Ghaziabad To Aligarh Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ghaziabad to Aligarh Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
18102 Muri Express Ghaziabad 05:37 Aligarh Jn 07:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18110 Jat Muri Rou Ex Ghaziabad 05:37 Aligarh Jn 07:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12004 Lko Swran Shtbd Ghaziabad 06:47 Aligarh Jn 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14084 Mahananda Exp Ghaziabad 07:28 Aligarh Jn 09:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12312 Kalka Mail Ghaziabad 07:50 Aligarh Jn 09:26 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12420 Gomti Express Ghaziabad 13:05 Aligarh Jn 14:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14006 Lichchavi Exp Ghaziabad 16:21 Aligarh Jn 19:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12554 Vaishali Exp Ghaziabad 20:34 Aligarh Jn 21:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13112 Lal Quila Exp Ghaziabad 21:35 Aligarh Jn 23:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12428 Anvt Rewa Exp Ghaziabad 21:45 Aligarh Jn 23:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14218 Unchahar Exp Sahibabad 21:55 Aligarh Jn 23:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12418 Prayag Raj Exp Ghaziabad 22:02 Aligarh Jn 23:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13414 Farkka Express Ghaziabad 22:28 Aligarh Jn 00:30 Y N Y N N Y N
13484 Farakka Express Ghaziabad 22:28 Aligarh Jn 00:30 N Y N Y Y N Y
14724 Kalindi Express Ghaziabad 22:42 Aligarh Jn 00:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Ghaziabad to Aligarh Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Ghaziabad To Aligarh Trains

Planning to travel from ghaziabad to aligarh via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Kalindi Express, Lal Quila Exp, Prayag Raj Exp, Farkka Express, Mahananda Exp, Vaishali Exp, Lichchavi Exp, Farakka Express, Unchahar Exp, Jat Muri Rou Ex and etc. You can board your train from different locations in ghaziabad like Ghaziabad. There are different trains that travel from ghaziabad to aligarh and time taken by these trains varies from 2 hrs 39 mins to 1 hours 3 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Mahananda Exp, Lko Swran Shtbd, Prayag Raj Exp, Kalindi Express, Lal Quila Exp, Anvt Rewa Exp, Gomti Express, Unchahar Exp, Kalka Mail, Vaishali Exp or train that run sporadically like Farakka Express, Farkka Express etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Ghaziabad( like Muri Express, Anvt Rewa Exp, Gomti Express, Prayag Raj Exp, Vaishali Exp, Mahananda Exp, Farkka Express, Lko Swran Shtbd, Jat Muri Rou Ex, Farakka Express ), Sahibabad( like Unchahar Exp ).