Erode Jn (ED), Erode Railway Station

Name: Erode Jn Code: ED City: Erode
More Erode stations : Erode Jn     Erode
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Erode Jn (ED), Erode :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
02851 Src Ers Spl 00:01 00:05 4 min Y N N N N N N
22608 Bangalore City Ernakulam Super Fast Express 00:01 00:05 4 min N Y N N N N N
16731 Mysore Exp 00:01 00:10 9 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12684 Ernakulam Sf Ex 00:05 00:10 5 min N N Y N Y N N
06043 Ncj Garibrath 00:05 00:30 25 min N N N Y N N N
16042 Chennai Express 00:15 00:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07606 Kcg Maq Spl 00:20 00:25 5 min N N Y N N N N
12689 Nagercoil Exp 00:20 00:30 10 min N N N N N Y N
06041 Ms Cbe Exp 00:25 00:30 5 min N N N N N Y N
16525 Kanyakumari Bangalore Express 00:30 00:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06348 Ernakulam Exp 00:30 00:40 10 min N N N N N Y N
12624 Chennai Mail 00:45 00:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16232 Mysore mailaduturai Express 00:50 01:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16528 Kannur Yesvantpur Express 01:00 01:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12623 Trivandrum Mail 01:05 01:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06346 Chennai Exp 01:05 01:10 5 min N N N N Y N N
16614 Coimbatore rajkot Express 01:15 01:20 5 min N N N N Y N N
12682 Chennai Exp 01:15 01:20 5 min N N N N N Y N
06050 Chennai Exp 01:15 01:20 5 min N Y N N N N N
12645 Nizamuddin Exp 01:15 01:20 5 min N N N N N N Y
12643 Nizamuddin Exp 01:15 01:20 5 min N N Y N N N N
06079 Kollam Express 01:20 01:25 5 min N N N N Y N N
06618 Chennai Exp 01:35 01:40 5 min N N Y N N N N
12686 Chennai Exp 01:35 01:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06054 Chennai Exp 01:40 02:00 20 min N N N Y N N N
16044 Puducherry Exp 01:40 01:45 5 min N Y N N N N N
16527 Yesvantpur Cannanore Express 01:40 01:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06044 Mas Garibrath 01:40 02:00 20 min N N N N Y N N
16787 Tirunelveli Jammu Express 01:45 03:05 20 min N Y N N N Y N
06687 Ten Jammu Exp 01:45 03:05 20 min N Y N N N N N
06317 Ten Jammu Exp 01:45 03:05 20 min N N N N N Y N
06750 Chennai Express 01:45 02:10 25 min N N N N Y N N
12601 Mangalore Mail 02:00 02:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06015 Mangalore Exp 02:15 02:20 5 min N N N N N Y N
06667 Maq Garibrath S 02:15 02:30 15 min N N N Y N N N
06668 Mas Garib Rath 02:15 02:30 15 min N N N N Y N N
16041 Alleppey Exp 02:17 02:20 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16856 Mangalore Central Puducherry Express 02:20 02:25 5 min N N N N N Y N
12257 Kochuveli Gr 02:25 02:30 5 min Y N Y N Y N N
06016 Chennai Exp 02:25 02:30 5 min N N N N N N Y
06011 Kochuveli Exp 02:25 02:30 5 min N N N N N Y N
06234 Mysore Express 02:25 02:55 30 min N N Y N N N N
06615 Coimbatore Exp 02:30 02:35 5 min N N N Y N N N
06345 Ernakulum Exp 02:30 02:35 5 min N N N N N Y N
16322 Bangalore Exp 02:35 02:40 5 min N N N Y N N N
16316 Kochuveli Bangalore Express 02:35 02:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12671 Nilagiri Exp 02:47 02:50 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12687 Dehradun Exp 02:55 03:05 10 min N N N Y N N N
16687 Mangalore central Navyug Express 02:55 03:05 10 min N Y N N N N N
16323 Shalimar Exp 03:00 03:05 5 min N N N N Y N Y
06746 Ten Chennai Exp 03:00 03:20 20 min N N N N Y N N
