Erode Jn (ED), Erode Railway Station

Name: Erode Jn Code: ED City: Erode
More Erode stations : Erode Jn     Erode
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Erode Jn (ED), Erode :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
22608 Ernakulam Sf Ex 00:01 00:05 4 min N Y N N N N N
12684 Ernakulam Sf Ex 00:05 00:10 5 min N N Y N Y N N
16042 Chennai Express 00:15 00:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12689 Nagercoil Exp 00:20 00:30 10 min N N N N N Y N
16525 Bangalore Exp 00:30 00:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12624 Chennai Mail 00:45 00:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16232 Mailaduturai Ex 00:50 01:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16528 Yesvantpur Exp 01:00 01:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12623 Trivandrum Mail 01:05 01:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16614 Rajkot Express 01:15 01:20 5 min N N N N Y N N
12643 Nizamuddin Exp 01:15 01:20 5 min N N Y N N N N
12645 Nizamuddin Exp 01:15 01:20 5 min N N N N N N Y
12682 Chennai Exp 01:15 01:20 5 min N N N N N Y N
12686 Chennai Exp 01:35 01:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16527 Ypr Cannanore E 01:40 01:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06317 Ten Jammu Exp 01:45 03:05 20 min N N N N N Y N
06687 Ten Jammu Exp 01:45 03:05 20 min N Y N N N N N
16787 Ten Jammu Exp 01:45 03:05 20 min N Y N N N Y N
12601 Mangalore Mail 02:00 02:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16041 Alleppey Exp 02:17 02:20 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16856 Puducherry Exp 02:20 02:25 5 min N N N N N Y N
12257 Kochuveli Gr 02:25 02:30 5 min Y N Y N Y N N
16316 Bangalore Exp 02:35 02:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16322 Bangalore Exp 02:35 02:40 5 min N N N Y N N N
12671 Nilagiri Exp 02:47 02:50 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16687 Navyug Exp 02:55 03:05 10 min N Y N N N N N
12687 Dehradun Exp 02:55 03:05 10 min N N N Y N N N
12507 Guwahati Exp 03:00 03:05 5 min N N Y N N N N
16323 Shalimar Exp 03:00 03:05 5 min N N N N Y N Y
12659 Gurudev Express 03:10 03:15 5 min Y N N N N N N
15905 Dbrg Vivek Exp 03:15 03:20 5 min N N N N N N Y
12258 Yesvantpur Exp 03:15 03:20 5 min N Y N Y N Y N
12626 Kerala Express 03:20 03:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16317 Himsagar Exp 03:25 03:35 10 min N N N N N Y N
16526 Kanyakumari Exp 03:40 03:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12696 Tvc Chennai Exp 03:45 03:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12673 Cheran Express 03:55 04:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11021 Tirunelveli Exp 04:15 04:25 10 min Y N N Y Y N N
12681 Coimbatore Exp 04:20 04:25 5 min N N N N N N Y
16617 Coimbatore Exp 04:25 04:30 5 min N N N Y N N N
16866 Ers Karaikalexp 04:40 04:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11013 Coimbatore Exp 04:40 04:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16733 Rmm Okha Expres 05:00 05:15 15 min N N N N N Y N
16359 Ers Patna Exp 05:10 05:15 5 min N N N N N N Y
16611 Tn Cbe Link Exp 05:10 05:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16609 Coimbatore Exp 05:10 05:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17315 Velankanni Exp 05:15 05:25 10 min N Y N N N N N
16537 Nagercoil Exp 05:45 05:55 10 min N N N N Y N N
12690 Ncj Chennai Exp 05:50 06:00 10 min Y N N N N N N
12698 Tvc Chennai Exp 05:55 06:00 5 min N N N N N N Y
