Gaya To Varanasi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Gaya to Varanasi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
13307 Gangasutlej Exp Gaya Jn 00:55 Varanasi Jn 05:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18609 Rnc Ltt Express Gaya Jn 03:15 Varanasi Jn 07:45 N N N Y N N N
12875 Neelachal Exp Gaya Jn 03:15 Varanasi Jn 07:28 Y N Y N N Y N
18103 Jalianwala B Ex Gaya Jn 04:08 Varanasi Jn 08:00 N Y N Y N N N
08043 Shm Hw Special Gaya Jn 04:10 Varanasi Jn 08:00 Y N N N N N N
15109 Budh Purnima Ex Gaya Jn 04:25 Varanasi Jn 08:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13009 Doon Express Gaya Jn 05:00 Varanasi Jn 10:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03127 Koaa Hw Special Gaya Jn 06:07 Varanasi Jn 09:55 N N N N N N Y
15021 Shm Gkp Express Gaya Jn 07:05 Varanasi Jn 11:15 N N Y N N N N
12381 Poorva Express Gaya Jn 14:55 Varanasi Jn 18:37 N N Y Y N N Y
12371 Hwh Jsm Exp Gaya Jn 14:55 Varanasi Jn 19:05 Y N N N N N N
12353 Hwh Lku Exp Gaya Jn 14:55 Varanasi Jn 19:05 N N N N Y N N
11046 Dikshabhumi Exp Gaya Jn 17:00 Varanasi Jn 20:55 Y N N N N N N
13151 Jammu Tawi Exp Gaya Jn 21:15 Varanasi Jn 02:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Gaya to Varanasi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Gaya To Varanasi Trains

If you are travelling from gaya to varanasi then there are number of trains you can choose. Trains that run on this route are Hwh Jsm Exp, Jammu Tawi Exp, Doon Express, Jalianwala B Ex, Hwh Lku Exp, Shm Gkp Express, Neelachal Exp, Gangasutlej Exp, Budh Purnima Ex, Dikshabhumi Exp and etc. The train starts from various stations in gaya like Gaya Jn. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 5 hrs 20 mins to 3 hours 42 mins. Out of these 4 trains run daily and are Budh Purnima Ex, Gangasutlej Exp, Doon Express, Jammu Tawi Exp and 10 are on weekly basis. Get your tickets booked on trains from Gaya Jn( like Dikshabhumi Exp, Koaa Hw Special, Doon Express, Hwh Lku Exp, Budh Purnima Ex, Rnc Ltt Express, Hwh Jsm Exp, Gangasutlej Exp, Neelachal Exp, Shm Gkp Express ).