12507 Guwahati Exp 03:00 03:05 5 min N N Y N N N N
12659 Gurudev Express 03:10 03:15 5 min Y N N N N N N
06052 Coimbatore Exp 03:15 03:20 5 min Y N N N N N N
12258 Yesvantpur Exp 03:15 03:20 5 min N Y N Y N Y N
16732 Tuticorin Exp 03:15 03:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15905 Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express 03:15 03:20 5 min N N N N N N Y
06347 Bangalore Exp 03:15 03:25 10 min N N N N Y N N
12626 Kerala Express 03:20 03:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16317 Kanyakumari Himsagar Express 03:25 03:35 10 min N N N N N Y N
06316 Bangalore Exp 03:30 03:35 5 min Y Y N N N Y N
16526 Bangalore city Kanyakumari Express 03:40 03:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12696 Tvc Chennai Exp 03:45 03:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12673 Cheran Express 03:55 04:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11021 Tirunelveli Exp 04:15 04:25 10 min Y N N Y Y N N
06063 Mas Srr Sf Exp 04:20 04:25 5 min N Y N N N N N
08569 Vskp Qln Specia 04:20 04:25 5 min Y N N N Y N N
06049 Coimbatore Exp 04:20 04:25 5 min N N N N N Y N
06617 Coimbatore Exp 04:20 04:25 5 min N N N Y N N N
12681 Coimbatore Exp 04:20 04:25 5 min N N N N N N Y
16617 Rameswaram Coimbatore Express 04:25 04:30 5 min N N N Y N N N
06039 Coimbatore Exp 04:25 04:30 5 min N N N Y N N N
06749 Tirunelveli Exp 04:30 05:25 55 min N N N N N Y N
06745 Tirunelveli Exp 04:30 05:25 55 min N N N N N Y N
06037 Coimbatore Exp 04:30 04:35 5 min N Y N N N N N
06619 Coimbatore Exp 04:30 04:35 5 min N Y N N N N Y
06918 Ngt Vsg Expres 04:30 04:40 10 min N N Y N N N N
08578 Qln Vskp Expres 04:30 04:35 5 min N Y N N N N N
08577 Vskp Qln Specia 04:35 04:40 5 min Y N N N N N N
16866 Ers Karaikalexp 04:40 04:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11013 Coimbatore Exp 04:40 04:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16733 Rameswaram Okha Express 05:00 05:15 15 min N N N N N Y N
06055 Ernakulum Exp 05:05 05:10 5 min Y N N N N N N
06069 Nagercoil Exp 05:05 05:10 5 min N N N Y N N N
06537 Nagercoil Exp 05:10 05:25 15 min N N N N Y N N
16611 Tuticorin Coimbatore Link Express 05:10 05:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16609 Nagercoil coimbatore Express 05:10 05:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06023 Tirunelveli Exp 05:10 05:25 15 min N N N Y N N N
16359 Ernakulam patna Express 05:10 05:15 5 min N N N N N N Y
06053 Nagercoil Exp 05:10 05:25 15 min N N Y N N N N
17315 Vasco Da Gama Velankanni Express 05:15 05:25 10 min N Y N N N N N
12654 Tiruchi Express 05:20 05:25 5 min Y N N N N N N
06233 Rameswaram Exp 05:25 05:55 30 min N Y N N N N N
06543 Ypr Ers Expres 05:30 05:35 5 min Y N N N N N N
16537 Nagercoil Exp 05:45 05:55 10 min N N N N Y N N
12690 Ncj Chennai Exp 05:50 06:00 10 min Y N N N N N N
06002 Mao Mas Special 05:50 06:00 10 min N Y N N N N N
12698 Tvc Chennai Exp 05:55 06:00 5 min N N N N N N Y
06012 Chennai Express 06:00 06:10 10 min N N N N N N Y
19567 Tuticorin Vivek Express 06:00 06:10 10 min Y N N N N N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp 06:05 06:15 10 min N Y N N N Y Y
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp 06:05 06:15 10 min N N N Y N N N
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex 06:05 06:15 10 min N N Y N N N N
16327 Krba Tvc Expres 06:05 06:15 10 min Y N N N Y N N
07605 Maq Kcg Express 06:10 06:15 5 min N N N Y N N N
