Erode To Bangalore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Erode to BangaloreRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16731 Mysore Exp Erode Jn 00:10 Kengeri 07:19 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16525 Kanyakumari Bangalore... Erode Jn 00:35 Bangalore Cy Jn 07:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16528 Kannur Yesvantpur Expr... Erode Jn 01:05 Yesvantpur Jn 07:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16614 Coimbatore rajkot Expr... Erode Jn 01:20 Krishnarajapurm 07:15 N N N N Y N N
16322 Bangalore Exp Erode Jn 02:40 Bangalore Cy Jn 08:35 N N N Y N N N
16316 Kochuveli Bangalore Ex... Erode Jn 02:40 Bangalore Cy Jn 08:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06234 Mysore Express Erode Jn 02:55 Kengeri 09:30 N N Y N N N N
12258 Yesvantpur Exp Erode Jn 03:20 Yesvantpur Jn 09:30 N Y N Y N Y N
06347 Bangalore Exp Erode Jn 03:25 Bangalore Cy Jn 10:00 N N N N Y N N
06316 Bangalore Exp Erode Jn 03:35 Bangalore Cy Jn 10:00 Y Y N N N Y N
19567 Tuticorin Vivek Expres... Erode Jn 06:10 Yelhanka Jn 11:58 Y N N N N N N
17316 Vellankanni Vasco Da G... Erode Jn 07:00 Yesvantpur Jn 13:30 N N Y N N N N
06621 Yesvantpur Exp Erode Jn 07:30 Yesvantpur Jn 13:20 N N N Y N N N
11014 Lokmanya Tt Exp Erode Jn 10:25 Bangalore Cant 16:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12678 Bangalore Exp Erode Jn 14:35 Bangalore Cy Jn 19:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16332 Trivandrum cntl Mumbai... Erode Jn 15:20 Krishnarajapurm 21:30 N N N N N Y N
16340 Nagercoil mumbai Centr... Erode Jn 15:55 Krishnarajapurm 21:30 Y Y Y N Y N N
12647 Kongu Express Erode Jn 16:35 Yesvantpur Jn 23:20 N N N N N N Y
06544 Yesvantpur Exp Erode Jn 21:25 Yesvantpur Jn 03:30 Y N N N N N N
16538 Bangalore Exp Erode Jn 21:35 Bangalore Cy Jn 04:00 N N N N N Y N
11022 Chalukya Exp Erode Jn 21:35 Yesvantpur Jn 04:15 Y N N Y Y N N
12683 Bangalore Sf Ex Erode Jn 22:45 Bangalore Cy Jn 04:20 Y N Y N N N N
16562 Kochuveli Yesvantpur A... Erode Jn 22:45 Yesvantpur Jn 04:30 N N N N Y N N
22607 Ernakulam Bangalore Su... Erode Jn 22:45 Bangalore Cy Jn 04:20 N N N N N N Y
12778 Hubli Exp Erode Jn 22:45 Yesvantpur Jn 04:30 N N N Y N N N
16231 Mayiladuturai mysore E... Erode Jn 23:40 Kengeri 06:19 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Bangalore to Erode

Erode to Bangalore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

Bangalore Cy Jn

Station Code - LJN Non Automated Reservation Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Reservation Enquiry - 1361 (English), 1362 (Hindi), 1363 (Kannada)  Non Automated Arriavl & Departure Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Arrival and Departure Enquiry: 2200971 (English), 2200972 (Hindi), 2200973 (Kannada) Station Details - Bangalore City Junction is one of the most important stations in the South Zone, and it is served by both the Southern Railways and the South Western Railways, as well as the Konkan Railway. The main station in Bangalore, it offers both meter gauge and broad gauge rail services and is situated in the city center (Majestic Area). Brindavan Express, Bangalore Mail, Karnataka Express, Bangalore Express, Kongu Express, Mysore Express, and Rajdhani Express are a few of the important trains that halt at the station. Daily services are offered to and fro Chennai and Mysore.


Bangalore Cy Jn Railway Station

Amenities: STD Booth, Tourist Information, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg), Tea stall / light refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Bangalore City Railway Station (10 km), MG Road (10 km), Vidhan Soudha (9 km), and Bangalore International Airport (35-40 km).

About Bangalore City

Bangalore, or Bengaluru, is the Garden City of India. A very popular destination, Bangalore is well-connected with trains to the rest of the country. Bangalore is a major hub of the Indian Railways. With so much ease and reliability, along with the simplicity of easy online reservations, more and more people opt to travel by Indian Railways. Bangalore City Junction (SBC) is the prime railway station of the city. Bangalore city is well connected to the rest of the nation by meter gauge and broad gauge rail services. The railway station is very much situated in the city center. Bangalore Express, Rajdhani Express, Brindavan Express, Kongu Express, Bangalore Mail, Mysore Express, and Karnataka are few of the main trains that serve the city. There is regular train service to and fro Mysore and Chennai. Bangalore has several nearby sightseeing places that come in a wide-variety of destination types, ranging from forests to hills, temple towns to archaeological monuments, palaces to tea plantations, all of which are easily accessible by the Indian Railways. These destinations include: Mysore (139 km), Ramanagara (49 km), Sangama (103 km), Savandurga (103 km), Nandi Hills (60 km), Bannerghatta National Park (outskirts), Krishna Raja Sagar Dam and Brindavan Gardens (143 km), Coorg (252 km), Srirangapatnam (127 km), as well as Belur and Halebid (213 km), and many more! Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Erode To Bangalore Trains

Planning to travel from Erode to Bangalore by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Trains that run on this route are Vellankanni Vasco Da Gama Express, Kanyakumari Bangalore Express, Coimbatore rajkot Express, Tuticorin Vivek Express, Yesvantpur Exp, Bangalore Sf Ex, Bangalore Exp, Mayiladuturai mysore Express, Mysore Express, Kochuveli Bangalore Express and etc. The train departs from stations Erode Jn. The train starts from various stations in Erode like The duration of the journey varies from 7 hrs 9 mins to 5 hours 15 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Bangalore Exp, Mysore Exp, Lokmanya Tt Exp, Kochuveli Bangalore Express, Mayiladuturai mysore Express, Kanyakumari Bangalore Express, Kannur Yesvantpur Express or trains that run weekly like Ernakulam Bangalore Super Fast Express, Mysore Express, Kochuveli Yesvantpur Ac Express, Trivandrum cntl Mumbai Express, Yesvantpur Exp, Vellankanni Vasco Da Gama Express, Bangalore Sf Ex, Kongu Express, Hubli Exp, Bangalore Exp and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Erode Jn( like Lokmanya Tt Exp, Kochuveli Yesvantpur Ac Express, Ernakulam Bangalore Super Fast Express, Trivandrum cntl Mumbai Express, Mysore Exp, Chalukya Exp, Kochuveli Bangalore Express, Mysore Express, Kanyakumari Bangalore Express, Mayiladuturai mysore Express ).