Etawah To Lucknow Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Etawah to Lucknow Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12554 Vaishali Exp Etawah 00:10 Lucknow 03:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19037 Avadh Express Etawah 01:11 Badshahnagar 07:33 N Y N Y Y N Y
19039 Avadh Express Etawah 01:11 Badshahnagar 07:33 Y N Y N N Y N
13484 Farakka Express Etawah 03:22 Lucknow 07:20 Y N Y N Y Y N
13414 Farkka Express Etawah 03:22 Lucknow 07:20 N Y N Y N N Y
12180 Ljn Intercity Etawah 08:02 Lucknow 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15046 Gorakhpur Exp Etawah 09:25 Badshahnagar 14:28 N Y N N N N N
12004 Lko Swran Shtbd Etawah 09:44 Lucknow 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12876 Neelachal Exp Etawah 10:36 Lucknow 14:05 N Y N N Y N Y
05286 Aii Bju Spl Etawah 12:25 Lucknow 17:10 N N N N N N Y
12420 Gomti Express Etawah 17:20 Lucknow 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15708 Asr Kir Express Etawah 20:46 Lucknow 00:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14864 Marudhar Expres Etawah 23:23 Lucknow 02:50 N Y N N Y N Y
14866 Marudhar Expres Etawah 23:23 Lucknow 02:50 N N Y N N N N
14854 Marudhar Expres Etawah 23:23 Lucknow 02:50 Y N N Y N Y N
12226 Kaifiyat Exp Etawah 23:32 Lucknow 03:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Etawah to Lucknow Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the ‘City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.

More About - Etawah To Lucknow Trains

Book your train tickets from etawah to lucknow. Some of the trains that run on this route are Asr Kir Express, Marudhar Expres, Avadh Express, Gorakhpur Exp, Lko Swran Shtbd, Farakka Express, Ljn Intercity, Aii Bju Spl, Gomti Express and etc. You can board your train from different locations in etawah like Etawah. Different trains running from etawah to lucknow takes time approximately from 6 hrs 22 mins to 2 hours 46 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Asr Kir Express, Kaifiyat Exp, Lko Swran Shtbd, Vaishali Exp, Ljn Intercity, Gomti Express or train that run weekly like Avadh Express, Farkka Express, Neelachal Exp, Gorakhpur Exp, Farakka Express, Aii Bju Spl, Marudhar Expres etc. There are different pick up points in etawah from Etawah( like Gorakhpur Exp, Ljn Intercity, Marudhar Expres, Farkka Express, Neelachal Exp, Aii Bju Spl, Vaishali Exp, Kaifiyat Exp, Gomti Express, Lko Swran Shtbd ).