Goa To Trivandrum Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Goa to Trivandrum Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
01067 Ltt Ten Special Karmali 01:22 Trivandrum Cntl 23:20 Y N N N N N N
12201 Kcvl Garib Rath Karmali 03:42 Kochuveli 23:30 N Y N N N Y N
16333 Vrl Tvc Express Karmali 07:30 Trivandrum Cntl 05:30 N N N N Y N N
04096 Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp Madgaon 08:35 Kochuveli 02:45 N N N N N Y N
16335 Nagercoil Exp Madgaon 09:30 Trivandrum Cntl 05:30 N N N N N Y N
19260 Bvc Kcvl Exp Madgaon 09:30 Kochuveli 05:30 Y N N N N N N
16311 Bkn Kcvl Expres Madgaon 09:30 Kochuveli 05:30 N N N Y N N N
09260 Bvc Kcvl Exp Madgaon 11:50 Kochuveli 07:00 Y N N N N N N
12432 Trivndrm Rjdhni Madgaon 14:45 Trivandrum Cntl 08:40 Y N Y Y N N N
19262 Kochuveli Exp Madgaon 22:25 Kochuveli 18:30 N N N N Y N N
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres Madgaon 22:25 Kochuveli 18:30 Y N N N N N N
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex Madgaon 22:25 Kochuveli 19:00 N Y N N N N N
12998 Hapa Ten Sup Ex Madgaon 22:25 Trivandrum Cntl 18:40 N N N N N Y Y
12218 Kerla S Kranti Madgaon 22:25 Kochuveli 18:30 N N N Y N N N
16345 Netravati Exp Karmali 23:00 Trivandrum Cntl 19:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Goa to Trivandrum Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Goa City

One of the smallest states of India, Goa is situated along the coastal belts of Konkan. Often referred to as the beach paradise, Goa is abutted by the cool blue Arabian Sea and home to some of world's finest beaches. Goa is a treasure trove for discerning tourists, adventure enthusiasts and architect lovers as well. Goa's pristine beauty is complimented by clean sun-kissed beaches, lush green hills, rich and varied wildlife, shimmering silvery waterways, gushing waterfalls and picturesque lakes. Besides, the monuments and forts, the erstwhile Portuguese culture and distinct Goan life style - a unique blend of Indian and Portuguese add more charm to the state. Goa is also famous for colourful fairs and festivals, prominent among them is the Carnival, celebrated every year in February with pomp and grandeur.


About Trivandrum City

Trivandrum also known as Thiruvananthapuram is the capital city of Kerala state. Referred to as the ‘Evergreen city of India' by Mahatma Gandhi, Trivandrum presents a unique combination of natural beauty and modernity. Trivandrum is the political hub of ‘God's own country' Kerala and houses several important central and state government offices. Situated at the south western tip of India, the city is flanked by the cool blue Arabian Sea on the west. Sprawled across the undulating terrain of low coastal hills, the city is dotted with several picturesque picnic spots, educational institutions and companies. Bestowed with some serene beaches, tranquil backwater stretches, historic monuments and a rich cultural heritage, Trivandrum makes a must sought after destination for tourists and common travellers alike.