Durgapur To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Durgapur to DelhiRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
03113 Koaa Ndls Spl Durgapur 02:30 New Delhi 22:30 N N N N N Y N
12303 Poorva Express Durgapur 10:06 New Delhi 07:20 Y Y N N Y Y N
12381 Poorva Express Durgapur 10:19 New Delhi 07:20 N N Y Y N N Y
12371 Hwh Jsm Exp Durgapur 10:19 Delhi Cantt 11:10 Y N N N N N N
13007 Howrah udyan Abhatoofa... Durgapur 12:35 Shakurbasti 20:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12329 W B Smprk Krnti Durgapur 15:31 Delhi 12:05 N Y N N N N N
12379 Jalianwalab Exp Durgapur 15:31 Delhi 12:05 N N N N Y N N
03125 Koaa Anvtspecia Durgapur 16:25 ANAND VIHAR TRM 13:50 N N N N N Y N
12313 Sdah Rajdhaniex Durgapur 18:50 New Delhi 10:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12311 Hwh Dli Klk Mai Durgapur 21:43 Subzi Mandi 21:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Delhi to Durgapur

Durgapur to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Durgapur To Delhi Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Durgapur to Delhi. Here are some trains that run from Durgapur to Delhi are Poorva Express, Koaa Ndls Spl, Hwh Jsm Exp, Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express, Jalianwalab Exp, Hwh Dli Klk Mai, W B Smprk Krnti, Sdah Rajdhaniex, Koaa Anvtspecia and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Durgapur. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from32 hrs 6 mins to 15 hours 30 mins. Out of these 3 trains run daily and are Sdah Rajdhaniex, Hwh Dli Klk Mai, Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express and 7 are on weekly basis. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Durgapur( like Koaa Ndls Spl, Hwh Dli Klk Mai, W B Smprk Krnti, Poorva Express, Jalianwalab Exp, Koaa Anvtspecia, Sdah Rajdhaniex, Hwh Jsm Exp, Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express ).