16669 Yercaud Express 06:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17230 Hyderabad Decan Express 06:35 06:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08570 Qln Vskp Exp 06:45 07:00 15 min N N N N N Y N
17316 Vellankanni Vasco Da Gama Express 06:50 07:00 10 min N N Y N N N N
07165 Hyderabad Exp 06:55 07:15 20 min N Y N N N N N
12648 Kongu Express 07:10 07:15 5 min N N N N Y N N
06621 Yesvantpur Exp 07:25 07:30 5 min N N N Y N N N
12758 Tirupathi Exp 07:25 07:30 5 min N Y N N Y N Y
06065 Cbe Tpty Sf Exp 07:25 07:30 5 min N N N Y N N N
22616 Coimbatore tirupathi Express 07:25 07:30 5 min N Y N Y Y N Y
12680 Chennai Express 07:40 07:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16318 Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express 07:50 08:55 5 min N N N Y N N N
22852 mangalore Central Santragachi vivek Express 08:15 08:25 10 min N N N N N N Y
16107 Ms Mangalore Ex 08:25 08:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12084 Jan Shatabdi Ex 08:25 08:30 5 min Y N Y Y Y Y Y
16628 West Coast Exp 08:25 08:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22688 Chandigarh Madurai Superfast Express 08:35 08:45 10 min N N Y N N N N
12688 Ddn Mdu Sf Exp 08:35 08:45 10 min N N Y N N N N
07106 Hyderabad Exp 09:25 09:40 15 min N N N N Y Y N
07614 Nizamabad Exp 09:25 09:40 15 min N N N N N N Y
07110 Hyderabad Exp 09:25 09:40 15 min Y Y Y Y Y N Y
12660 Gurudev Express 09:40 09:50 10 min N N N N Y N N
13351 Dhanbad alappuzha Express 10:15 10:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18189 Tatanagar alleppey Express 10:15 10:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11014 Lokmanya Tt Exp 10:20 10:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07116 Hyderabad Exp 10:30 10:50 20 min N Y Y Y N Y Y
16324 Shm Tvc Express 10:35 10:45 10 min N Y N Y N N N
16310 Pnbe Ers Expres 10:35 10:45 10 min N N N N N Y Y
12969 Coimbatore jaipur Express 10:45 10:50 5 min N N N N Y N N
12508 Ghy Tvc Express 11:10 11:20 10 min N N N N N N Y
12516 Ghy Tvc Express 11:10 11:20 10 min N N N N Y N N
12677 Ernakulam Exp 11:20 11:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07212 Kakinadatown Ex 11:45 12:00 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12675 Kovai Express 11:51 11:55 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07218 Narsapur Exp 12:20 12:40 20 min N N N N N Y Y
06917 Nagapattinam Ex 12:20 12:25 5 min N Y N N N N N
07166 Hyb Qln Spl 12:30 12:50 20 min N N N N N N Y
16734 Okha Rameswaram Express 12:35 12:45 10 min N N N Y N N N
07109 Hyb Qln Spl 12:45 13:00 15 min Y Y Y Y N Y Y
07613 Nzb Qln Spl 12:45 13:00 15 min N N N N N Y N
07105 Hyb Qln Spl 12:45 13:00 15 min N N N Y Y N N
07115 Hyb Qln Spl 12:55 13:15 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16688 Jammu Tawi Navyug Express 12:55 13:40 45 min N N N N N N Y
07211 Cct Qln Spl 13:15 13:35 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13352 Alleppey Dhanbad Express 13:50 14:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07221 Mtm Qln Spl 14:05 14:25 20 min N N N N Y Y N
07217 Ns Qln Spl 14:10 14:30 20 min N N N N Y Y N
12678 Bangalore Exp 14:25 14:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22816 Ernakulam bilaspur Express 15:10 15:20 10 min N N Y N N N N
16332 Trivandrum cntl Mumbai Express 15:10 15:20 10 min N N N N N Y N
22620 Tirunelveli Bilaspur Express 15:10 15:20 10 min N N N N N N Y
