Durgapur (DGR), Durgapur Railway Station

Name: Durgapur Code: DGR City: Durgapur
More Durgapur stations : Durgapur
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Durgapur (DGR), Durgapur :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
15234 Darbhanga kolkata Express 00:03 00:05 2 min Y N N Y N N N
15236 Darbhanga howrah express 00:03 00:05 2 min N N N N N Y N
12321 Hwh Mumbai Mail 00:05 00:07 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13155 Kolkata Mithilanchal Express 00:15 00:17 2 min Y N N N Y N N
13157 Kolkata Tirhut Express 00:15 00:17 2 min N N Y N N N N
13019 Howrah bagh Express 00:26 00:28 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13022 Raxaul mithila Express 00:33 00:37 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15050 Gorakhpur to Kolkata Express 00:58 01:00 2 min N N N Y N N Y
15048 Gorakhpur purvanchal Express 00:58 01:00 2 min Y Y Y N N Y N
15052 Gorakhpur kolkata Express 00:58 01:00 2 min N N N N Y N N
12496 Pratap Express 01:00 01:02 2 min N N N N N Y N
03127 Koaa Hw Special 01:05 01:07 2 min N N N N N N Y
11447 Shaktipunj Exp 01:30 01:32 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express 01:38 01:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03065 Hwh Pnbe Specia 01:53 01:55 2 min N N N Y N N N
23040 Rajgir Hwh Ch 02:04 02:08 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53139 Kolkata Jasidih Passenger 02:15 02:17 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
53141 Koaa Jsme Pass 02:15 02:17 2 min N N N N N N Y
13186 Jaynagar Gangasagar Express 02:18 02:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03113 Koaa Ndls Spl 02:28 02:30 2 min N N N N N Y N
12360 Kol Garib Rath 02:35 02:37 2 min Y N N Y N Y N
53049 Howrah Mokameh Passenger 02:41 02:48 7 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15639 Puri Guwahati Express 02:45 03:05 20 min N N Y N N N N
15941 Jhajha Dibrugarh Express 02:47 03:12 25 min N N N N N Y N
15661 Ranchi Kamakhya Express 02:47 03:12 25 min Y N N Y N N N
23010 Kotdwara Doon Express 03:04 03:06 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13010 Doon Express 03:04 03:06 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03062 Ltt Hwh Puja Sp 03:30 03:32 2 min N N N N N Y N
03130 Hw Koaa Sf Spl 03:42 03:44 2 min N N N N N Y N
12352 Danapur Hwh Exp 04:15 04:17 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19305 Shipra Express 04:25 04:27 2 min Y N N Y N Y N
12178 Chambal Express 04:26 04:28 2 min N Y N N N N N
22911 Indore Junctionshipra Express 04:26 04:28 2 min Y N N Y N Y N
12176 Chambal Express 04:26 04:28 2 min N N Y N Y N Y
13006 Amritsar Howrah mail 04:42 04:46 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12334 Vibhuti Express 04:55 04:57 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12312 Kalka Mail 05:16 05:20 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12342 Agnibina Expres 06:12 06:14 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13504 Intercity Exp 07:17 07:19 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12384 Intercity Exp 07:25 07:26 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
22612 New Jalpaiguri Chennai Central Express 07:35 08:05 30 min N N N N N Y N
15662 Kamakhya Ranchi Express 07:35 08:05 30 min N N Y N N N Y
12754 Njp Mas Express 07:35 08:05 30 min N N N N N Y N
02508 Kyq Mas Spl 07:35 08:05 30 min N Y N N N N N
15906 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 07:35 08:05 30 min Y N N N N N N
12314 Sealdah Rjdhani 07:47 07:49 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12019 Shatabdi Expres 07:48 07:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12340 Coalfield Exp 07:50 07:52 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53046 Mayurakshi F Pa 08:17 08:19 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15629 Chennai Egmore Guwahati Express 08:44 09:10 26 min N N Y N N N N
