Eranakulam Jn (ERS), Cochin Railway Station

Name: Eranakulam Jn Code: ERS City: Cochin
More Cochin stations : Cochin     Ernakulam Town     Eranakulam Jn     Ernakulam
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Eranakulam Jn (ERS), Cochin :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
16337 Okha Ers Expres 01:15 Ends - Y N Y N N N N
16603 Maveli Express 02:25 02:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16127 Ms Guruvayur Ex 03:50 03:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11097 Poorna Express 04:10 Ends - Y N N N N N N
12432 Trivndrm Rjdhni 04:25 04:30 5 min N Y N Y Y N N
12978 Maru Sagar Exp 04:35 Ends - N N N N N N Y
16315 Kochuveli Exp 04:50 04:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16303 Vanchinad Exp Starts 05:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16321 Trivandrum Exp 05:00 05:10 10 min N N N N Y N N
16341 Trivandrum Exp 05:40 05:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12644 Swarna Jayanti 06:00 06:05 5 min N N N N N N Y
12646 Ers Millenum Ex 06:00 Ends - N N N Y N N N
12684 Ernakulam Sf Ex 06:05 Ends - N N Y N Y N N
22608 Ernakulam Sf Ex 06:10 Ends - N Y N N N N N
16305 Cannanore Exp Starts 06:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13352 Dhanbad Express 07:10 07:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16606 Ernad Express 08:00 08:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22620 Ten Bilaspur Ex 08:30 08:35 5 min N N N N N N Y
16332 Mumbai Express 08:30 08:35 5 min N N N N N Y N
22816 Ers Bilaspur Ex Starts 08:50 - N N Y N N N N
16041 Alleppey Exp 09:00 09:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12678 Bangalore Exp Starts 09:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12076 Jan Shatabdi 09:15 09:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12626 Kerala Express 09:35 09:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16302 Venad Express 09:45 09:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12512 Raptisagar Exp 10:00 10:10 10 min N Y Y N N N Y
16326 Ahilyanagari Ex 10:00 10:10 10 min N N N N N Y N
12522 Raptisagar Exp Starts 10:15 - N N N N Y N N
12617 Mangala Ldweep Starts 10:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16308 Alleppey Exp 11:25 11:30 5 min Y Y Y N Y N Y
16314 Ernakulam Exp 11:30 Ends - N N N Y N Y N
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp 11:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
10215 Madgaon Ers Exp 12:05 Ends - Y N N N N N N
12217 Sampark Kranthi 12:45 12:55 10 min N N N N N Y N
12483 Amritsar Exp 12:45 12:55 10 min N N Y N N N N
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex 13:10 13:15 5 min N N Y N N N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp 13:10 13:15 5 min N Y N N N Y Y
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp 13:15 Ends - N N N Y N N N
16346 Netravathi Exp 13:55 14:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12218 Kerla S Kranti 14:10 14:20 10 min N N N N Y N N
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres 14:10 14:20 10 min N Y N N N N N
19262 Kochuveli Exp 14:10 14:20 10 min N N N N N Y N
19261 Porbandar Exp 14:30 14:40 10 min N N N N N N Y
16345 Netravati Exp 14:40 14:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
10216 Madgaon Express Starts 15:05 - Y N N N N N N
12625 Kerala Express 15:45 15:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16605 Ernad Express 16:15 16:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16307 Cannanore Exp 16:15 16:20 5 min Y Y Y N Y N Y
16313 Cannanore Exp Starts 16:20 - N N N Y N Y N
12677 Ernakulam Exp 16:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22607 Bangalore Sf Ex Starts 17:00 - N N N N N N Y
16301 Venad Express 17:00 17:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12683 Bangalore Sf Ex Starts 17:00 - Y N Y N N N N
16309 Patna Express Starts 17:10 - Y Y N N N N N
16042 Chennai Express 17:15 17:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12075 Jan Shatabdi 17:20 17:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16310 Pnbe Ers Expres 17:30 Ends - N N N N N Y Y
16324 Shm Tvc Express 17:30 17:35 5 min N Y N Y N N N
12284 Nzm Ers Duronto 17:45 Ends - Y N N N N N N
12508 Ghy Ers Express 18:15 Ends - N N N N N N Y
18189 Tata Allp Exp 18:20 18:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13351 Dhn Alappuzha E 18:20 18:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12643 Nizamuddin Exp 18:50 19:00 10 min N Y N N N N N
12645 Nizamuddin Exp Starts 19:00 - N N N N N Y N
12977 Maru Sagar Exp Starts 20:05 - N N N N N N Y
12223 Ltt Ers Duronto 20:05 Ends - N N Y N N N Y
16338 Okha Express Starts 20:05 - N N Y N Y N N
16306 Ernakulam Exp 20:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16322 Bangalore Exp 20:25 20:35 10 min N N Y N N N N
16316 Bangalore Exp 20:35 20:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16323 Shalimar Exp 20:55 21:00 5 min N N N Y N Y N
12507 Guwahati Exp Starts 21:15 - N Y N N N N N
22619 Bsp Ten Express 21:25 21:35 10 min N N Y N N N N
22815 Bsp Ers S F Exp 21:25 Ends - N Y N N N N N
16342 Guruvayur Exp 21:40 21:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16866 Ers Karaikalexp Starts 22:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16304 Vanchinad Exp 22:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12431 Rajdhani Exp 22:30 22:35 5 min N Y N Y Y N N
16359 Ers Patna Exp Starts 23:00 - N N N N N Y N
16331 Trivandram Exp 23:10 23:15 5 min N Y N N N N N
16360 Pnbe Ers Expres 23:15 Ends - N N N Y N N N
11098 Poorna Express Starts 23:30 - Y N N N N N N
16128 Guv Chennai Exp 23:30 23:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16604 Maveli Express 23:30 23:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12283 Ers Nzm Duronto Starts 23:30 - N Y N N N N N
12224 Ers Ltt Duronto Starts 23:30 - N N Y N N N Y

