Faizabad Jn (FD), Faizabad Railway Station

Name: Faizabad Jn Code: FD City: Faizabad
More Faizabad stations : Faizabad Jn
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Faizabad Jn (FD), Faizabad :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
15667 Gandhidham b G Kamakhya Express 00:25 00:27 2 min Y N N N N N N
15635 Okha Guwahati Express 00:25 00:27 2 min N N N N N N Y
05026 Ypr Gorakpur Ex 00:40 00:45 5 min N N N N N N Y
15024 Yesvantpur gorakhpur express 00:45 00:55 10 min N N N N N N Y
15715 Kishanganj Garib Nawaj Express 01:40 01:45 5 min Y N Y N N Y N
25715 Rdp Dli Lnk Exp 01:40 01:45 5 min Y N N N N N N
14236 Bareilly Varanasi express 01:48 01:53 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15933 Dibrugarh Amritsar Express 02:20 02:22 2 min N N N Y N N N
18191 Chhapra Utsarg Express 03:00 03:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14235 Varanasi bareilly Express 03:17 03:22 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19167 Ahmedabad Varansi Sabarmati Express 04:05 04:10 5 min Y N Y Y N Y N
19165 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sabarmati Express 04:05 04:10 5 min N Y N N Y N Y
18104 Amritsar jalianwala Bagh Express 04:55 05:05 10 min N N N Y N Y N
12226 Kaifiyat Exp 05:35 05:37 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14018 Delhi sadbhawana Express 06:15 06:20 5 min N N N Y N N N
14854 Jodhpur to Varanasi Marudhar Express 06:15 06:20 5 min N Y N N Y N Y
13151 Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express 06:20 06:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14206 Delhi Faizabad Express 07:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19321 Indore Rajendranagar Express 07:40 07:42 2 min N N N N N N Y
15716 Ajmer garib Nawaj Express 07:40 07:42 2 min N Y N N N N N
13238 Kota patna Express 08:35 08:40 5 min Y N N N Y Y N
14650 Amritsar saryu Yamuna Express 08:35 08:40 5 min N Y N Y N N Y
11067 Saket Express 09:25 Ends - N N N Y N N Y
13484 Delhi Farakka Express 10:10 10:15 5 min Y N Y N Y Y N
15934 Amritsar dibrugarh Express 10:45 10:50 5 min N N N N N Y N
13307 Dhanbad gangasutlej Express 10:50 10:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13010 Doon Express 11:05 11:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23010 Kotdwara Doon Express 11:05 11:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18103 Tatanagar jalianwala Bagh Express 11:40 11:45 5 min N Y N Y N N N
15023 Gorakhpur yesvantpur Express 12:15 12:20 5 min N Y N N N N N
15636 Guwahati Dwarka Express 13:30 13:32 2 min N Y N N N N N
15668 Kamakhya Gandhidham Express 13:30 13:32 2 min N N N Y N N N
13009 Howrah doon Express 14:44 14:49 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13308 Firozpur Gangasutlej Express 14:50 14:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18206 Nautanwa Durg Express 15:20 15:35 15 min N N N N N Y N
18205 Durg Nautanwa Express 15:25 15:35 10 min N N N N Y N N
11068 Saket Express Starts 15:35 - N N N Y N N Y
14017 Raxaul Sadbhavna Express 16:00 16:05 5 min N N N N Y N N
13483 Malda Town Farakka Express 16:00 16:05 5 min Y N Y Y N Y N
19709 Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 16:40 16:45 5 min N Y N N N N N
19053 Surat Muzaffarnagar Express 16:40 16:45 5 min N N N N N Y N
12563 Ltt Fd Sup Exp 17:50 Ends - N Y N N N N N
19166 Darbhanga Sabarmati Express 18:50 19:15 25 min Y N Y N N Y N
19168 Varanasi Sabarmati Express 18:50 19:15 25 min N Y N Y Y N Y
19322 Rajendranagar Indore Via Faizabad Express 18:55 19:00 5 min Y N N N N N N
12225 Kaifiyat Exp 19:50 19:52 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13237 Patna jn Kota Express 20:19 20:23 4 min N Y N N N Y Y
13152 Jammu Tawi Sealdah Express 20:20 20:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14853 Varanasi To Jodhpur marudhar Express 20:55 21:00 5 min Y N Y N N Y N
05286 Aii Bju Spl 21:27 21:32 5 min N N N N N N Y
14205 Faizabad Delhi Express Starts 21:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18192 Farrukhabad Utsarg Express 22:13 22:18 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14649 Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna Express 22:15 22:20 5 min N Y N N Y N Y
12564 Fd Ltt Sf Exp Starts 23:55 - N Y N N N N N
19710 Kamakha Jaipur Kaviguru 23:56 23:58 2 min N N N N Y N N

More About - Faizabad Jn Railway Station

Different trains running from Faizabad Jn are Marudhar Expres, Marudhar Expres, Kaifiyat Exp, Saryu Yamuna Ex, Durg Ntv Exp, Sadbhavna Exp, Guwahati Expres, Doon Express, Ypr Gkp Exp, Rjpb Indb Expre. There are trains which originates from Faizabad Jn like Fd Dli Exp, Saket Express etc or some trains like Kamakhya Expres, Kaifiyat Exp, Sealdah Express, St Mfp Express, Gkp Ypr Exp, Guwahati Expres, Kota Pnbe Exp, Jammu Tawi Exp, Jalianwala B Ex, Rjpb Indb Expre etc which arrive at Faizabad Jn station on 00:25, 19:50, 20:20, 16:40, 12:15, 00:25, 08:35, 06:20, 11:40, 18:55 time. There are trains which ends at Faizabad Jn like Saket Express, Dli Fd Exp etc or some trains like Sadbhavna Exp, Sealdah Express, Bsb Be Express, Kavi Guru Exp, Farakka Express, Gangasutlej Exp, Dwarka Express, Saryu Yamuna Ex, Sabarmati Exp, Indb Rjpb Exp etc which departs at Faizabad Jn station on 16:05, 20:25, 03:22, 16:45, 16:05, 10:55, 13:32, 22:20, 19:15, 07:42 time. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Doon Express, Gangasatluj Exp, Bsb Be Express, Be Bsb Express, Gangasutlej Exp, Utsarg Exp, Dli Fd Exp, Jammu Tawi Exp, Sealdah Express, Kaifiyat Exp etc or some weekly trains like Gkp Ypr Exp, Kamakhya Expres, Saryuyamuna Exp, Pnbe Kota Exp, Kyq Jp Kaviguru, Indb Rjpb Exp, Marudhar Expres, Sadbhavna Exp, Rdp Dli Lnk Exp, Farakka Express and etc.