Faridabad To Agra Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Faridabad to Agra Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12138 Punjab Mail Faridabad 05:46 Agra Cantt 08:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12280 Taj Express Faridabad 07:30 Agra Cantt 10:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13008 U A Toofan Exp Faridabad 08:15 Agra Fort 13:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp Faridabad 09:42 Agra Cantt 12:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19326 Asr Indb Expres Faridabad 10:30 Agra Cantt 13:15 N N N Y N N N
11078 Jhelum Express Faridabad 10:53 Agra Cantt 13:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18478 Kalingautkalexp Faridabad 12:26 Agra Cantt 15:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12716 Asr Ned Express Faridabad 13:56 Agra Cantt 16:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14318 Ddn Indb Exp Faridabad 14:07 Agra Cantt 16:55 N N N N Y Y N
14310 Ujjaiyani Exp Faridabad 14:07 Agra Cantt 16:55 N Y Y N N N N
16032 Andaman Express Faridabad 15:15 Agra Cantt 18:30 N N Y N N Y Y
16318 Himsagar Exp Faridabad 15:15 Agra Cantt 18:30 N Y N N N N N
22688 Ddn Cdg Mas Exp Faridabad 15:15 Agra Cantt 18:30 Y N N N N N N
11450 Jat Jbp Expres Faridabad 15:15 Agra Cantt 18:30 N N N Y N N N
12688 Ddn Mas Exp Faridabad 15:15 Agra Cantt 18:30 Y N N N N N N
16688 Navyug Express Faridabad 15:40 Agra Cantt 19:05 N N N N Y N N
14212 Intercity Exp Faridabad 18:28 Agra Cantt 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12920 Malwa Express Faridabad 19:50 Agra Cantt 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11058 Asr Ltt Express Faridabad 21:29 Agra Cantt 00:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12722 Dakshin Express Faridabad 23:20 Agra Cantt 02:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Faridabad to Agra Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.

More About - Faridabad To Agra Trains

Are you looking for a train from faridabad to agra? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Kalingautkalexp, Asr Ned Express, Malwa Express, Asr Ltt Express, Himsagar Exp, Navyug Express, Intercity Exp, Jhelum Express, Ujjaiyani Exp, Ddn Mas Exp and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Faridabad. Choose trains between faridabad to agra with time approximately from 4 hrs 47 mins to 2 hours 34 mins. Out of these 11 trains run daily and are Dakshin Express, Taj Express, Asr Ltt Express, Asr Ned Express, Kalingautkalexp, Intercity Exp, Mngla Lksdp Exp, Punjab Mail, Jhelum Express, U A Toofan Exp and 9 are on weekly basis. Get your tickets booked on trains from Faridabad( like Ddn Cdg Mas Exp, Mngla Lksdp Exp, Ddn Indb Exp, Andaman Express, Jat Jbp Expres, Jhelum Express, Punjab Mail, Asr Indb Expres, Taj Express, Kalingautkalexp ).