About Cochin City

Kochi also known as Cochin is the commercial and industrial capital of Kerala state. Situated along the Arabian Sea, Kochi is one of the oldest ports in India. Gifted with a natural harbour, Kochi offers a perfect fusion of old tradition and modernity. Kochi abounds with tranquil backwaters, coconut lagoons, old churches, synagogues and temples. The coastal city consists of the mainland Ernakulam, Fort Kochi, Mattanchery, Willingdon Island, Vypeen Island, Bolghatty Island and Vallarpadam Island. Main attractions of Kochi are Bolghatty Palace, Mattancherry Palace, Jewish Synagogue, Fort Kochi Beach, St Francis Church, Chinese Fishing Nets, Pallipuram Fort, Cherai Beach and Mangalavana Bird Sanctuary. 

More About - Eranakulam Jn Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Eranakulam Jn station are Ernakulam Exp, Raptisagar Exp, Nizamuddin Exp, Mumbai Express, Kochuveli Exp, Pnbe Ers Expres, Ltt Ers Duronto, Bsp Ers S F Exp, Bsp Ten Express, Dhanbad Express. You can choose among different trains out of which some are originating from Eranakulam Jn station like Ers Patna Exp, Madgaon Express, Bangalore Sf Ex, Poorna Express, Nizamuddin Exp, Guwahati Exp, Bangalore Sf Ex, Ers Nzm Duronto, Maru Sagar Exp, Patna Express etc or some trains that arrives at time 04:10, 14:10, 15:45, 08:30, 13:10, 21:40, 20:05, 20:20, 23:10, 18:20 and trains Poorna Express, Kerla S Kranti, Kerala Express, Mumbai Express, Ahilyanagari Ex, Guruvayur Exp, Ltt Ers Duronto, Ernakulam Exp, Trivandram Exp, Dhn Alappuzha E respectively. You can choose among different trains out of which some are ending at Eranakulam Jn station like Vanchinad Exp, Bsp Ers S F Exp, Ernakulam Exp, Ernakulam Exp, Poorna Express, Okha Ers Expres, Ghy Ers Express, Ers Millenum Ex, Rapti Sagar Exp, Maru Sagar Exp etc or some trains that departs at time 17:10, 11:30, 15:55, 08:35, 15:05, 20:05, 10:15, 23:30, 16:20, 05:50 and trains Patna Express, Alleppey Exp, Kerala Express, Mumbai Express, Madgaon Express, Maru Sagar Exp, Raptisagar Exp, Ers Ltt Duronto, Cannanore Exp, Trivandrum Exp respectively. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Cannanore Exp, Ernakulam Exp, Tata Allp Exp, Mangala Ldweep, Alleppey Exp, Kerala Express, Dhn Alappuzha E, Vanchinad Exp, Mngla Lksdp Exp, Bangalore Exp etc or train that run sporadically like Raptisagar Exp, Maru Sagar Exp, Kochuveli Exp, Rapti Sagar Exp, Rajdhani Exp, Okha Express, Madgaon Express, Ernakulam Exp, Ltt Ers Duronto, Kerla S Kranti and etc.