Erode To Salem Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Erode to Salem Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16731 Mysore Exp Erode Jn 00:10 Salem Jn 01:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16042 Chennai Express Erode Jn 00:20 Salem Jn 01:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16525 Bangalore Exp Erode Jn 00:35 Salem Jn 01:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12624 Chennai Mail Erode Jn 00:50 Salem Jn 01:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16528 Yesvantpur Exp Erode Jn 01:05 Salem Jn 01:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06346 Chennai Exp Erode Jn 01:10 Salem Jn 02:05 N N N N Y N N
12682 Chennai Exp Erode Jn 01:20 Salem Jn 02:15 N N N N N Y N
12643 Nizamuddin Exp Erode Jn 01:20 Salem Jn 02:15 N N Y N N N N
16614 Rajkot Express Erode Jn 01:20 Salem Jn 02:15 N N N N Y N N
06050 Chennai Exp Erode Jn 01:20 Salem Jn 02:15 N Y N N N N N
12645 Nizamuddin Exp Erode Jn 01:20 Salem Jn 02:15 N N N N N N Y
06618 Chennai Exp Erode Jn 01:40 Salem Jn 02:35 N N Y N N N N
12686 Chennai Exp Erode Jn 01:40 Salem Jn 02:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16044 Puducherry Exp Erode Jn 01:45 Salem Town 03:13 N Y N N N N N
06044 Mas Garibrath Erode Jn 02:00 Salem Jn 02:55 N N N N Y N N
06054 Chennai Exp Erode Jn 02:00 Salem Jn 02:55 N N N Y N N N
06750 Chennai Express Erode Jn 02:10 Salem Jn 03:10 N N N N Y N N
16856 Puducherry Exp Erode Jn 02:25 Salem Town 04:19 N N N N N Y N
06668 Mas Garib Rath Erode Jn 02:30 Salem Jn 03:30 N N N N Y N N
06016 Chennai Exp Erode Jn 02:30 Salem Jn 03:25 N N N N N N Y
16316 Bangalore Exp Erode Jn 02:40 Salem Jn 03:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16322 Bangalore Exp Erode Jn 02:40 Salem Jn 03:35 N N N Y N N N
06234 Mysore Express Erode Jn 02:55 Salem Jn 03:55 N N Y N N N N
12507 Guwahati Exp Erode Jn 03:05 Salem Jn 03:55 N N Y N N N N
16323 Shalimar Exp Erode Jn 03:05 Salem Jn 03:55 N N N N Y N Y
12687 Dehradun Exp Erode Jn 03:05 Salem Jn 03:55 N N N Y N N N
06317 Ten Jammu Exp Erode Jn 03:05 Salem Jn 04:00 N N N N N Y N
16687 Navyug Exp Erode Jn 03:05 Salem Jn 03:55 N Y N N N N N
06687 Ten Jammu Exp Erode Jn 03:05 Salem Jn 04:00 N Y N N N N N
16787 Ten Jammu Exp Erode Jn 03:05 Salem Jn 03:55 N Y N N N Y N
12659 Gurudev Express Erode Jn 03:15 Salem Jn 04:05 Y N N N N N N
06746 Ten Chennai Exp Erode Jn 03:20 Salem Jn 04:20 N N N N Y N N
12258 Yesvantpur Exp Erode Jn 03:20 Salem Jn 04:12 N Y N Y N Y N
15905 Dbrg Vivek Exp Erode Jn 03:20 Salem Jn 04:12 N N N N N N Y
06347 Bangalore Exp Erode Jn 03:25 Salem Jn 04:25 N N N N Y N N
16317 Himsagar Exp Erode Jn 03:35 Salem Jn 04:20 N N N N N Y N
06316 Bangalore Exp Erode Jn 03:35 Salem Jn 04:30 Y Y N N N Y N
12696 Tvc Chennai Exp Erode Jn 03:50 Salem Jn 04:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08578 Qln Vskp Expres Erode Jn 04:35 Salem Jn 05:30 N Y N N N N N
16733 Rmm Okha Expres Erode Jn 05:15 Salem Jn 06:05 N N N N N Y N
