Ghaziabad To Lucknow Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ghaziabad to Lucknow Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12234 Ndls Lko Ac Exp Ghaziabad 00:07 Lucknow 07:10 N Y N Y N N Y
04206 Ndls Lko Spl Ghaziabad 00:55 Lucknow 09:45 N N N N Y N N
12004 Lko Swran Shtbd Ghaziabad 06:47 Lucknow 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15610 Avadh Assam Exp Ghaziabad 08:45 Lucknow 17:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14258 Kashi V Express Ghaziabad 12:20 Lucknow 21:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12420 Gomti Express Ghaziabad 13:05 Lucknow 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12392 Shramjevi N Exp Ghaziabad 13:55 Lucknow 21:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04022 Dlipnbe Spl Ghaziabad 14:12 Lucknow 23:10 N N N Y N N Y
05028 Anvt Gkp Spl Ghaziabad 15:00 Lucknow 23:45 N N Y N Y N Y
12372 Jsm Hwh Sf Exp Ghaziabad 15:55 Lucknow 23:35 N N N Y N N N
12524 Ndls Njp Sf Exp Ghaziabad 15:55 Lucknow 23:35 N N Y N N N Y
14008 Sadhbhawna Exp Ghaziabad 17:08 Lucknow 03:25 N Y N Y N N N
14016 Sadhbhawna Exp Ghaziabad 17:08 Lucknow 03:25 N N N N Y N Y
14018 Sadbhavna Exp Ghaziabad 17:08 Lucknow 03:25 N N Y N N N N
14014 Sultanpur Exp Ghaziabad 17:08 Lucknow 03:25 Y N N N N Y N
15280 Poorabiya Exp Ghaziabad 17:50 Lucknow 02:00 Y N N N Y N N
05282 Andi Bju Spl Ghaziabad 17:50 Lucknow 02:05 N N N N Y N N
14004 Ndls Mldt Exp Ghaziabad 18:51 Lucknow 02:25 N N N Y N N Y
04030 Ndls Mldt Spl Ghaziabad 18:54 Lucknow 02:30 N N Y N N N N
14206 Dli Fd Exp Ghaziabad 19:20 Lucknow 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04202 Ndls Lko Spl Ghaziabad 20:10 Lucknow 04:45 Y N Y N N Y N
04204 Ndls Lko Spl Ghaziabad 20:12 Lucknow 04:45 Y N N Y N Y N
14208 Padmavat Expres Ghaziabad 20:34 Lucknow 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12554 Vaishali Exp Ghaziabad 20:34 Lucknow 03:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Panchvalley Pa Sahibabad 20:54 Lucknow 01:45 Y Y N N Y Y N
14674 Shaheed Exp Ghaziabad 22:07 Lucknow 06:10 N Y N Y Y N Y
14650 Saryuyamuna Exp Ghaziabad 22:07 Lucknow 06:10 Y N Y N N Y N
13414 Farkka Express Ghaziabad 22:28 Lucknow 07:20 Y N Y N N Y N
13484 Farakka Express Ghaziabad 22:28 Lucknow 07:20 N Y N Y Y N Y
12230 Lucknow Mail Ghaziabad 22:50 Lucknow 06:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Ghaziabad to Lucknow Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the ‘City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.

More About - Ghaziabad To Lucknow Trains

Planning to travel from ghaziabad to lucknow via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Lucknow Mail, Kashi V Express, Vaishali Exp, Panchvalley Pa, Ndls Njp Sf Exp, Sadhbhawna Exp, Ndls Lko Spl, Ndls Mldt Exp, Avadh Assam Exp, Jsm Hwh Sf Exp and etc. You can board your train from different locations in ghaziabad like Ghaziabad. Different trains running from ghaziabad to lucknow takes time approximately from 10 hrs 17 mins to 4 hours 51 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Lko Swran Shtbd, Gomti Express, Padmavat Expres, Shramjevi N Exp, Vaishali Exp, Avadh Assam Exp, Lucknow Mail, Kashi V Express, Dli Fd Exp or some weekly trains like Farkka Express, Sadbhavna Exp, Ndls Njp Sf Exp, Poorabiya Exp, Ndls Lko Ac Exp, Ndls Mldt Exp, Ndls Lko Spl, Shaheed Exp, Farakka Express, Ndls Mldt Spl and etc. There are different pick up points in ghaziabad from Ghaziabad( like Anvt Gkp Spl, Farkka Express, Sadhbhawna Exp, Padmavat Expres, Shaheed Exp, Andi Bju Spl, Sultanpur Exp, Lko Swran Shtbd, Dli Fd Exp, Kashi V Express ), Sahibabad( like Panchvalley Pa ).