Farrukhabad To Kanpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Farrukhabad to KanpurRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15108 Mathura chhapra Expres... Farrukhabad 03:00 Kanpur Central 05:55 N Y N Y N Y N
09707 Jp Ljn Exp Farrukhabad 06:25 Kanpur Central 08:50 Y N Y N N Y N
05034 Bdts Gkp Spl Farrukhabad 06:55 Kanpur Central 10:50 N N Y N N Y N
14724 Bhiwani Kalindi Expres... Farrukhabad 07:45 Kanpur Central 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19409 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Ex... Farrukhabad 08:30 Kanpur Central 11:50 N N N N N Y N
19709 Jaipur Kavi Guru Expre... Farrukhabad 08:30 Kanpur Central 11:50 N Y N N N N N
05641 Aii Kyq Spl Farrukhabad 09:05 Kanpur Central 11:50 N N N N Y N N
09407 Adi Lucknow Spl Farrukhabad 09:25 Kanpur Central 12:45 N Y N N N N N
18192 Farrukhabad Utsarg Exp... Farrukhabad 13:35 Kanpur Central 16:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12320 Agc Koaa Exp Farrukhabad 22:10 Kanpur Central 01:05 N N N Y N N N
You can also check trains from Kanpur to Farrukhabad

Farrukhabad to Kanpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Farrukhabad To Kanpur Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Farrukhabad to Kanpur. Some of the trains that run on this route are Mathura chhapra Express, Jaipur Kavi Guru Express, Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express, Agc Koaa Exp, Bhiwani Kalindi Express, Aii Kyq Spl, Bdts Gkp Spl, Farrukhabad Utsarg Express, Adi Lucknow Spl, Jp Ljn Exp and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Farrukhabad. The duration of the journey varies from 3 hrs 55 mins to 2 hours 25 mins. Out of these 2 trains run daily and are Farrukhabad Utsarg Express, Bhiwani Kalindi Express and 8 are on weekly basis. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Farrukhabad( like Jp Ljn Exp, Farrukhabad Utsarg Express, Bhiwani Kalindi Express, Adi Lucknow Spl, Aii Kyq Spl, Jaipur Kavi Guru Express, Agc Koaa Exp, Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express, Mathura chhapra Express, Bdts Gkp Spl ).