12788 Ten Bilaspur Ex 15:10 15:20 10 min N N N N N N Y
02852 Santragachi Exp 15:15 15:20 5 min N Y N N N N N
07216 Qln Mtm Express 15:15 15:35 20 min N N N N N Y N
12787 Bsp Ten Express 15:30 15:40 10 min N N Y N N N N
22815 Bilaspur ernakulam Super Fast Express 15:30 15:40 10 min N Y N N N N N
22619 Bilaspur tirunelveli Express 15:30 15:40 10 min N N Y N N N N
07506 Tirupathi Exp 15:40 16:05 25 min N N N N N N Y
07214 Qln Bza Express 15:40 16:05 25 min Y N N N Y N N
12676 Kovai Exp 15:45 15:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16340 Nagercoil mumbai Central Express 15:45 15:55 10 min Y Y Y N Y N N
06001 Madgaon Exp 15:55 16:00 5 min N N N N N N Y
12970 Jaipur Coimbatore Super Express 15:55 16:00 5 min N N N Y N N N
12647 Kongu Express 16:30 16:35 5 min N N N N N N Y
16360 Patna ernakulam Express 16:40 16:50 10 min N N N Y N N N
16331 Mumbai Cst Trivandram Express 16:55 17:05 10 min N Y N N N N N
07213 Bza Qln Spl 17:00 17:20 20 min N N N Y N N Y
07507 Ak Qln Spl 17:00 17:20 20 min N N N N N Y N
16339 Mumbai Nagarcoil Express 17:00 17:10 10 min Y N N Y Y Y N
12522 Raptisagar Exp 17:05 17:15 10 min N N N N Y N N
16328 Korba Express 17:05 17:15 10 min Y N N Y N N N
07505 Awb Qln Spl 17:05 17:25 20 min N N N N N Y N
16326 Ahilyanagari Ex 17:05 17:15 10 min N N N N N Y N
12512 Raptisagar Exp 17:05 17:15 10 min N Y Y N N N Y
07111 Skzr Qln Spl 17:05 17:25 20 min N N N Y N N N
07509 Adb Qln Spl 17:10 17:30 20 min N N N Y N N N
07215 Mtm Qln Spl 17:10 17:20 10 min N N N N N N Y
06042 Chennai Exp 17:20 17:25 5 min N N N N N N Y
06038 Chennai Express 17:20 17:25 5 min N Y N N N N N
06040 Chennai Exp 17:20 17:30 10 min N N N Y N N N
16108 Maq Chennai Exp 17:55 18:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16627 West Coast Exp 18:00 18:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17229 Trivandrum Central Sabari Express 18:20 18:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12083 Jan Shatabdi Ex 19:17 19:20 3 min Y N Y Y Y Y Y
06622 Coimbatore Exp 19:25 19:30 5 min N N N Y N N N
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 19:50 20:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12653 Tpj Maq Express 20:05 20:10 5 min N N N N N Y N
12679 Coimbatore Exp 20:15 20:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12757 Tpty Cbe Exp 20:35 20:40 5 min Y N Y N N Y N
06066 Tpty Cbe Sf Spl 20:35 20:40 5 min N N N Y N N N
22615 Tirupati Coimbatore Express 20:35 20:40 5 min Y N Y N N Y N
15906 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 20:35 20:40 5 min N Y N N N N N
06025 Kollam Express 20:45 20:50 5 min N N N N N Y N
06005 Kollam Exp 20:50 20:55 5 min N N N N Y N N
12777 Kochuveli Exp 20:50 20:55 5 min N N Y N N N N
12697 Trivandrum Exp 20:50 20:55 5 min N N N N N N Y
16561 Yesvantpur kochuveli Ac Express 20:50 20:55 5 min N N N Y N N N
16670 Yercaud Exp Starts 21:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06026 Chennai Express 21:05 21:15 10 min N N N N N N Y
06056 Chennai Express 21:10 21:15 5 min Y N N N N N N
06051 Rameswaram Exp 21:20 21:30 10 min N N N N N Y N
06544 Yesvantpur Exp 21:20 21:25 5 min Y N N N N N N
06004 Chennai Exp 21:20 21:25 5 min N N N N Y N N
16618 Coimbatore rameswaram Express 21:20 21:25 5 min N Y N N N N N
16538 Bangalore Exp 21:25 21:35 10 min N N N N N Y N
11022 Chalukya Exp 21:25 21:35 10 min Y N N Y Y N N
