This train is not currently operational and runs only in certain seasons. We regret for your inconvenience.

Train Schedule

Chennai Central (MAS)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 21:00
Arakkonam (AJJ)
Arr. 21:58
Dep. 22:00
Katpadi Jn (KPD)
Arr. 22:48
Dep. 22:50
Gudiyattam (GYM)
Arr. 23:08
Dep. 23:10
Vaniyambadi (VN)
Arr. 23:38
Dep. 23:40
Jolarpettai (JTJ)
Arr. 00:03
Dep. 00:05
Salem Jn (SA)
Arr. 01:30
Dep. 01:35
Erode Jn (ED)
Arr. 02:30
Dep. 02:35
Tiruppur (TUP)
Arr. 03:18
Dep. 03:20
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
Arr. 04:05
Dep. 04:10
Palghat (PGT)
Arr. 05:30
Dep. 05:35
Trichur (TCR)
Arr. 06:38
Dep. 06:43
Alwaye (AWY)
Arr. 07:42
Dep. 07:44
Ernakulam Town (ERN)
Arr. 08:08
Dep. 08:10
Eranakulam Jn (ERS)
Arr. 08:30
Dep. Ends

More About - Ernakulum Exp – 06345

Know about train Ernakulum Exp, 06345 that is travelling from Chennai Centralto Eranakulam Jn. Train Ernakulum Exp passes 15 stations which are Trichur, Katpadi Jn, Vaniyambadi, Gudiyattam, Palghat, Erode Jn, Salem Jn, Tiruppur, Jolarpettai, Arakkonam. Train Ernakulum Exp starting point is Chennai Central. Its ending point is Eranakulam Jn. Distance travelled by Train Ernakulum Exp is 702 kms.