Falna To Jaipur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Falna to JaipurRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12216 Dee Garibrath Falna 01:32 Jaipur 07:05 Y N Y Y N Y N
14312 Bhuj Ala Hazrat Expres... Falna 02:10 Gandhinagar Jpr 08:53 Y N Y N Y N N
14322 Bhuj Bareilly Express Falna 02:10 Gandhinagar Jpr 08:53 N Y N Y N Y Y
09035 Bdts Jp Spl Falna 02:27 Jaipur 09:05 N N N N N N Y
19407 Ahmedabad Varanasi Exp... Falna 02:50 Jaipur 09:00 N N N N Y N N
19263 Porbandar Delhi Sarai... Falna 07:14 Jaipur 13:05 N N Y N N N Y
19707 Bandra Aravali Express Falna 11:56 Jaipur 18:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19403 Ahmedabad Sultanpur Ex... Falna 12:20 Jaipur 18:00 N Y N N N N N
19603 Adi Sln Exp Falna 12:23 Jaipur 18:00 N Y N N N N N
19105 Haridwar Mail Falna 16:26 Jaipur 23:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19409 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Ex... Falna 17:11 Gandhinagar Jpr 23:38 N N N N Y N N
09407 Adi Lucknow Spl Falna 17:15 Gandhinagar Jpr 23:55 Y N N N N N N
19565 Okha Uttaranchal Expre... Falna 21:46 Jaipur 03:50 N N N N Y N N
06511 Ypr Jp Exp Falna 21:48 Jaipur 03:50 Y N N N N N N
12548 Agra Super Fast Falna 22:38 Jaipur 04:05 Y N Y N N Y N
12915 Ashram Express Falna 23:30 Jaipur 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Jaipur to Falna

Falna to Jaipur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Jaipur City

Fondly called the Pink City, Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the City of Victory, Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Falna To Jaipur Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Falna to Jaipur. Here are some trains that run from Falna to Jaipur are Dee Garibrath, Adi Lucknow Spl, Agra Super Fast, Bdts Jp Spl, Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express, Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express, Okha Uttaranchal Express, Haridwar Mail, Bandra Aravali Express, Ashram Express and etc. Know the train routes from different stations like Falna. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from6 hrs 59 mins to 5 hours 0 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability from trains that run on daily basis like Ashram Express, Bandra Aravali Express, Haridwar Mail and trains that run sporadically like Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express, Adi Lucknow Spl, Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express, Ahmedabad Varanasi Express, Bdts Jp Spl, Okha Uttaranchal Express, Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express, Dee Garibrath, Ypr Jp Exp, Bhuj Bareilly Express etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Falna( like Ashram Express, Ypr Jp Exp, Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express, Ahmedabad Varanasi Express, Okha Uttaranchal Express, Adi Sln Exp, Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express, Bhuj Bareilly Express, Adi Lucknow Spl, Haridwar Mail ).