Goa To Ahmedabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Goa to Ahmedabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12997 Hapa Express Madgaon 02:20 Ahmedabad Jn 00:01 N Y Y N N N N
09419 Ahmedabad Exp Madgaon 04:05 Ahmedabad Jn 23:15 N N N N Y N N
19261 Porbandar Exp Madgaon 04:20 Ahmedabad Jn 00:30 Y N N N N N N
09417 Mao Adi Spl Madgaon 07:15 Ahmedabad Jn 04:10 N N N N N N Y
22907 Mao Hapa Sup Ex Madgaon 07:15 Ahmedabad Jn 04:10 N N N N Y N N
09533 Mao Hapa Spl Madgaon 10:40 Ahmedabad Jn 04:20 N N N N Y N N
16336 Gandhidham Exp Madgaon 11:40 Ahmedabad Jn 07:15 N N Y N N N N
16334 Veraval Express Madgaon 11:40 Ahmedabad Jn 07:15 N Y N N N N N
16312 Bikaner Express Madgaon 11:40 Ahmedabad Jn 07:15 N N N N N N Y
19259 Kcvl Bvc Expres Madgaon 11:40 Ahmedabad Jn 07:15 N N N N Y N N
16338 Okha Express Madgaon 11:40 Ahmedabad Jn 07:15 N N N Y N Y N
09402 Mao Adi Specia Madgaon 15:20 Ahmedabad Jn 13:10 N N N N N Y N
09413 Mao Adi Ac Spl Madgaon 16:30 Ahmedabad Jn 13:20 N N N Y N N N
09415 Mao Adi Special Madgaon 20:00 Ahmedabad Jn 19:20 N Y N Y N N Y
09404 Mao Adi Specia Madgaon 20:00 Ahmedabad Jn 20:15 Y N N N N Y N

Goa to Ahmedabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Goa City

One of the smallest states of India, Goa is situated along the coastal belts of Konkan. Often referred to as the beach paradise, Goa is abutted by the cool blue Arabian Sea and home to some of world's finest beaches. Goa is a treasure trove for discerning tourists, adventure enthusiasts and architect lovers as well. Goa's pristine beauty is complimented by clean sun-kissed beaches, lush green hills, rich and varied wildlife, shimmering silvery waterways, gushing waterfalls and picturesque lakes. Besides, the monuments and forts, the erstwhile Portuguese culture and distinct Goan life style - a unique blend of Indian and Portuguese add more charm to the state. Goa is also famous for colourful fairs and festivals, prominent among them is the Carnival, celebrated every year in February with pomp and grandeur.


About Ahmedabad City

One of the largest cities in India, Ahmedabad is one of Gujarat's most important towns. Founded in 1411 by Sultan Ahmed Shah, Ahmedabad became known for its strong and diverse textile industry during the British colonial period, and was also very important in the Independence Movement. Known best for the Gandhi Ashram that resides on the banks of the beautiful Sabarmati River, Ahmedabad is also an important centre of learning, culture, and heritage.

More About - Goa To Ahmedabad Trains

If you are travelling from goa to ahmedabad then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains running on this route are Hapa Express, Mao Adi Special, Kcvl Bvc Expres, Mao Adi Specia, Gandhidham Exp, Porbandar Exp, Mao Adi Ac Spl, Ahmedabad Exp, Bikaner Express, Mao Adi Spl. You can board your train from different locations in goa like Madgaon. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 24 hrs 15 mins to 17 hours 40 mins. There are different trains passing from various stations from goa like from Madgaon( like Mao Hapa Sup Ex, Mao Hapa Spl, Ahmedabad Exp, Kcvl Bvc Expres, Hapa Express, Gandhidham Exp, Porbandar Exp, Mao Adi Specia, Okha Express, Veraval Express ).