15929 Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh Express 08:44 09:10 26 min N N N N N Y N
03136 Gkp Koaa Specia 08:51 08:53 2 min N N N N Y N N
13317 Blackdiamond Ex 08:54 08:56 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12322 Kolkata Mail 09:09 09:13 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03508 Apdj Asn Specia 09:18 09:38 20 min N N N N N N Y
15630 Guwahati Chennai Egmore Express 09:18 09:38 20 min N N N N N Y N
15930 Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore Express 09:18 09:38 20 min N Y N N N N N
13020 Kathgodam Bagh Express 09:29 09:31 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13051 Howrah hool Express 09:46 09:48 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53131 Sdah Mfp Fstpgr 09:58 10:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53140 Jasidih kolkata Passenger 10:02 10:04 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
53142 Jsme Koaa Pass 10:02 10:04 2 min N N N N N N Y
12303 Poorva Express 10:04 10:06 2 min Y Y N N Y Y N
12353 Hwh Lku Exp 10:17 10:19 2 min N N N N Y N N
12381 Poorva Express 10:17 10:19 2 min N N Y Y N N Y
12371 Hwh Jsm Exp 10:17 10:19 2 min Y N N N N N N
03061 Hwh Ltt Special 10:17 10:19 2 min N Y N N N N N
12495 Bkn Koaa Sup Ex 10:40 10:42 2 min N N N N Y N N
03128 Hw Koaa S F Spl 10:40 10:42 2 min N Y N N N N N
18628 Ranchi Howrah Intercity Express 10:57 10:59 2 min Y Y N N N N Y
12024 Janshatabdi Exp 11:17 11:19 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
03288 Pnbe Hwh Specia 11:17 11:19 2 min N N N N N N Y
13050 Amritsar Howrah express 11:53 11:57 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13026 Bhopal howrah express 12:29 12:31 2 min N N N Y N N N
13007 Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express 12:33 12:35 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19606 Aii Koaa Expres 12:34 12:36 2 min N N N N Y N N
13152 Jammu Tawi Sealdah Express 12:43 12:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12988 Ajmer Sealdah Express 12:51 12:53 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15233 Kolkata Darbhanga Express 13:18 13:20 2 min Y N N Y N N N
15235 Howrah darbhanga express 13:18 13:20 2 min N N N N N Y N
15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Express 13:35 14:00 25 min N N N N Y N N
15640 Guwahati Puri Express 13:35 14:00 25 min Y N N N N N N
12372 Jsm Hwh Sf Exp 13:52 13:54 2 min N N N N Y N N
12304 Poorva Express 14:11 14:13 2 min Y N N Y Y N Y
12382 Poorva Express 14:11 14:13 2 min N Y Y N N Y N
13151 Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express 14:25 14:27 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12330 W B Smprk Krnti 14:27 14:29 2 min N N N Y N N N
12320 Agc Koaa Exp 14:27 14:29 2 min N N N N Y N N
12380 Jalianwala B Ex 14:27 14:29 2 min Y N N N N N N
03131 Koaa Rxl Specia 14:56 14:58 2 min N N N N N Y N
03135 Koaa Gkp Specia 14:56 14:58 2 min N N Y N N N N
13052 Siuri Hool Express 15:09 15:11 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03126 Anvt Koaa Sf Sp 15:20 15:22 2 min Y N N N N N N
19605 Koaa Aii Expres 15:27 15:29 2 min N N N N N Y N
12319 Koaa Agc Expres 15:29 15:31 2 min N N Y N N N N
13025 Howrah bhopal Express 15:29 15:31 2 min Y N N N N N N
12329 W B Smprk Krnti 15:29 15:31 2 min N Y N N N N N
12379 Jalianwalab Exp 15:29 15:31 2 min N N N N Y N N
13008 Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express 15:55 15:57 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12023 Janshatabdi Exp 15:58 16:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12354 Lku Hwh Exp 16:20 16:22 2 min N N N N N N Y
