Eranakulam Jn (ERS), Cochin Railway Station

Name: Eranakulam Jn Code: ERS City: Cochin
More Cochin stations : Cochin     Ernakulam Town     Ernakulam
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Eranakulam Jn (ERS), Cochin :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
16337 Okha Ernakulam Express 01:15 Ends - Y N Y N N N N
16603 Mangalore central Maveli Express 02:25 02:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11097 Poorna Express 04:10 Ends - Y N N N N N N
12432 Trivndrm Rjdhni 04:25 04:30 5 min N Y N Y Y N N
12978 Ajmer maru Sagar Express 04:35 Ends - N N N N N N Y
06315 Kochuveli Exp 04:35 04:45 10 min N Y Y N N N Y
16315 Bangalore city Kochuveli Express 04:50 04:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16303 Ernakulam vanchinad Express Starts 05:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16321 Trivandrum Exp 05:00 05:10 10 min N N N N Y N N
16341 Guruvayur Trivandrum Express 05:40 05:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12644 Swarna Jayanti 06:00 06:05 5 min N N N N N N Y
12646 Ers Millenum Ex 06:00 Ends - N N N Y N N N
12684 Ernakulam Sf Ex 06:05 Ends - N N Y N Y N N
22608 Bangalore City Ernakulam Super Fast Express 06:10 Ends - N Y N N N N N
16865 Ernakulam Exp 06:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06348 Ernakulam Exp 06:30 Ends - N N N N N Y N
16305 Ernakulam cannanore Intercity Express Starts 06:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13352 Alleppey Dhanbad Express 07:10 07:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16606 Nagercoil Ernad Express 08:00 08:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12788 Ten Bilaspur Ex 08:20 08:30 10 min N N N N N N Y
16332 Trivandrum cntl Mumbai Express 08:30 08:35 5 min N N N N N Y N
06345 Ernakulum Exp 08:30 Ends - N N N N N Y N
22620 Tirunelveli Bilaspur Express 08:30 08:35 5 min N N N N N N Y
22816 Ernakulam bilaspur Express Starts 08:50 - N N Y N N N N
16041 Alleppey Exp 09:00 09:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12678 Bangalore Exp Starts 09:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12076 Jan Shatabdi 09:15 09:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12626 Kerala Express 09:35 09:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12512 Raptisagar Exp 10:00 10:10 10 min N Y Y N N N Y
16326 Ahilyanagari Ex 10:00 10:10 10 min N N N N N Y N
12522 Raptisagar Exp Starts 10:15 - N N N N Y N N
12617 Mangala Ldweep Starts 10:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06055 Ernakulum Exp 11:00 Ends - Y N N N N N N
16308 Kannur Alleppey Express 11:25 11:30 5 min Y Y Y N Y N Y
16314 Kannur Ernakulam Express 11:30 Ends - N N N Y N Y N
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp 11:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
10215 Madgaon Ers Exp 12:05 Ends - Y N N N N N N
06543 Ypr Ers Expres 12:15 Ends - Y N N N N N N
12997 Hapa Express 12:45 12:55 10 min Y Y N N N N N
12483 Amritsar Exp 12:45 12:55 10 min N N Y N N N N
12217 Sampark Kranthi 12:45 12:55 10 min N N N N N Y N
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex 13:10 13:15 5 min N N Y N N N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp 13:10 13:15 5 min N Y N N N Y Y
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp 13:15 Ends - N N N Y N N N
16346 Trivandrum Central Netravathi Express 13:55 14:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19262 Porbandar Kochuveli Express 14:10 14:20 10 min N N N N N Y N
12998 Hapa Ten Sup Ex 14:10 14:20 10 min Y N N N N N Y
12218 Kerla S Kranti 14:10 14:20 10 min N N N N Y N N
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres 14:10 14:20 10 min N Y N N N N N
06544 Yesvantpur Exp Starts 14:20 - Y N N N N N N
19261 Kochuveli Porbandar Express 14:30 14:40 10 min N N N N N N Y
