Faridabad To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Faridabad to Delhi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11057 Amritsar Expres Faridabad 03:23 Narela 05:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12861 Link Daksin Exp Faridabad 03:33 H Nizamuddin 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12721 Nizamuddin Exp Faridabad 03:33 H Nizamuddin 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09807 Kota Nzm Sup Sp Faridabad 03:47 H Nizamuddin 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12919 Malwa Express Faridabad 04:13 New Delhi 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
29019 Mds Kota Mtc Ex Faridabad 04:35 H Nizamuddin 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19019 Dehradun Exp Faridabad 04:35 H Nizamuddin 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12415 Nizamuddin Exp Faridabad 05:11 H Nizamuddin 05:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12615 Grand Trunk Exp Faridabad 05:21 New Delhi 06:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14211 Intercity Exp Faridabad Nw Tn 09:02 New Delhi 10:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12925 Paschim Express Faridabad 09:31 Subzi Mandi 11:21 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19325 Ind Amritsar Ex Faridabad 10:21 H Nizamuddin 11:10 N N Y N N N N
14309 Ujjaini Express Faridabad 10:21 H Nizamuddin 11:10 N N N Y Y N N
14317 Ind Ddn Express Faridabad 10:21 H Nizamuddin 11:10 Y N N N N N Y
12189 Mahakaushal Exp Faridabad 11:08 H Nizamuddin 11:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12715 Sachkhand Exp Faridabad 11:18 New Delhi 12:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19023 Fzr Janata Exp Faridabad 11:43 Nangloi 14:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12617 Mangala Ldweep Faridabad 12:43 H Nizamuddin 13:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12625 Kerala Express Faridabad 12:51 New Delhi 13:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18477 Utkal Express Faridabad 13:31 H Nizamuddin 14:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12807 Samta Express Faridabad 16:15 H Nizamuddin 16:45 Y N Y Y Y N Y
12903 Goldentemple Ml Faridabad 17:56 H Nizamuddin 18:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13007 U Abhatoofan Ex Faridabad 18:36 Shakurbasti 20:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Panchvalley Pa Faridabad 19:13 H Nizamuddin 19:45 Y Y N N Y Y N
18237 Chattisgarh Exp Faridabad 19:13 H Nizamuddin 19:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11077 Jhelum Express Faridabad 19:40 Narela 21:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16317 Himsagar Exp Faridabad 20:01 Shakurbasti 00:43 N N N N N N Y
06687 Ten Jammu Exp Faridabad 20:01 Shakurbasti 00:41 N N Y N N N N
06317 Ten Jammu Exp Faridabad 20:01 Shakurbasti 00:41 N N N N N N Y
16787 Ten Jammu Exp Faridabad 20:01 Shakurbasti 00:43 N N Y N N N Y
16687 Navyug Exp Faridabad 20:01 Shakurbasti 00:43 N N Y N N N N
12137 Punjab Mail Faridabad 20:26 Shakurbasti 22:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12279 Taj Express Faridabad 21:31 H Nizamuddin 22:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16031 Andaman Express Faridabad 21:41 Shakurbasti 00:43 Y N N Y Y N N
11449 Jammutawi Exp Faridabad 21:41 Shakurbasti 00:42 N Y N N N N N

Faridabad to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.