Farrukhabad To Kanpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Farrukhabad to Kanpur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15108 Mathura chhapra Expres... Farrukhabad 03:00 Kanpur Central 05:55 N Y N Y N Y N
09707 Jp Ljn Exp Farrukhabad 06:25 Kanpur Central 08:50 Y N Y N N Y N
05034 Bdts Gkp Spl Farrukhabad 06:55 Kanpur Central 10:50 N N Y N N Y N
14724 Bhiwani Kalindi Expres... Farrukhabad 07:45 Kanpur Central 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19409 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Ex... Farrukhabad 08:30 Kanpur Central 11:50 N N N N N Y N
19709 Jaipur Kavi Guru Expre... Farrukhabad 08:30 Kanpur Central 11:50 N Y N N N N N
05641 Aii Kyq Spl Farrukhabad 09:05 Kanpur Central 11:50 N N N N Y N N
09407 Adi Lucknow Spl Farrukhabad 09:25 Kanpur Central 12:45 N Y N N N N N
18192 Farrukhabad Utsarg Exp... Farrukhabad 13:35 Kanpur Central 16:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12320 Agc Koaa Exp Farrukhabad 22:10 Kanpur Central 01:05 N N N Y N N N

You can also check trains from Kanpur to Farrukhabad

Farrukhabad to Kanpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Farrukhabad To Kanpur Trains

Are you looking for a train from farrukhabad to kanpur? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Utsarg Exp, Kavi Guru Exp, Aii Kyq Spl, Jp Ljn Exp, Kalindi Express, Bdts Gkp Spl, Adi Lucknow Spl, Agc Koaa Exp, Mtj Cpr Express, Gorakhpur Exp and etc. There are different starting junctions like Farrukhabad. Different trains running from farrukhabad to kanpur takes time approximately from 3 hrs 55 mins to 2 hours 25 mins. Out of these 2 trains run daily and are Kalindi Express, Utsarg Exp and 8 are on weekly basis. There are different pick up points in farrukhabad from Farrukhabad( like Kavi Guru Exp, Adi Lucknow Spl, Jp Ljn Exp, Agc Koaa Exp, Kalindi Express, Bdts Gkp Spl, Mtj Cpr Express, Gorakhpur Exp, Utsarg Exp, Aii Kyq Spl ).