Train Schedule

Jaynagar (JYG)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 16:05
Rajanagar (RJA)
Arr. 16:29
Dep. 16:30
Madhubani (MBI)
Arr. 16:49
Dep. 16:50
Sakri Jn (SKI)
Arr. 17:10
Dep. 17:15
Darbhanga Jn (DBG)
Arr. 17:55
Dep. 18:10
Laheria Sarai (LSI)
Arr. 18:18
Dep. 18:23
Haiaghat (HYT)
Arr. 18:37
Dep. 18:38
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)
Arr. 19:40
Dep. 19:45
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)
Arr. 20:06
Dep. 20:07
Barauni Jn (BJU)
Arr. 20:55
Dep. 21:15
Jhajha (JAJ)
Arr. 23:10
Dep. 23:15
Jasidih Jn (JSME)
Arr. 23:47
Dep. 23:52
Madhupur Jn (MDP)
Arr. 00:17
Dep. 00:20
Chittaranjan (CRJ)
Arr. 01:01
Dep. 01:02
Asansol Jn (ASN)
Arr. 01:38
Dep. 01:43
Durgapur (DGR)
Arr. 02:18
Dep. 02:20
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)
Arr. 03:54
Dep. 03:56
Bandel Jn (BDC)
Arr. 05:06
Dep. 05:10
Naihati Jn (NH)
Arr. 05:37
Dep. 05:40
Bidhan Nagar (BNXR)
Arr. 06:37
Dep. 06:38
Sealdah (SDAH)
Arr. 06:55
Dep. Ends

More About - Ganga Sagar Exp – 13186

Train Ganga Sagar Exp – 13186 travels from Jaynagar to Sealdah. Train Ganga Sagar Exp passes 21 stations which are Bidhan Nagar, Barauni Jn, Bandel Jn, Darbhanga Jn, Samastipur Jn, Chittaranjan, Haiaghat, Durgapur, Jhajha, Dalsingh Sarai. Its starting point is from Jaynagar. Sealdah is the last junction for train Ganga Sagar Exp. Ganga Sagar Exp travels total distance of 624 kms.