12695 Trivandrum Exp 21:25 21:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12625 Kerala Express 21:50 22:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16612 Coimbatore Tuticorin Link Express 22:00 22:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16610 Coimbatore nagercoil Express 22:00 22:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16381 Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari Express 22:05 22:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16321 Trivandrum Exp 22:20 22:25 5 min N N N Y N N N
06315 Kochuveli Exp 22:20 22:25 5 min Y Y N N N Y N
16315 Bangalore city Kochuveli Express 22:20 22:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12672 Nilagiri Exp 22:25 22:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12685 Mangalore Exp 22:35 22:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12683 Bangalore Sf Ex 22:40 22:45 5 min Y N Y N N N N
12778 Hubli Exp 22:40 22:45 5 min N N N Y N N N
16043 Mangalore Exp 22:40 22:45 5 min N Y N N N N N
22607 Ernakulam Bangalore Super Fast Express 22:40 22:45 5 min N N N N N N Y
16562 Kochuveli Yesvantpur Ac Express 22:40 22:45 5 min N N N N Y N N
06064 Srr Mas Sf Exp 22:50 22:55 5 min N Y N N N N N
16865 Ernakulam Exp 23:00 23:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12602 Chennai Mail 23:05 23:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16855 Puducherry Mangalore Express 23:20 23:25 5 min N N N Y N N N
12646 Ers Millenum Ex 23:20 23:25 5 min N N Y N N N N
12515 Guwahati Exp 23:20 23:25 5 min N N N N N N Y
16309 Patna Express 23:20 23:25 5 min Y Y N N N N N
12644 Swarna Jayanti 23:20 23:25 5 min N N N N N Y N
22851 Santragachi mangalore Central Vivek Express 23:20 23:25 5 min N N N N Y N N
06080 Chennai Express 23:20 23:25 5 min N N N N Y N N
06003 Kollam Exp 23:30 23:35 5 min N N N Y N N N
16231 Mayiladuturai mysore Express 23:30 23:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16613 Rajkot coimbatore Express 23:45 23:50 5 min Y N N N N N N
12674 Cheran Express 23:50 23:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19568 Okha Vivek Express 23:55 00:05 50 min N N N N N N Y

More About - Erode Jn Railway Station

Different trains running from Erode Jn are Ypr Cannanore E, Kerala Express, Cheran Express, Nagarcoil Exp, Mysore Express, Patna Express, Mailaduturai Ex, Vivek Express, Guwahati Exp, Rmm Okha Expres. There are trains which originates from Erode Jn like Yercaud Exp etc or some trains like Kongu Express, Tvc Chennai Exp, Mangalore Exp, Rapti Sagar Exp, Jp Cbe Sup Exp, Ms Mangalore Ex, Rajkot Express, Puducherry Exp, Dbrg Vivek Exp, Hubli Exp etc which arrive at Erode Jn station on 16:30, 05:55, 23:20, 06:05, 15:55, 08:25, 01:15, 02:20, 03:15, 22:40 time. You can choose among different trains out of which some are ending at Erode Jn station like Yercaud Express etc or some trains that departs at time 03:05, 15:20, 23:25, 08:25, 08:55, 03:20, 08:45, 03:05, 05:25, 05:15 and trains Dehradun Exp, Ten Bilaspur Ex, Maq Vivek Exp, Src Vivek Exp, Himsagar Exp, Yesvantpur Exp, Ddn Mas Exp, Navyug Exp, Velankanni Exp, Tn Cbe Link Exp respectively. You can book your tickets on trains that run like Ypr Cannanore E, Yesvantpur Exp, Yercaud Express, Dhanbad Express, Cheran Express, Kanyakumari Exp, Tn Cbe Link Exp, Tvc Chennai Exp, Dhn Alappuzha E, Chennai Mail etc or trains that run weekly Vivek Exp, Maq Vivek Exp, Shm Tvc Express, Ahilyanagari Ex, Nagercoil Exp, Pnbe Ers Expres, Gurudev Express, Velankanni Exp, Ddn Cdg Mas Exp, Mangalore Exp and etc.