Goa To Trivandrum Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Goa to Trivandrum Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
01067 Ltt Ten Special Karmali 01:22 Trivandrum Cntl 23:20 Y N N N N N N
12201 Kcvl Garib Rath Karmali 03:42 Kochuveli 23:30 N Y N N N Y N
16333 Veraval Trivandrum Cnt... Karmali 07:30 Trivandrum Cntl 05:30 N N N N Y N N
04096 Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp Madgaon 08:35 Kochuveli 02:45 N N N N N Y N
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil E... Madgaon 09:30 Trivandrum Cntl 05:30 N N N N N Y N
19260 Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuv... Madgaon 09:30 Kochuveli 05:30 Y N N N N N N
16311 Bikaner kochuveli Expr... Madgaon 09:30 Kochuveli 05:30 N N N Y N N N
09260 Bvc Kcvl Exp Madgaon 11:50 Kochuveli 07:00 Y N N N N N N
12432 Trivndrm Rjdhni Madgaon 14:45 Trivandrum Cntl 08:40 Y N Y Y N N N
19262 Porbandar Kochuveli Ex... Madgaon 22:25 Kochuveli 18:30 N N N N Y N N
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres Madgaon 22:25 Kochuveli 18:30 Y N N N N N N
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex Madgaon 22:25 Kochuveli 19:00 N Y N N N N N
12998 Hapa Ten Sup Ex Madgaon 22:25 Trivandrum Cntl 18:40 N N N N N Y Y
12218 Kerla S Kranti Madgaon 22:25 Kochuveli 18:30 N N N Y N N N
16345 Lokmanyatilak t Netrav... Karmali 23:00 Trivandrum Cntl 19:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Trivandrum to Goa

Goa to Trivandrum Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Goa City

One of the smallest states of India, Goa is situated along the coastal belts of Konkan. Often referred to as the beach paradise, Goa is abutted by the cool blue Arabian Sea and home to some of world's finest beaches. Goa is a treasure trove for discerning tourists, adventure enthusiasts and architect lovers as well. Goa's pristine beauty is complimented by clean sun-kissed beaches, lush green hills, rich and varied wildlife, shimmering silvery waterways, gushing waterfalls and picturesque lakes. Besides, the monuments and forts, the erstwhile Portuguese culture and distinct Goan life style - a unique blend of Indian and Portuguese add more charm to the state. Goa is also famous for colourful fairs and festivals, prominent among them is the Carnival, celebrated every year in February with pomp and grandeur.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Trivandrum City

Trivandrum also known as Thiruvananthapuram is the capital city of Kerala state. Referred to as the 'Evergreen city of India' by Mahatma Gandhi, Trivandrum presents a unique combination of natural beauty and modernity. Trivandrum is the political hub of 'God's own country' Kerala and houses several important central and state government offices. Situated at the south western tip of India, the city is flanked by the cool blue Arabian Sea on the west. Sprawled across the undulating terrain of low coastal hills, the city is dotted with several picturesque picnic spots, educational institutions and companies. Bestowed with some serene beaches, tranquil backwater stretches, historic monuments and a rich cultural heritage, Trivandrum makes a must sought after destination for tourists and common travellers alike.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Goa To Trivandrum Trains

Planning to travel from Goa to Trivandrum by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Asr Kcvl Expres, Trivndrm Rjdhni, Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp, Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Lokmanyatilak t Netravati Express, Ltt Ten Special, Veraval Trivandrum Cntl Express, Hapa Ten Sup Ex, Porbandar Kochuveli Express, Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuveli Express and etc. Know the train routes from different stations like Karmali, Madgaon. Choose trains that take approximately 22 hrs 0 mins to 17 hours 55 mins. Out of these 1 trains run daily and are Lokmanyatilak t Netravati Express and 14 are on weekly basis. Get your tickets booked on trains from Karmali( like Lokmanyatilak t Netravati Express, Kcvl Garib Rath, Veraval Trivandrum Cntl Express, Ltt Ten Special ), Madgaon( like Gandhidham Nagercoil Express, Asr Kcvl Expres, Trivndrm Rjdhni, Porbandar Kochuveli Express, Hapa Ten Sup Ex, Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuveli Express, Bvc Kcvl Exp, Bikaner kochuveli Express, Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp ).