Eluru To Hyderabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Eluru to Hyderabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
07150 Ghy Sc Special Eluru 00:17 Secunderabad Jn 09:15 N N Y N N N N
12739 Vskp Garib Rath Eluru 00:45 Secunderabad Jn 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12703 Falaknuma Exp Eluru 01:42 Secunderabad Jn 09:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11020 Konark Express Eluru 03:07 Secunderabad Jn 11:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18048 Vsg Howrah Exp Eluru 03:47 Kacheguda 05:00 Y N Y N Y Y N
07127 Shm Hyb Special Eluru 06:42 Hyderabad Decan 15:15 N N N Y N N N
17206 Cct Snsi Exp Eluru 08:32 Secunderabad Jn 16:25 Y N Y N N Y N
18645 East Coast Exp Eluru 09:01 Hyderabad Decan 18:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08567 Vskp Snsi Spl Eluru 09:52 Bolarum 18:45 N N N Y N N N
08465 Bbs Snsi Specia Eluru 09:52 Bolarum 18:45 N N N N N Y N
12805 Janmabhoomi Exp Eluru 10:29 Secunderabad Jn 18:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12727 Godavari Exp Eluru 22:02 Hyderabad Decan 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12737 Goutami Exp Eluru 22:57 Secunderabad Jn 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07201 Cct Sc Spl Exp Eluru 23:30 Secunderabad Jn 08:00 N N N N N Y N
07147 Vskp Sc Special Eluru 23:44 Secunderabad Jn 08:15 N N N N N Y N
18509 Vskp Ned Expres Eluru 23:48 Secunderabad Jn 09:00 N Y Y N N Y N
18309 Nagavali Expres Eluru 23:48 Secunderabad Jn 09:00 Y N N N Y N N
08509 Vskp Ned Specia Eluru 23:48 Secunderabad Jn 09:00 N Y N N N N N
08565 Vskp Nzb Specia Eluru 23:50 Secunderabad Jn 09:00 N Y N N N N N

Eluru to Hyderabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.

More About - Eluru To Hyderabad Trains

Are you looking for a train from eluru to hyderabad? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Vskp Ned Specia, Vskp Snsi Spl, Nagavali Expres, Vskp Garib Rath, Vskp Sc Special, Konark Express, Godavari Exp, Shm Hyb Special, Vskp Nzb Specia, Ghy Sc Special and etc. Know the train routes from different locations in eluru like Eluru. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Falaknuma Exp, Janmabhoomi Exp, Godavari Exp, East Coast Exp, Konark Express, Vskp Garib Rath, Goutami Exp or train that run weekly like Vsg Howrah Exp, Cct Snsi Exp, Vskp Ned Specia, Ghy Sc Special, Bbs Snsi Specia, Vskp Sc Special, Shm Hyb Special, Nagavali Expres, Vskp Nzb Specia, Vskp Ned Expres etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Eluru( like Vskp Ned Specia, Falaknuma Exp, Godavari Exp, Vskp Sc Special, Vskp Garib Rath, Cct Sc Spl Exp, Cct Snsi Exp, Vskp Nzb Specia, Konark Express, Nagavali Expres ).