Durgapur To Kolkata Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Durgapur to Kolkata Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15236 Dbg Hwh Express Durgapur 00:05 Howrah Jn 03:00 N N N N N Y N
15234 Dbg Koaa Expres Durgapur 00:05 KOLKATA 03:10 Y N N Y N N N
13022 Mithila Express Durgapur 00:37 Howrah Jn 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15052 Gkp Kolkata Exp Durgapur 01:00 KOLKATA 04:25 N N N N Y N N
15048 Purvanchal Exp Durgapur 01:00 KOLKATA 04:25 Y Y Y N N Y N
15050 Gkp Kolkata Exp Durgapur 01:00 KOLKATA 04:25 N N N Y N N Y
11447 Shaktipunj Exp Durgapur 01:32 Howrah Jn 04:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23040 Rajgir Hwh Ch Durgapur 02:08 Howrah Jn 06:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13186 Ganga Sagar Exp Durgapur 02:20 Sealdah 06:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12360 Kol Garib Rath Durgapur 02:37 KOLKATA 05:15 Y N N Y N Y N
23010 Doon Exxpress Durgapur 03:06 Howrah Jn 06:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13010 Doon Express Durgapur 03:06 Howrah Jn 06:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03062 Ltt Hwh Special Durgapur 03:32 Howrah Jn 06:00 N N N N N Y N
03130 Hw Koaa Sf Spl Durgapur 03:44 KOLKATA 06:20 N N N N N Y N
12352 Danapur Hwh Exp Durgapur 04:17 Howrah Jn 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19305 Shipra Express Durgapur 04:27 Howrah Jn 06:45 Y N N Y N Y N
12178 Chambal Express Durgapur 04:28 Howrah Jn 06:45 N Y N N N N N
12176 Chambal Express Durgapur 04:28 Howrah Jn 06:45 N N Y N Y N Y
22911 Shipra Express Durgapur 04:28 Howrah Jn 06:45 Y N N Y N Y N
13006 Asr Hwh Mail Durgapur 04:46 Howrah Jn 07:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12334 Vibhuti Express Durgapur 04:57 Howrah Jn 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12312 Kalka Mail Durgapur 05:20 Howrah Jn 07:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12342 Agnibina Expres Durgapur 06:14 Howrah Jn 08:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13504 Intercity Exp Durgapur 07:19 Sealdah 10:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12384 Intercity Exp Durgapur 07:26 Sealdah 10:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12314 Sealdah Rjdhani Durgapur 07:49 Sealdah 10:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12340 Coalfield Exp Durgapur 07:52 Howrah Jn 10:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53046 Mayurakshi F Pa Durgapur 08:19 Howrah Jn 11:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03136 Gkp Koaa Specia Durgapur 08:53 KOLKATA 12:25 N N N N Y N N
12322 Kolkata Mail Durgapur 09:13 Howrah Jn 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13020 Bagh Express Durgapur 09:31 Howrah Jn 12:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53142 Jsme Koaa Pass Durgapur 10:04 KOLKATA 13:35 N N N N N N Y
53140 Dghr Koaa Pgs Durgapur 10:04 KOLKATA 13:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
03128 Hw Koaa S F Spl Durgapur 10:42 KOLKATA 13:15 N Y N N N N N
12495 Bkn Koaa Sup Ex Durgapur 10:42 KOLKATA 13:15 N N N N Y N N
18628 Rnc Hwh Int Exp Durgapur 10:59 Howrah Jn 13:50 Y Y N N N N Y
12024 Janshatabdi Exp Durgapur 11:19 Howrah Jn 13:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
03288 Pnbe Hwh Specia Durgapur 11:19 Howrah Jn 13:25 N N N N N N Y
13050 Asr Hwh Express Durgapur 11:57 Howrah Jn 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13026 Bpl Howrah Exp Durgapur 12:31 Howrah Jn 15:00 N N N Y N N N
19606 Aii Koaa Expres Durgapur 12:36 KOLKATA 15:15 N N N N Y N N
13152 Sealdah Express Durgapur 12:45 KOLKATA 15:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12988 Aii Sdah Expres Durgapur 12:53 Sealdah 15:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12372 Jsm Hwh Sf Exp Durgapur 13:54 Howrah Jn 16:30 N N N N Y N N
12382 Poorva Express Durgapur 14:13 Howrah Jn 16:55 N Y Y N N Y N
12304 Poorva Express Durgapur 14:13 Howrah Jn 16:55 Y N N Y Y N Y
12380 Jalianwala B Ex Durgapur 14:29 Sealdah 17:25 Y N N N N N N
12330 W B Smprk Krnti Durgapur 14:29 Sealdah 17:25 N N N Y N N N
12320 Agc Koaa Exp Durgapur 14:29 KOLKATA 17:20 N N N N Y N N
13052 Hool Express Durgapur 15:11 Howrah Jn 18:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03126 Anvt Koaa Sf Sp Durgapur 15:22 KOLKATA 18:10 Y N N N N N N
13008 U A Toofan Exp Durgapur 15:57 Howrah Jn 19:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12354 Lku Hwh Exp Durgapur 16:22 Howrah Jn 18:55 N N N N N N Y
03066 Pnbe Hwh Spl Durgapur 17:42 Howrah Jn 21:25 N N N Y N N N
13318 Blackdiamond Ex Durgapur 18:21 Howrah Jn 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12020 Shatabdi Expres Durgapur 19:00 Howrah Jn 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
53050 Mka Hwh Pass Durgapur 22:01 Howrah Jn 03:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13106 Bui Sdah Exp Durgapur 23:12 Sealdah 03:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13158 Tirhut Express Durgapur 23:27 KOLKATA 03:45 N N Y N N N N
13156 Mithilanchal Ex Durgapur 23:27 KOLKATA 03:45 Y N N N Y N N
03132 Rxl Koaa Specia Durgapur 23:27 KOLKATA 03:45 N N N N N N Y

Durgapur to Kolkata Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.

More About - Durgapur To Kolkata Trains

If you are travelling from durgapur to kolkata then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains running on this route are Poorva Express, Coalfield Exp, Rxl Koaa Specia, Rajgir Hwh Ch, Agnibina Expres, Ltt Hwh Special, Jalianwala B Ex, Tirhut Express, Hw Koaa Sf Spl. You can board your train from different locations in durgapur like Durgapur. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Doon Exxpress, Mayurakshi F Pa, Shaktipunj Exp, Kolkata Mail, Bagh Express, Asr Hwh Mail, Hool Express, Agnibina Expres, Sealdah Rjdhani, Bui Sdah Exp or some weekly trains like Anvt Koaa Sf Sp, Chambal Express, Intercity Exp, Dbg Hwh Express, Bpl Howrah Exp, Dbg Koaa Expres, W B Smprk Krnti, Lku Hwh Exp, Tirhut Express, Gkp Kolkata Exp and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Durgapur( like Agnibina Expres, Rajgir Hwh Ch, Danapur Hwh Exp, Chambal Express, Bui Sdah Exp, Shatabdi Expres, Aii Koaa Expres, Kalka Mail, Rxl Koaa Specia, Kol Garib Rath ).