Faridabad To Agra Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Faridabad to AgraRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12138 Punjab Mail Faridabad 05:46 Agra Cantt 08:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12280 Taj Express Faridabad 07:30 Agra Cantt 10:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13008 Shri Ganganagar Udyan... Faridabad 08:15 Agra Fort 13:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp Faridabad 09:42 Agra Cantt 12:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19326 Amritsar Indore Expres... Faridabad 10:30 Agra Cantt 13:15 N N N Y N N N
11078 Jhelum Express Faridabad 10:53 Agra Cantt 13:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18478 Haridwar kalingautkal... Faridabad 12:26 Agra Cantt 15:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12716 Asr Ned Express Faridabad 13:56 Agra Cantt 16:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14318 Dehradun Indore expres... Faridabad 14:07 Agra Cantt 16:55 N N N N Y Y N
14310 Dehradun Ujjaiyani Exp... Faridabad 14:07 Agra Cantt 16:55 N Y Y N N N N
16032 Jammu Tawi Andaman Ex... Faridabad 15:15 Agra Cantt 18:30 N N Y N N Y Y
16318 Jammu Tawi Himsagar Ex... Faridabad 15:15 Agra Cantt 18:30 N Y N N N N N
22688 Chandigarh Madurai Sup... Faridabad 15:15 Agra Cantt 18:30 Y N N N N N N
11450 Jat Jbp Expres Faridabad 15:15 Agra Cantt 18:30 N N N Y N N N
12688 Ddn Mdu Sf Exp Faridabad 15:15 Agra Cantt 18:30 Y N N N N N N
16688 Jammu Tawi Navyug Expr... Faridabad 15:40 Agra Cantt 19:05 N N N N Y N N
14212 New Delhi Intercity Ex... Faridabad 18:28 Agra Cantt 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12920 Malwa Express Faridabad 19:50 Agra Cantt 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11058 Asr Ltt Express Faridabad 21:29 Agra Cantt 00:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12722 Dakshin Express Faridabad 23:20 Agra Cantt 02:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Agra to Faridabad

Faridabad to Agra Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Faridabad To Agra Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Faridabad to Agra. Some of the trains running on this route are Punjab Mail, Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express, Asr Ned Express, Haridwar kalingautkal Express, Jat Jbp Expres, Jhelum Express, Malwa Express, Amritsar Indore Express, Mngla Lksdp Exp, Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express. Know the train routes from different stations like Faridabad. Choose trains that take approximately 4 hrs 47 mins to 2 hours 34 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Mngla Lksdp Exp, Malwa Express, Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express, Asr Ned Express, Asr Ltt Express, Dakshin Express, Punjab Mail, Haridwar kalingautkal Express, Taj Express, New Delhi Intercity Express or train that run weekly like Dehradun Indore express, Jammu Tawi Navyug Express, Amritsar Indore Express, Dehradun Ujjaiyani Express, Ddn Mdu Sf Exp, Jammu Tawi Andaman Express, Jat Jbp Expres, Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express, Chandigarh Madurai Superfast Express etc. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Faridabad( like Jammu Tawi Navyug Express, Asr Ned Express, Dehradun Indore express, Jhelum Express, New Delhi Intercity Express, Punjab Mail, Malwa Express, Dehradun Ujjaiyani Express, Asr Ltt Express, Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express ).