Durg To Raipur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Durg to Raipur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
22828 Surat Puri Exp Durg 01:55 Raipur Jn 02:40 N N Y N N N N
12744 Surat Puri Exp Durg 01:55 Raipur Jn 02:50 N N Y N N N N
58112 Itr Tata Passgn Durg 04:00 W R S Colony Ph 05:39 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18240 Ngp Bilaspur Ex Durg 04:10 Raipur Jn 04:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12869 Howrah Sup Exp Durg 05:15 Raipur Jn 05:50 Y N N N N N N
02869 Ltt Hwh Special Durg 05:20 Raipur Jn 05:55 N N N N N Y N
12573 Snsi Hwh Sup Ex Durg 05:20 Raipur Jn 05:50 N N N N N N Y
22845 Pune Hatia Sup Durg 06:05 Raipur Jn 06:40 Y N N Y N N N
12808 Samta Express Durg 06:05 Raipur Jn 06:55 N Y Y N Y Y Y
13287 South Bihar Exp Durg 07:25 Raipur Jn 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18238 Chhatisgarh Exp Durg 08:55 Raipur Jn 09:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12442 Bilaspur Rjdhni Durg 09:30 Raipur Jn 10:05 N N Y N N N Y
18209 Drz R Express Durg 10:30 Raipur Jn 11:50 N N N Y Y Y N
12856 Bsp Intercity Durg 10:45 Raipur Jn 11:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08296 Pune Bilaspur S Durg 11:00 Raipur Jn 11:45 N Y N N N N N
12823 C G Smprk Krnti Durg 12:00 Raipur Jn 12:35 Y N N Y N Y N
07005 Hyb Dbg Spl Durg 12:00 Raipur Jn 12:35 N N N N N N Y
12549 Durg Jat Sf Exp Durg 12:00 Raipur Jn 12:35 N Y N N N N N
17005 Hyb Dbg Expres Durg 12:00 Raipur Jn 12:35 N N N N Y N N
12410 Gondwana Expres Durg 13:30 Raipur Jn 14:05 N Y Y Y Y N Y
12850 Pa Bilaspur Exp Durg 13:30 Raipur Jn 14:05 N N N N N Y N
22905 Okha Howrah Exp Durg 13:43 Raipur Jn 14:20 Y N N Y Y N N
12905 Pbr Howrah Exp Durg 13:43 Raipur Jn 14:20 Y N N Y Y N N
12101 Jnaneswari Delx Durg 13:43 Raipur Jn 14:20 N Y Y N N Y Y
12129 Azad Hind Exp Durg 14:10 Raipur Jn 14:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12949 Kaviguru Expres Durg 14:55 Raipur Jn 15:30 N N N N N Y N
12145 Ltt Puri Sup Ex Durg 14:55 Raipur Jn 15:35 Y N N N N N N
12151 Samarsata Exp Durg 14:55 Raipur Jn 15:30 N N N Y Y N N
12809 Howrah Mail Durg 15:30 Raipur Jn 16:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18406 Adi Puri Exp Durg 15:45 Raipur Jn 16:30 N N N N N Y N
12844 Adi Puri Exp Durg 15:45 Raipur Jn 16:30 Y Y N N Y N Y
18207 Durg Aii Exp Durg 16:00 Raipur Jn 16:45 Y N N N N N N
18426 Durg Puri Exp Durg 16:10 Raipur Jn 17:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02993 Gimb Puri Exp Durg 16:35 Raipur Jn 18:40 N N N N N N Y
12070 Janshatabdi Exp Durg 17:10 Raipur Jn 17:45 Y Y Y Y Y N Y
08059 Ltt Shm Sup Spl Durg 17:50 Raipur Jn 18:25 N N N N Y N N
12852 Bilaspur Expres Durg 17:50 Raipur Jn 18:25 N Y N N N N N
12811 Hatia Express Durg 17:50 Raipur Jn 18:25 Y N N N N N Y
12853 Amarkantak Exp Durg 18:20 Raipur Jn 18:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
58529 Durg Vskp Pgr Durg 18:30 Raipur Jn 19:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18029 Ltt Shalimar Ex Durg 18:35 Raipur Jn 19:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12788 Ten Bilaspur Ex Durg 18:55 Raipur Jn 19:35 Y N N N N N N
18474 Ju Puri Express Durg 18:55 Raipur Jn 19:30 N N N N N N Y
22816 Ers Bilaspur Ex Durg 18:55 Raipur Jn 19:30 N N N Y N N N
08611 Ngp Hatia Spl Durg 18:55 Raipur Jn 19:35 N Y N N N N N
22620 Ten Bilaspur Ex Durg 18:55 Raipur Jn 19:30 Y N N N N N N
18201 Durg Ntv Exp Durg 19:40 Raipur Jn 20:25 N N Y N Y N N
18203 Betwa Express Durg 19:40 Raipur Jn 20:25 N Y N N N N Y
18205 Durg Ntv Exp Durg 19:40 Raipur Jn 20:25 N N N Y N N N
15160 Sarnath Express Durg 20:30 Raipur Jn 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18241 Durg Abkp Ex Pa Durg 20:55 Raipur Jn 21:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16328 Korba Express Durg 21:50 Raipur Jn 22:40 N Y N N Y N N
12833 Howrah Express Durg 22:15 Raipur Jn 22:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12859 Gitanjali Exp Durg 22:50 Raipur Jn 23:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12251 Wainganga Exp Durg 23:50 Raipur Jn 00:25 N N Y N N Y N

Durg to Raipur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Durg To Raipur Trains

If you are travelling from durg to raipur then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains that run on this route are Durg Aii Exp, Bilaspur Rjdhni, Betwa Express, Kaviguru Expres, Drz R Express, Pbr Howrah Exp, Okha Howrah Exp, Howrah Sup Exp, Snsi Hwh Sup Ex, Pune Hatia Sup and etc. Know the train routes from different locations in durg like Durg. Different trains running from durg to raipur takes time approximately from 2 hrs 5 mins to 0 hours 30 mins. Out of these 15 trains run daily and are Howrah Mail, Amarkantak Exp, Ltt Shalimar Ex, Itr Tata Passgn, Azad Hind Exp, Sarnath Express, Chhatisgarh Exp, Gitanjali Exp, Durg Puri Exp, South Bihar Exp and 40 are on weekly basis. There are different trains passing from various stations from durg like from Durg( like Howrah Sup Exp, Howrah Express, Pa Bilaspur Exp, Howrah Mail, Pune Hatia Sup, Amarkantak Exp, Durg Ntv Exp, Ten Bilaspur Ex, Ers Bilaspur Ex, Gondwana Expres ).