19567 Vivek Exp 06:00 06:10 10 min Y N N N N N N
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex 06:05 06:15 10 min N N Y N N N N
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp 06:05 06:15 10 min N N N Y N N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp 06:05 06:15 10 min N Y N N N Y Y
16327 Krba Tvc Expres 06:05 06:15 10 min Y N N N Y N N
16669 Yercaud Express 06:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17230 Sabari Exp 06:35 06:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17316 Vlkn Vsg Exp 06:50 07:00 10 min N N Y N N N N
12648 Kongu Express 07:10 07:15 5 min N N N N Y N N
22616 Tirupathi Exp 07:25 07:30 5 min N Y N Y Y N Y
12680 Chennai Express 07:40 07:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16318 Himsagar Exp 07:50 08:55 5 min N N N Y N N N
22852 Src Vivek Exp 08:15 08:25 10 min N N N N N N Y
16628 West Coast Exp 08:25 08:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16107 Ms Mangalore Ex 08:25 08:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12084 Jan Shatabdi Ex 08:25 08:30 5 min Y N Y Y Y Y Y
22688 Ddn Cdg Mas Exp 08:35 08:45 10 min N N Y N N N N
12688 Ddn Mas Exp 08:35 08:45 10 min N N Y N N N N
12660 Gurudev Express 09:40 09:50 10 min N N N N Y N N
18189 Tata Allp Exp 10:15 10:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13351 Dhn Alappuzha E 10:15 10:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11014 Lokmanya Tt Exp 10:20 10:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16324 Shm Tvc Express 10:35 10:45 10 min N Y N Y N N N
16310 Pnbe Ers Expres 10:35 10:45 10 min N N N N N Y Y
12969 Cbe Jaipur Exp 10:45 10:50 5 min N N N N Y N N
12508 Ghy Ers Express 11:10 11:20 10 min N N N N N N Y
12516 Ghy Tvc Express 11:10 11:20 10 min N N N N Y N N
12677 Ernakulam Exp 11:20 11:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12675 Kovai Express 11:51 11:55 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16734 Rameswaram Exp 12:35 12:45 10 min N N N Y N N N
16688 Navyug Express 12:55 13:40 45 min N N N N N N Y
13352 Dhanbad Express 13:50 14:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12678 Bangalore Exp 14:25 14:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22816 Ers Bilaspur Ex 15:10 15:20 10 min N N Y N N N N
16332 Mumbai Express 15:10 15:20 10 min N N N N N Y N
22620 Ten Bilaspur Ex 15:10 15:20 10 min N N N N N N Y
22619 Bsp Ten Express 15:30 15:40 10 min N N Y N N N N
22815 Bsp Ers S F Exp 15:30 15:40 10 min N Y N N N N N
16340 Mumbai Express 15:45 15:55 10 min Y Y Y N Y N N
12676 Kovai Exp 15:45 15:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12970 Jp Cbe Sup Exp 15:55 16:00 5 min N N N Y N N N
12647 Kongu Express 16:30 16:35 5 min N N N N N N Y
16360 Pnbe Ers Expres 16:40 16:50 10 min N N N Y N N N
16331 Trivandram Exp 16:55 17:05 10 min N Y N N N N N
16339 Nagarcoil Exp 17:00 17:10 10 min Y N N Y Y Y N
16326 Ahilyanagari Ex 17:05 17:15 10 min N N N N N Y N
12522 Raptisagar Exp 17:05 17:15 10 min N N N N Y N N
16328 Korba Express 17:05 17:15 10 min Y N N Y N N N
12512 Raptisagar Exp 17:05 17:15 10 min N Y Y N N N Y
16627 West Coast Exp 18:00 18:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17229 Sabari Express 18:20 18:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12083 Jan Shatabdi Ex 19:17 19:20 3 min Y N Y Y Y Y Y
16382 Cape Mumbai Exp 19:50 20:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12679 Coimbatore Exp 20:15 20:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15906 Vivek Express 20:35 20:40 5 min N Y N N N N N