03125 Koaa Anvtspecia 16:23 16:25 2 min N N N N N Y N
18627 Howrah ranchi Intercity Express 16:23 16:25 2 min Y Y N N N N Y
13105 Sealdah Ballia Express 16:33 16:35 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11448 Shaktipunj Exp 16:43 16:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22611 Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri Express 17:12 17:52 40 min N N N Y N N N
15905 Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express 17:12 17:52 40 min Y N N N N N N
12753 Mas Njp Express 17:12 17:52 40 min N N N Y N N N
02507 Mas Kyq Exp 17:12 17:52 40 min N N N N Y N N
13049 Howrah amritsar Express 17:17 17:19 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15047 Kolkata Purvanchal Express 17:38 17:43 5 min Y Y N Y N Y N
03066 Pnbe Hwh Spl 17:40 17:42 2 min N N N Y N N N
15049 Kolkata Gorakhpur Express 17:41 17:43 2 min N N Y N N N Y
15051 Kolkata Gorakhpur express 17:41 17:43 2 min N N N N Y N N
13318 Blackdiamond Ex 18:19 18:21 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12313 Sdah Rajdhaniex 18:48 18:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12020 Shatabdi Expres 18:58 19:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13021 Howrah mithila Express 19:04 19:09 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53045 Mayurakshi F Pa 19:13 19:15 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12339 Coal Field Exp 19:24 19:26 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13185 Sealdah Gangasagar Express 19:35 19:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19306 Shipra Exp 19:51 19:53 2 min Y N N Y N Y N
12175 Chambal Exp 19:52 19:54 2 min N Y Y N N N Y
12177 Chambal Exp 19:52 19:54 2 min N N N N Y N N
22912 Howrah shipra Express 19:52 19:54 2 min Y N N Y N Y N
12383 Intercity Exp 20:03 20:04 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13503 Intercity Exp 20:03 20:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12341 Agnibina Expres 20:24 20:26 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13005 Howrah amritsar Mail 21:11 21:14 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12311 Hwh Dli Klk Mai 21:41 21:43 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53050 Mokameh howrah Passenger 21:56 22:01 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12333 Vibhuti Express 22:02 22:04 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12359 Pnbe Garib Rath 22:12 22:14 2 min N Y N Y N Y N
12351 Danapur Express 22:38 22:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13039 Janta Express 23:08 23:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13106 Ballia Sealdah Express 23:10 23:12 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03132 Rxl Koaa Specia 23:25 23:27 2 min N N N N N N Y
13158 Muzaffarpur Tirhut Express 23:25 23:27 2 min N N Y N N N N
13156 Sitamarhi Mithilanchal Express 23:25 23:27 2 min Y N N N Y N N
13009 Howrah doon Express 23:31 23:33 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03507 Asn Apdj Specia 23:50 00:50 0 min N N N N N Y N

More About - Durgapur Railway Station

Different trains running from Durgapur are Koaa Dghr Pgs, Koaa Agc Expres, Danapur Express, Poorva Express, Gkp Kolkata Exp, Doon Exxpress, Bagh Express, Hwh Bpl Express, Dghr Koaa Pgs, Intercity Exp. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like U A Toofan Exp, U Abhatoofan Ex, Sdah Bui Expres, Kolkata Mail, Coal Field Exp, Mayurakshi F Pa, Aii Sdah Expres, Hwh mumbai Mail, Jammu Tawi Exp, Danapur Hwh Exp etc or some weekly trains like Tirhut Express, Dbrg Ms Express, Rnc Hwh Int Exp, Chambal Express, Jalianwala B Ex, Guwahati Expres, Rnc Kyq Expres, Guwahati Ms Exp, Hwh Lku Exp, Dbrg Vivek Exp and etc.