Falaknuma Exp - 12704

Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time Day Distance
Secunderabad Jn (SC) Starts 16:00 - 1 0 km
Nalgonda (NLDA) 17:40 17:41 1 min 1 110 km
Miryalaguda (MRGA) 18:05 18:06 1 min 1 148 km
Piduguralla (PGRL) 19:04 19:05 1 min 1 208 km
Guntur Jn (GNT) 20:25 20:30 5 min 1 282 km
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 21:25 21:40 15 min 1 313 km
Eluru (EE) 22:26 22:27 1 min 1 373 km
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 23:00 23:01 1 min 1 421 km
Rajamundry (RJY) 00:02 00:03 1 min 2 463 km
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 00:41 00:42 1 min 2 513 km
Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 03:30 03:50 20 min 2 664 km
Vizianagram Jn (VZM) 04:50 04:52 2 min 2 725 km
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 05:45 05:47 2 min 2 794 km
Palasa (PSA) 06:50 06:52 2 min 2 867 km
Ichchpuram (IPM) 07:27 07:29 2 min 2 916 km
Berhampur (BAM) 07:50 07:55 5 min 2 941 km
Balugan (BALU) 08:50 08:52 2 min 2 1017 km
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 10:10 10:25 15 min 2 1087 km
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 10:50 10:55 5 min 2 1106 km
Cuttack (CTC) 11:25 11:30 5 min 2 1134 km
Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 12:20 12:22 2 min 2 1206 km
Bhadrakh (BHC) 13:05 13:07 2 min 2 1250 km
Balasore (BLS) 13:50 13:52 2 min 2 1312 km
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 15:25 15:30 5 min 2 1430 km
Santragachi Jn (SRC) 16:59 17:00 1 min 2 1538 km
Howrah Jn (HWH) 17:45 Ends - 2 1545 km

Train Falaknuma Exp - 12704 from Secunderabad Jn to Howrah Jn passes through following stations:

Secunderabad Jn, Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Guntur Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajamundry, Samalkot Jn, Vishakapatnam, Vizianagram Jn, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Ichchpuram, Berhampur, Balugan, Khurda Road Jn, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Jajpur K Road, Bhadrakh, Balasore, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Howrah Jn