Gad Ngp Exp - 18239

Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time Day Distance
Gevra Road (GAD) Starts 17:45 - 1 0 km
Korba (KRBA) 18:00 18:05 5 min 1 9 km
Urga (URGA) 18:12 18:13 1 min 1 17 km
Saragbundia (SRBA) 18:19 18:20 1 min 1 23 km
Madwarani (MWRN) 18:27 18:28 1 min 1 29 km
Kothari Road (KTHD) 18:33 18:34 1 min 1 33 km
Dlpur Halt (BPRH) 18:39 18:40 1 min 1 39 km
Champa (CPH) 18:54 18:56 2 min 1 48 km
Naila (NIA) 19:06 19:07 1 min 1 59 km
Kapan (KPNA) 19:14 19:15 1 min 1 66 km
Akaltara (AKT) 19:22 19:23 1 min 1 74 km
Kotmi Sonan Hlt (KTSH) 19:30 19:31 1 min 1 80 km
Jairamnagar (JRMG) 19:41 19:42 1 min 1 87 km
Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 20:05 20:40 35 min 1 101 km
Belha (BYL) 20:59 21:00 1 min 1 117 km
Bhatapara (BYT) 21:24 21:25 1 min 1 148 km
Tilda (TLD) 21:44 21:45 1 min 1 173 km
Raipur Jn (R) 22:25 22:35 10 min 1 211 km
Bhilai (BIA) 22:54 22:55 1 min 1 235 km
Bhilai Pwr Hs (BPHB) 23:02 23:03 1 min 1 239 km
Durg (DURG) 23:40 23:45 5 min 1 248 km
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 00:07 00:09 2 min 2 278 km
Dongargarh (DGG) 00:31 00:32 1 min 2 309 km
Amgaon (AGN) 01:17 01:18 1 min 2 360 km
Gondia Jn (G) 01:45 01:50 5 min 2 382 km
Tirora (TRO) 02:09 02:10 1 min 2 412 km
Tumsar Road (TMR) 02:29 02:30 1 min 2 432 km
Bhandara Road (BRD) 02:49 02:50 1 min 2 450 km
Kamptee (KP) 03:39 03:40 1 min 2 498 km
Itwari (ITR) 04:24 04:25 1 min 2 508 km
Nagpur (NGP) 05:30 Ends - 2 513 km

Train Gad Ngp Exp - 18239 from Gevra Road to Nagpur passes through following stations:

Gevra Road, Korba, Urga, Saragbundia, Madwarani, Kothari Road, Dlpur Halt, Champa, Naila, Kapan, Akaltara, Kotmi Sonan Hlt, Jairamnagar, Bilaspur Jn, Belha, Bhatapara, Tilda, Raipur Jn, Bhilai, Bhilai Pwr Hs, Durg, Raj Nandgaon, Dongargarh, Amgaon, Gondia Jn, Tirora, Tumsar Road, Bhandara Road, Kamptee, Itwari, Nagpur

More About - Gad Ngp Exp – 18239

Train Name Gad Ngp Exp, 18239 that is travelling from Gevra Road to Nagpur. Train Gad Ngp Exp passes 31 stations which are Madwarani, Raj Nandgaon, Tilda, Bhandara Road, Tirora, Bilaspur Jn, Bhilai Pwr Hs, Gondia Jn, Kotmi Sonan Hlt, Durg. Train Gad Ngp Exp starting point is Gevra Road. Nagpur is the last junction for train Gad Ngp Exp. Gad Ngp Exp covers total distance of 513 kms.