Gaya To Bokaro Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Gaya to Bokaro Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12876 Neelachal Exp Gaya Jn 00:30 Bokaro Stl City 04:30 Y N Y N N Y N
18623 Rjpb Hatia Exp Gaya Jn 00:55 Bokaro Thermal 06:51 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12440 Ndls Rnc Raj Ex Gaya Jn 03:33 Bokaro Stl City 06:40 N N Y N N Y N
22824 Bubneswr Rjdhni Gaya Jn 04:21 Bokaro Stl City 07:35 N N Y Y Y N Y
08044 Hw Shm Spl Gaya Jn 07:05 Bokaro Stl City 11:23 N N Y N N N N
12365 Rnc Janshatabdi Gaya Jn 08:25 Bokaro Stl City 11:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12818 Jharkhand Expre Gaya Jn 10:10 Bokaro Stl City 13:45 N Y N N Y N Y
12802 Purshottam Exp Gaya Jn 13:35 Bokaro Stl City 17:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18625 Pnbe Hte Expres Gaya Jn 14:05 Bokaro Stl City 18:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18104 Jalianwala B Ex Gaya Jn 14:33 Bokaro Stl City 18:35 N N N Y N Y N
18610 Ranchi Express Gaya Jn 23:45 Bokaro Stl City 04:45 N N N N N N Y

Gaya to Bokaro Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Gaya To Bokaro Trains

Are you looking for a train from gaya to bokaro? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Jharkhand Expre, Hw Shm Spl, Rjpb Hatia Exp, Ranchi Express, Purshottam Exp, Jalianwala B Ex, Rnc Janshatabdi, Neelachal Exp, Pnbe Hte Expres, Ndls Rnc Raj Ex and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Gaya Jn. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 5 hrs 56 mins to 3 hours 7 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Purshottam Exp, Rjpb Hatia Exp, Pnbe Hte Expres, Rnc Janshatabdi or train that run sporadically like Ranchi Express, Jalianwala B Ex, Jharkhand Expre, Bubneswr Rjdhni, Neelachal Exp, Hw Shm Spl, Ndls Rnc Raj Ex etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Gaya Jn( like Pnbe Hte Expres, Bubneswr Rjdhni, Hw Shm Spl, Jalianwala B Ex, Jharkhand Expre, Rnc Janshatabdi, Neelachal Exp, Ndls Rnc Raj Ex, Purshottam Exp, Rjpb Hatia Exp ).