Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Gitanjali Express - 12859


  ()
1 Mumbai Cst (CSTM)
06:00
0
1
0 km
2 Dadar (DR)
06:13
06:15
2 min
1
9 km
3 Kalyan Jn (KYN)
06:55
07:00
5 min
1
54 km
4 Igatpuri (IGP)
08:43
08:45
2 min
1
137 km
5 Nasik Road (NK)
09:28
09:30
2 min
1
188 km
6 Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
12:55
13:05
10 min
1
445 km
7 Shegaon (SEG)
14:28
14:30
2 min
1
548 km
8 Akola Jn (AK)
15:00
15:05
5 min
1
585 km
9 Badnera Jn (BD)
16:20
16:25
5 min
1
664 km
10 Wardha Jn (WR)
17:29
17:32
3 min
1
759 km
11 Nagpur (NGP)
18:55
19:05
10 min
1
838 km
12 Gondia Jn (G)
20:41
20:43
2 min
1
968 km
13 Raj Nandgaon (RJN)
21:54
21:56
2 min
1
1072 km
14 Durg (DURG)
22:47
22:52
5 min
1
1102 km
15 Raipur Jn (R)
23:25
23:35
10 min
1
1138 km
16 Bilaspur Jn (BSP)
01:15
01:30
15 min
2
1249 km
17 Raigarh (RIG)
02:59
03:01
2 min
2
1381 km
18 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)
04:25
04:27
2 min
2
1454 km
19 Rourkela (ROU)
05:43
05:50
7 min
2
1555 km
20 Chakradharpur (CKP)
07:10
07:15
5 min
2
1657 km
21 Tatanagar Jn (TATA)
08:15
08:30
15 min
2
1719 km
22 Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
10:25
10:30
5 min
2
1853 km
23 Santragachi Jn (SRC)
11:56
11:58
2 min
2
1961 km
24 Howrah Jn (HWH)
12:30
0
2
1968 km

Train Gitanjali Express -12859 from to passes through following stations:


Mumbai Cst, Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Bhusaval Jn, Shegaon, Akola Jn, Badnera Jn, Wardha Jn, Nagpur, Gondia Jn, Raj Nandgaon, Durg, Raipur Jn, Bilaspur Jn, Raigarh, Jharsuguda Jn, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Howrah Jn,