22615 Tpty Cbe Exp 20:35 20:40 5 min Y N Y N N Y N
16561 Kochuveli Acex 20:50 20:55 5 min N N N Y N N N
12697 Trivandrum Exp 20:50 20:55 5 min N N N N N N Y
12777 Kochuveli Exp 20:50 20:55 5 min N N Y N N N N
16670 Yercaud Exp Starts 21:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16618 Rameswaram Exp 21:20 21:25 5 min N Y N N N N N
11022 Chalukya Exp 21:25 21:35 10 min Y N N Y Y N N
16538 Bangalore Exp 21:25 21:35 10 min N N N N N Y N
12695 Trivandrum Exp 21:25 21:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12625 Kerala Express 21:50 22:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16612 Cbe Tn Link Exp 22:00 22:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16610 Nagercoil Exp 22:00 22:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16381 Kanyakumari Exp 22:05 22:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16315 Kochuveli Exp 22:20 22:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16321 Trivandrum Exp 22:20 22:25 5 min N N N Y N N N
12672 Nilagiri Exp 22:25 22:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12685 Mangalore Exp 22:35 22:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12683 Bangalore Sf Ex 22:40 22:45 5 min Y N Y N N N N
22607 Bangalore Sf Ex 22:40 22:45 5 min N N N N N N Y
12778 Hubli Exp 22:40 22:45 5 min N N N Y N N N
16562 Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp 22:40 22:45 5 min N N N N Y N N
12602 Chennai Mail 23:05 23:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12644 Swarna Jayanti 23:20 23:25 5 min N N N N N Y N
12646 Ers Millenum Ex 23:20 23:25 5 min N N Y N N N N
12515 Guwahati Exp 23:20 23:25 5 min N N N N N N Y
16855 Mangalore Exp 23:20 23:25 5 min N N N Y N N N
16309 Patna Express 23:20 23:25 5 min Y Y N N N N N
22851 Maq Vivek Exp 23:20 23:25 5 min N N N N Y N N
16231 Mysore Express 23:30 23:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16613 Coimbatore Exp 23:45 23:50 5 min Y N N N N N N
12674 Cheran Express 23:50 23:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19568 Vivek Express 23:55 00:05 50 min N N N N N N Y

More About - Erode Jn Railway Station

Different trains running from Erode Jn are Ypr Cannanore E, Kerala Express, Cheran Express, Nagarcoil Exp, Mysore Express, Patna Express, Mailaduturai Ex, Vivek Express, Guwahati Exp, Rmm Okha Expres. There are trains which originates from Erode Jn like Yercaud Exp etc or some trains like Kongu Express, Tvc Chennai Exp, Mangalore Exp, Rapti Sagar Exp, Jp Cbe Sup Exp, Ms Mangalore Ex, Rajkot Express, Puducherry Exp, Dbrg Vivek Exp, Hubli Exp etc which arrive at Erode Jn station on 16:30, 05:55, 23:20, 06:05, 15:55, 08:25, 01:15, 02:20, 03:15, 22:40 time. You can choose among different trains out of which some are ending at Erode Jn station like Yercaud Express etc or some trains that departs at time 03:05, 15:20, 23:25, 08:25, 08:55, 03:20, 08:45, 03:05, 05:25, 05:15 and trains Dehradun Exp, Ten Bilaspur Ex, Maq Vivek Exp, Src Vivek Exp, Himsagar Exp, Yesvantpur Exp, Ddn Mas Exp, Navyug Exp, Velankanni Exp, Tn Cbe Link Exp respectively. You can book your tickets on trains that run like Ypr Cannanore E, Yesvantpur Exp, Yercaud Express, Dhanbad Express, Cheran Express, Kanyakumari Exp, Tn Cbe Link Exp, Tvc Chennai Exp, Dhn Alappuzha E, Chennai Mail etc or trains that run weekly Vivek Exp, Maq Vivek Exp, Shm Tvc Express, Ahilyanagari Ex, Nagercoil Exp, Pnbe Ers Expres, Gurudev Express, Velankanni Exp, Ddn Cdg Mas Exp, Mangalore Exp and etc.