16345 Lokmanyatilak t Netravati Express 14:40 14:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
10216 Madgaon Express Starts 15:05 - Y N N N N N N
06056 Chennai Express Starts 15:15 - Y N N N N N N
12625 Kerala Express 15:45 15:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16307 Alleppey Cannanore Express 16:15 16:20 5 min Y Y Y N Y N Y
16605 Mangalore central Express 16:15 16:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16313 Ernakulam cannanore Express Starts 16:20 - N N N Y N Y N
12677 Ernakulam Exp 16:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12683 Bangalore Sf Ex Starts 17:00 - Y N Y N N N N
22607 Ernakulam Bangalore Super Fast Express Starts 17:00 - N N N N N N Y
16309 Patna Express Starts 17:10 - Y Y N N N N N
16042 Chennai Express 17:15 17:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12075 Jan Shatabdi 17:20 17:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16324 Shm Tvc Express 17:30 17:35 5 min N Y N Y N N N
16310 Pnbe Ers Expres 17:30 Ends - N N N N N Y Y
12284 Nzm Ers Duronto 17:45 Ends - Y N N N N N N
12508 Ghy Tvc Express 18:15 Ends - N N N N N N Y
13351 Dhanbad alappuzha Express 18:20 18:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18189 Tatanagar alleppey Express 18:20 18:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12643 Nizamuddin Exp 18:50 19:00 10 min N Y N N N N N
12645 Nizamuddin Exp Starts 19:00 - N N N N N Y N
06346 Chennai Exp Starts 19:00 - N N N Y N N N
12223 Ltt Ers Duronto 20:05 Ends - N N Y N N N Y
12977 Ernakulam maru Sagar Express Starts 20:05 - N N N N N N Y
16338 Ernakulam okha Express Starts 20:05 - N N Y N Y N N
16306 Kannur Ernakulam Intercity Express 20:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16322 Bangalore Exp 20:25 20:35 10 min N N Y N N N N
16316 Kochuveli Bangalore Express 20:35 20:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06316 Bangalore Exp 20:45 20:55 10 min Y N N N Y N Y
16323 Shalimar Exp 20:55 21:00 5 min N N N Y N Y N
01065 Cstm Ers Spl 21:00 Ends - N N N Y N N N
12507 Guwahati Exp Starts 21:15 - N Y N N N N N
22619 Bilaspur tirunelveli Express 21:25 21:35 10 min N N Y N N N N
12787 Bsp Ten Express 21:25 21:35 10 min N N Y N N N N
22815 Bilaspur ernakulam Super Fast Express 21:25 Ends - N Y N N N N N
06347 Bangalore Exp Starts 21:30 - N N N Y N N N
16342 Trivandrum Central Guruvayur Express 21:40 21:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16866 Ers Karaikalexp Starts 22:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16304 Trivandrum central Vanchinad Express 22:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12431 Rajdhani Exp 22:30 22:35 5 min N Y N Y Y N N
16359 Ernakulam patna Express Starts 23:00 - N N N N N Y N
16331 Mumbai Cst Trivandram Express 23:10 23:15 5 min N Y N N N N N
16360 Patna ernakulam Express 23:15 Ends - N N N Y N N N
16604 Trivandrum Cntl Maveli Express 23:30 23:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12283 Ers Nzm Duronto Starts 23:30 - N Y N N N N N
12224 Ers Ltt Duronto Starts 23:30 - N N Y N N N Y
01066 Ers Cstm Expres Starts 23:30 - N N N Y N N N
11098 Poorna Express Starts 23:30 - Y N N N N N N

About Cochin City

Kochi also known as Cochin is the commercial and industrial capital of Kerala state. Situated along the Arabian Sea, Kochi is one of the oldest ports in India. Gifted with a natural harbour, Kochi offers a perfect fusion of old tradition and modernity. Kochi abounds with tranquil backwaters, coconut lagoons, old churches, synagogues and temples. The coastal city consists of the mainland Ernakulam, Fort Kochi, Mattanchery, Willingdon Island, Vypeen Island, Bolghatty Island and Vallarpadam Island. Main attractions of Kochi are Bolghatty Palace, Mattancherry Palace, Jewish Synagogue, Fort Kochi Beach, St Francis Church, Chinese Fishing Nets, Pallipuram Fort, Cherai Beach and Mangalavana Bird Sanctuary.