16359 Ers Patna Exp Erode Jn 05:15 Salem Jn 06:05 N N N N N N Y
12698 Tvc Chennai Exp Erode Jn 06:00 Salem Jn 06:50 N N N N N N Y
06002 Mao Mas Special Erode Jn 06:00 Salem Jn 06:50 N Y N N N N N
12690 Ncj Chennai Exp Erode Jn 06:00 Salem Jn 06:50 Y N N N N N N
19567 Vivek Exp Erode Jn 06:10 Salem Jn 07:20 Y N N N N N N
06012 Chennai Express Erode Jn 06:10 Salem Jn 07:20 N N N N N N Y
07605 Maq Kcg Express Erode Jn 06:15 Salem Jn 07:05 N N N Y N N N
08570 Qln Vskp Exp Erode Jn 07:00 Salem Jn 07:55 N N N N N Y N
17316 Vlkn Vsg Exp Erode Jn 07:00 Salem Jn 07:55 N N Y N N N N
07165 Hyderabad Exp Erode Jn 07:15 Salem Jn 08:10 N Y N N N N N
12758 Tirupathi Exp Erode Jn 07:30 Salem Jn 08:20 N Y N N Y N Y
06621 Yesvantpur Exp Erode Jn 07:30 Salem Jn 08:25 N N N Y N N N
06065 Cbe Tpty Sf Exp Erode Jn 07:30 Salem Jn 08:25 N N N Y N N N
22616 Tirupathi Exp Erode Jn 07:30 Salem Jn 08:20 N Y N Y Y N Y
12680 Chennai Express Erode Jn 07:45 Salem Jn 08:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22852 Src Vivek Exp Erode Jn 08:25 Salem Jn 09:15 N N N N N N Y
16628 West Coast Exp Erode Jn 08:35 Salem Jn 09:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07110 Hyderabad Exp Erode Jn 09:40 Salem Jn 10:40 Y Y Y Y Y N Y
07106 Hyderabad Exp Erode Jn 09:40 Salem Jn 10:40 N N N N Y Y N
07614 Nizamabad Exp Erode Jn 09:40 Salem Jn 10:40 N N N N N N Y
11014 Lokmanya Tt Exp Erode Jn 10:25 Salem Jn 11:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12969 Cbe Jaipur Exp Erode Jn 10:50 Salem Jn 11:45 N N N N Y N N
07116 Hyderabad Exp Erode Jn 10:50 Salem Jn 11:50 N Y Y Y N Y Y
07212 Kakinadatown Ex Erode Jn 12:00 Salem Jn 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07218 Narsapur Exp Erode Jn 12:40 Salem Jn 13:40 N N N N N Y Y
13352 Dhanbad Express Erode Jn 14:00 Salem Jn 14:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12678 Bangalore Exp Erode Jn 14:35 Salem Jn 15:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22816 Ers Bilaspur Ex Erode Jn 15:20 Salem Jn 16:16 N N Y N N N N
02852 Santragachi Exp Erode Jn 15:20 Salem Jn 16:15 N Y N N N N N
12788 Ten Bilaspur Ex Erode Jn 15:20 Salem Jn 16:15 N N N N N N Y
22620 Ten Bilaspur Ex Erode Jn 15:20 Salem Jn 16:16 N N N N N N Y
16332 Mumbai Express Erode Jn 15:20 Salem Jn 16:16 N N N N N Y N
07216 Qln Mtm Express Erode Jn 15:35 Salem Jn 16:30 N N N N N Y N
12676 Kovai Exp Erode Jn 15:50 Salem Jn 16:36 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16340 Mumbai Express Erode Jn 15:55 Salem Jn 16:50 Y Y Y N Y N N
07506 Tirupathi Exp Erode Jn 16:05 Salem Jn 17:05 N N N N N N Y
07214 Qln Bza Express Erode Jn 16:05 Salem Jn 17:05 Y N N N Y N N
12647 Kongu Express Erode Jn 16:35 Salem Jn 17:40 N N N N N N Y
12512 Raptisagar Exp Erode Jn 17:15 Salem Jn 18:05 N Y Y N N N Y
16328 Korba Express Erode Jn 17:15 Salem Jn 18:05 Y N N Y N N N
12522 Raptisagar Exp Erode Jn 17:15 Salem Jn 18:05 N N N N Y N N
16326 Ahilyanagari Ex Erode Jn 17:15 Salem Jn 18:05 N N N N N Y N
06042 Chennai Exp Erode Jn 17:25 Salem Town 19:08 N N N N N N Y
