Falna To Jaipur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Falna to Jaipur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12216 Dee Garibrath Falna 01:32 Jaipur 07:05 Y N Y Y N Y N
14312 Ala Hazrat Exp Falna 02:10 Gandhinagar Jpr 08:53 Y N Y N Y N N
14322 Bareilly Expres Falna 02:10 Gandhinagar Jpr 08:53 N Y N Y N Y Y
09035 Bdts Jp Spl Falna 02:27 Jaipur 09:05 N N N N N N Y
19407 Adi Varanasi Ex Falna 02:50 Jaipur 09:00 N N N N Y N N
19263 Delhi Sr Expres Falna 07:14 Jaipur 13:05 N N Y N N N Y
19707 Aravali Express Falna 11:56 Jaipur 18:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19403 Sultanpur Exp Falna 12:20 Jaipur 18:00 N Y N N N N N
19603 Adi Sln Exp Falna 12:23 Jaipur 18:00 N Y N N N N N
19105 Haridwar Mail Falna 16:26 Jaipur 23:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19409 Gorakhpur Exp Falna 17:11 Gandhinagar Jpr 23:38 N N N N Y N N
09407 Adi Lucknow Spl Falna 17:15 Gandhinagar Jpr 23:55 Y N N N N N N
19565 Uttaranchal Exp Falna 21:46 Jaipur 03:50 N N N N Y N N
06511 Ypr Jp Exp Falna 21:48 Jaipur 03:50 Y N N N N N N
12548 Agra Super Fast Falna 22:38 Jaipur 04:05 Y N Y N N Y N
12915 Ashram Express Falna 23:30 Jaipur 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Falna to Jaipur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jaipur City

Fondly called the ‘Pink City', Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the ‘City of Victory', Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.