Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Gangasagar Express - 13185


  ()
1 Sealdah (SDAH)
15:40
0
1
0 km
2 Bidhan Nagar (BNXR)
15:48
15:49
1 min
1
4 km
3 Naihati Jn (NH)
16:40
16:45
5 min
1
38 km
4 Bandel Jn (BDC)
17:17
17:21
4 min
1
47 km
5 Barddhaman Jn (BWN)
18:35
18:39
4 min
1
114 km
6 Durgapur (DGR)
19:38
19:43
5 min
1
178 km
7 Raniganj (RNG)
20:06
20:07
1 min
1
202 km
8 Asansol Jn (ASN)
20:30
20:50
20 min
1
220 km
9 Chittaranjan (CRJ)
21:16
21:17
1 min
1
245 km
10 Madhupur Jn (MDP)
22:12
22:15
3 min
1
301 km
11 Jasidih Jn (JSME)
22:55
23:00
5 min
1
330 km
12 Jhajha (JAJ)
23:50
23:55
5 min
1
374 km
13 Barauni Jn (BJU)
02:35
03:00
25 min
2
467 km
14 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)
03:27
03:28
1 min
2
495 km
15 Samastipur Jn (SPJ)
04:00
04:05
5 min
2
518 km
16 Haiaghat (HYT)
04:27
04:28
1 min
2
540 km
17 Laheria Sarai (LSI)
04:41
04:46
5 min
2
551 km
18 Darbhanga Jn (DBG)
05:10
05:20
10 min
2
556 km
19 Sakri Jn (SKI)
06:05
06:10
5 min
2
575 km
20 Madhubani (MBI)
06:32
06:33
1 min
2
592 km
21 Rajanagar (RJA)
06:55
06:56
1 min
2
602 km
22 Jaynagar (JYG)
07:55
0
2
624 km

Train Gangasagar Express -13185 from to passes through following stations:


Sealdah, Bidhan Nagar, Naihati Jn, Bandel Jn, Barddhaman Jn, Durgapur, Raniganj, Asansol Jn, Chittaranjan, Madhupur Jn, Jasidih Jn, Jhajha, Barauni Jn, Dalsingh Sarai, Samastipur Jn, Haiaghat, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga Jn, Sakri Jn, Madhubani, Rajanagar, Jaynagar,