06038 Chennai Express Erode Jn 17:25 Salem Town 19:08 N Y N N N N N
17229 Sabari Express Erode Jn 18:30 Salem Jn 19:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16382 Cape Mumbai Exp Erode Jn 20:00 Salem Jn 20:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16670 Yercaud Exp Erode Jn 21:00 Salem Jn 21:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06026 Chennai Express Erode Jn 21:15 Salem Jn 22:10 N N N N N N Y
06056 Chennai Express Erode Jn 21:15 Salem Jn 22:10 Y N N N N N N
06004 Chennai Exp Erode Jn 21:25 Salem Jn 22:20 N N N N Y N N
06544 Yesvantpur Exp Erode Jn 21:25 Salem Jn 22:20 Y N N N N N N
16538 Bangalore Exp Erode Jn 21:35 Salem Jn 22:35 N N N N N Y N
11022 Chalukya Exp Erode Jn 21:35 Salem Jn 22:35 Y N N Y Y N N
12625 Kerala Express Erode Jn 22:00 Salem Jn 22:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12672 Nilagiri Exp Erode Jn 22:30 Salem Jn 23:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22607 Bangalore Sf Ex Erode Jn 22:45 Salem Jn 23:40 N N N N N N Y
12778 Hubli Exp Erode Jn 22:45 Salem Jn 23:40 N N N Y N N N
12683 Bangalore Sf Ex Erode Jn 22:45 Salem Jn 23:40 Y N Y N N N N
16562 Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp Erode Jn 22:45 Salem Jn 23:40 N N N N Y N N
06064 Srr Mas Sf Exp Erode Jn 22:55 Salem Jn 23:50 N Y N N N N N
12602 Chennai Mail Erode Jn 23:10 Salem Jn 00:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12515 Guwahati Exp Erode Jn 23:25 Salem Jn 00:20 N N N N N N Y
06080 Chennai Express Erode Jn 23:25 Salem Jn 00:20 N N N N Y N N
16309 Patna Express Erode Jn 23:25 Salem Jn 00:20 Y Y N N N N N
16231 Mysore Express Erode Jn 23:40 Salem Jn 00:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12674 Cheran Express Erode Jn 23:55 Salem Jn 01:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Erode to Salem Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Erode To Salem Trains

Are you looking for a train from erode to salem? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains running on this route are Gurudev Express, Mysore Exp, Cheran Express, Chennai Mail, Mysore Express, Vivek Exp, Yesvantpur Exp, Mumbai Express, Bangalore Sf Ex, Src Vivek Exp. Know the train routes from different locations in erode like Erode Jn. Choose trains between erode to salem with time approximately from 1 hrs 54 mins to 0 hours 45 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Tvc Chennai Exp, Bangalore Exp, Chennai Express, Cape Mumbai Exp, Kerala Express, Kakinadatown Ex, Chennai Exp, Chennai Mail, Mysore Express, Lokmanya Tt Exp or trains that run weekly like Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp, Hyderabad Exp, Ten Jammu Exp, Bangalore Exp, Maq Kcg Express, Tirupathi Exp, Dehradun Exp, Bangalore Sf Ex, Rmm Okha Expres, Mas Garibrath and etc. Choose your pickup points from Erode Jn( like Mao Mas Special, Dhanbad Express, Raptisagar Exp, Maq Kcg Express, Chennai Exp, Mas Garib Rath, Guwahati Exp, Tvc Chennai Exp, Cbe Tpty Sf Exp, Qln Bza Express ).