Ghaziabad To Kanpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ghaziabad to Kanpur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
18110 Jat Muri Rou Ex Ghaziabad 05:37 Kanpur Central 12:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18102 Muri Express Ghaziabad 05:37 Kanpur Central 12:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12004 Lko Swran Shtbd Ghaziabad 06:47 Kanpur Central 11:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14084 Mahananda Exp Ghaziabad 07:28 Kanpur Central 15:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12312 Kalka Mail Ghaziabad 07:50 Kanpur Central 14:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12488 Seemanchal Exp Ghaziabad 08:08 Kanpur Central 13:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12420 Gomti Express Ghaziabad 13:05 Kanpur Central 19:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14006 Lichchavi Exp Ghaziabad 16:21 Kanpur Central 23:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12034 Ndls Cnb Sht Ghaziabad 16:31 Kanpur Central 20:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
22410 Ssm Garib Rath Ghaziabad 19:42 Kanpur Central 01:05 N N N N N Y N
12444 Anvt Hlz S F Ex Ghaziabad 19:42 Kanpur Central 01:05 N Y N N N N N
03686 Dli Gaya Sf Spl Ghaziabad 19:44 Kanpur Central 01:05 N N N N Y N N
12554 Vaishali Exp Ghaziabad 20:34 Kanpur Central 02:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Panchvalley Pa Sahibabad 20:54 Kanpur Central 00:10 Y Y N N Y Y N
13112 Lal Quila Exp Ghaziabad 21:35 Kanpur Central 06:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12428 Anvt Rewa Exp Ghaziabad 21:45 Kanpur Central 03:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14218 Unchahar Exp Sahibabad 21:55 Kanpur Central 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12418 Prayag Raj Exp Ghaziabad 22:02 Kanpur Central 03:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13484 Farakka Express Ghaziabad 22:28 Kanpur Central 05:30 N Y N Y Y N Y
13414 Farkka Express Ghaziabad 22:28 Kanpur Central 05:30 Y N Y N N Y N
14724 Kalindi Express Ghaziabad 22:42 Kanpur Central 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Ghaziabad to Kanpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Ghaziabad To Kanpur Trains

If you are travelling from ghaziabad to kanpur then there are number of trains you can choose. To name some trains that run from ghaziabad to kanpur are Muri Express, Prayag Raj Exp, Panchvalley Pa, Kalka Mail, Anvt Rewa Exp, Kalindi Express, Mahananda Exp, Seemanchal Exp, Gomti Express, Ndls Cnb Sht and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Ghaziabad, Sahibabad. Different trains running from ghaziabad to kanpur takes time approximately from 12 hrs 28 mins to 3 hours 16 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Vaishali Exp, Lichchavi Exp, Kalindi Express, Kalka Mail, Anvt Rewa Exp, Seemanchal Exp, Jat Muri Rou Ex, Lko Swran Shtbd, Mahananda Exp, Gomti Express or train that run sporadically like Ssm Garib Rath, Farakka Express, Dli Gaya Sf Spl, Ndls Cnb Sht, Anvt Hlz S F Ex, Farkka Express, Panchvalley Pa etc. There are different pick up points in ghaziabad from Ghaziabad( like Gomti Express, Prayag Raj Exp, Vaishali Exp, Ssm Garib Rath, Mahananda Exp, Lko Swran Shtbd, Anvt Rewa Exp, Lichchavi Exp, Kalindi Express, Farakka Express ), Sahibabad( like Unchahar Exp, Panchvalley Pa ).