Ghaziabad To Aligarh Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ghaziabad to Aligarh Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
18102 Muri Express Ghaziabad 05:37 Aligarh Jn 07:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18110 Jammu Tawi Muri Rourke... Ghaziabad 05:37 Aligarh Jn 07:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12004 Ljn Swran Shtbd Ghaziabad 06:47 Aligarh Jn 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14084 Mahananda Exp Ghaziabad 07:28 Aligarh Jn 09:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12312 Kalka Mail Ghaziabad 07:50 Aligarh Jn 09:26 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12420 Gomti Express Ghaziabad 13:05 Aligarh Jn 14:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14006 Anand Vihar Trm Lichch... Ghaziabad 16:21 Aligarh Jn 19:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12554 Vaishali Exp Ghaziabad 20:34 Aligarh Jn 21:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13112 Lal Quila Exp Ghaziabad 21:35 Aligarh Jn 23:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12428 Anvt Rewa Exp Ghaziabad 21:45 Aligarh Jn 23:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14218 Chandigarh unchahar E... Sahibabad 21:55 Aligarh Jn 23:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12418 Prayag Raj Exp Ghaziabad 22:02 Aligarh Jn 23:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13414 Delhi Farkka Express Ghaziabad 22:28 Aligarh Jn 00:30 Y N Y N N Y N
13484 Delhi Farakka Express Ghaziabad 22:28 Aligarh Jn 00:30 N Y N Y Y N Y
14724 Bhiwani Kalindi Expres... Ghaziabad 22:42 Aligarh Jn 00:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Aligarh to Ghaziabad

Ghaziabad to Aligarh Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Ghaziabad To Aligarh Trains

Are you looking for train from Ghaziabad to Aligarh? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains running on this route are Delhi Farkka Express, Lal Quila Exp, Mahananda Exp, Bhiwani Kalindi Express, Kalka Mail, Prayag Raj Exp, Delhi Farakka Express, Gomti Express, Muri Express, Ljn Swran Shtbd. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Ghaziabad, Sahibabad. The duration of the journey varies from 2 hrs 39 mins to 1 hours 3 mins. Seven trains run daily are Muri Express, Mahananda Exp, Kalka Mail, Vaishali Exp, Anand Vihar Trm Lichchavi Express, Chandigarh unchahar Express, Anvt Rewa Exp, Jammu Tawi Muri Rourkela Express, Prayag Raj Exp, Lal Quila Exp or some weekly trains like Delhi Farkka Express, Delhi Farakka Express and etc. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Ghaziabad( like Mahananda Exp, Anvt Rewa Exp, Gomti Express, Muri Express, Vaishali Exp, Jammu Tawi Muri Rourkela Express, Bhiwani Kalindi Express, Anand Vihar Trm Lichchavi Express, Delhi Farakka Express, Kalka Mail ), Sahibabad( like Chandigarh unchahar Express ).