Faizabad Jn (FD), Faizabad Railway Station

Name: Faizabad Jn Code: FD City: Faizabad
More Faizabad stations : Faizabad Jn
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Faizabad Jn (FD), Faizabad :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
15667 Kamakhya Expres 00:25 00:27 2 min Y N N N N N N
15635 Guwahati Expres 00:25 00:27 2 min N N N N N N Y
15024 Ypr Gkp Exp 00:45 00:55 10 min N N N N N N Y
25715 Rdp Dli Lnk Exp 01:40 01:45 5 min Y N N N N N N
15715 Garib Nawaj Exp 01:40 01:45 5 min Y N Y N N Y N
14236 Be Bsb Express 01:48 01:53 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15933 Dbrg Asr Expres 02:20 02:22 2 min N N N Y N N N
18191 Utsarg Exp 03:00 03:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14235 Bsb Be Express 03:17 03:22 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19167 Sabarmati Exp 04:05 04:10 5 min Y N Y Y N Y N
19165 Sabarmati Exp 04:05 04:10 5 min N Y N N Y N Y
18104 Jalianwala B Ex 04:55 05:05 10 min N N N Y N Y N
12226 Kaifiyat Exp 05:35 05:37 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14854 Marudhar Expres 06:15 06:20 5 min N Y N N Y N Y
14018 Sadbhavna Exp 06:15 06:20 5 min N N N Y N N N
13151 Jammu Tawi Exp 06:20 06:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14206 Dli Fd Exp 07:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15716 Garib Nawaj Exp 07:40 07:42 2 min N Y N N N N N
19321 Indb Rjpb Exp 07:40 07:42 2 min N N N N N N Y
13238 Kota Pnbe Exp 08:35 08:40 5 min Y N N N Y Y N
14650 Saryuyamuna Exp 08:35 08:40 5 min N Y N Y N N Y
11067 Saket Express 09:25 Ends - N N N Y N N Y
13484 Farakka Express 10:10 10:15 5 min Y N Y N Y Y N
15934 Asr Dbrg Expres 10:45 10:50 5 min N N N N N Y N
13307 Gangasutlej Exp 10:50 10:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13010 Doon Express 11:05 11:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23010 Doon Exxpress 11:05 11:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18103 Jalianwala B Ex 11:40 11:45 5 min N Y N Y N N N
15023 Gkp Ypr Exp 12:15 12:20 5 min N Y N N N N N
15668 Kyq Gimb Expres 13:30 13:32 2 min N N N Y N N N
15636 Dwarka Express 13:30 13:32 2 min N Y N N N N N
13009 Doon Express 14:44 14:49 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13308 Gangasatluj Exp 14:50 14:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18206 Ntv Durg Exp 15:20 15:35 15 min N N N N N Y N
18205 Durg Ntv Exp 15:25 15:35 10 min N N N N Y N N
11068 Saket Express Starts 15:35 - N N N Y N N Y
14017 Sadbhavna Exp 16:00 16:05 5 min N N N N Y N N
13483 Farakka Express 16:00 16:05 5 min Y N Y Y N Y N
19709 Kavi Guru Exp 16:40 16:45 5 min N Y N N N N N
19053 St Mfp Express 16:40 16:45 5 min N N N N N Y N
19166 Sabarmati Exp 18:50 19:15 25 min Y N Y N N Y N
19168 Sabarmati Exp 18:50 19:15 25 min N Y N Y Y N Y
19322 Rjpb Indb Expre 18:55 19:00 5 min Y N N N N N N
12225 Kaifiyat Exp 19:50 19:52 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13237 Pnbe Kota Exp 20:19 20:23 4 min N Y N N N Y Y
13152 Sealdah Express 20:20 20:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14853 Marudhar Expres 20:55 21:00 5 min Y N Y N N Y N
14205 Fd Dli Exp Starts 21:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18192 Utsarg Exp 22:13 22:18 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14649 Saryu Yamuna Ex 22:15 22:20 5 min N Y N N Y N Y
19710 Kyq Jp Kaviguru 23:56 23:58 2 min N N N N Y N N

More About - Faizabad Jn Railway Station

Different trains running from Faizabad Jn are Marudhar Expres, Marudhar Expres, Kaifiyat Exp, Saryu Yamuna Ex, Durg Ntv Exp, Sadbhavna Exp, Guwahati Expres, Doon Express, Ypr Gkp Exp, Rjpb Indb Expre. There are trains which originates from Faizabad Jn like Fd Dli Exp, Saket Express etc or some trains like Kamakhya Expres, Kaifiyat Exp, Sealdah Express, St Mfp Express, Gkp Ypr Exp, Guwahati Expres, Kota Pnbe Exp, Jammu Tawi Exp, Jalianwala B Ex, Rjpb Indb Expre etc which arrive at Faizabad Jn station on 00:25, 19:50, 20:20, 16:40, 12:15, 00:25, 08:35, 06:20, 11:40, 18:55 time. There are trains which ends at Faizabad Jn like Saket Express, Dli Fd Exp etc or some trains like Sadbhavna Exp, Sealdah Express, Bsb Be Express, Kavi Guru Exp, Farakka Express, Gangasutlej Exp, Dwarka Express, Saryu Yamuna Ex, Sabarmati Exp, Indb Rjpb Exp etc which departs at Faizabad Jn station on 16:05, 20:25, 03:22, 16:45, 16:05, 10:55, 13:32, 22:20, 19:15, 07:42 time. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Doon Express, Gangasatluj Exp, Bsb Be Express, Be Bsb Express, Gangasutlej Exp, Utsarg Exp, Dli Fd Exp, Jammu Tawi Exp, Sealdah Express, Kaifiyat Exp etc or some weekly trains like Gkp Ypr Exp, Kamakhya Expres, Saryuyamuna Exp, Pnbe Kota Exp, Kyq Jp Kaviguru, Indb Rjpb Exp, Marudhar Expres, Sadbhavna Exp, Rdp Dli Lnk Exp, Farakka Express and etc.