Train Schedule

Howrah Jn (HWH)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 20:30
Serampore (SRP)
Arr. 20:59
Dep. 21:00
Chandan Nagar (CGR)
Arr. 21:20
Dep. 21:21
Bandel Jn (BDC)
Arr. 21:36
Dep. 21:41
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)
Arr. 22:35
Dep. 22:40
Panagarh (PAN)
Arr. 23:15
Dep. 23:16
Durgapur (DGR)
Arr. 23:31
Dep. 23:33
Raniganj (RNG)
Arr. 23:52
Dep. 23:53
Asansol Jn (ASN)
Arr. 00:11
Dep. 00:16
Barakar (BRR)
Arr. 00:33
Dep. 00:34
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)
Arr. 01:25
Dep. 01:30
Gomoh Jn (GMO)
Arr. 01:55
Dep. 02:05
Parasnath (PNME)
Arr. 02:23
Dep. 02:24
Hazaribagh Rd (HZD)
Arr. 02:43
Dep. 02:44
Parsabad (PSB)
Arr. 03:03
Dep. 03:04
Koderma (KQR)
Arr. 03:24
Dep. 03:25
Paharpur (PRP)
Arr. 04:07
Dep. 04:08
Tankuppa (TKN)
Arr. 04:20
Dep. 04:21
Gaya Jn (GAYA)
Arr. 04:55
Dep. 05:00
Guraru (GRRU)
Arr. 05:20
Dep. 05:21
Rafiganj (RFJ)
Arr. 05:34
Dep. 05:35
Jakhim (JHN)
Arr. 05:45
Dep. 05:46
Anugraha N Road (AUBR)
Arr. 06:07
Dep. 06:08
Son Nagar (SEB)
Arr. 06:18
Dep. 06:19
Dehri On Sone (DOS)
Arr. 06:30
Dep. 06:32
Sasaram (SSM)
Arr. 06:46
Dep. 06:47
Kudra (KTQ)
Arr. 07:05
Dep. 07:06
Bhabua Road (BBU)
Arr. 07:23
Dep. 07:24
Durgauti (DGO)
Arr. 07:32
Dep. 07:33
Karamnasa (KMS)
Arr. 07:48
Dep. 07:49
Saidraja (SYJ)
Arr. 07:56
Dep. 07:57
Chandauli Mjhwr (CDMR)
Arr. 08:06
Dep. 08:07
Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS)
Arr. 09:17
Dep. 09:37
Kashi (KEI)
Arr. 10:02
Dep. 10:03
Varanasi Jn (BSB)
Arr. 10:20
Dep. 10:30
Babatpur (BTP)
Arr. 10:48
Dep. 10:49
Khalispur (KSF)
Arr. 10:58
Dep. 10:59
Jalalganj (JLL)
Arr. 11:10
Dep. 11:11
Zafarabad Jn (ZBD)
Arr. 11:26
Dep. 11:27
JNU (JNU)
Arr. 11:37
Dep. 11:38
Shahganj Jn (SHG)
Arr. 12:07
Dep. 12:11
Malipur (MLPR)
Arr. 13:03
Dep. 13:04
Akbarpur (ABP)
Arr. 13:22
Dep. 13:24
Goshainganj (GGJ)
Arr. 13:41
Dep. 13:42
Ayodhya (AY)
Arr. 14:12
Dep. 14:13
A N Dev Nagar (ACND)
Arr. 14:22
Dep. 14:23
Faizabad Jn (FD)
Arr. 14:44
Dep. 14:49
Sohwal (SLW)
Arr. 15:09
Dep. 15:10
Rudauli (RDL)
Arr. 15:32
Dep. 15:33
Daryabad (DYD)
Arr. 15:57
Dep. 15:58
Safdarganj (SGJ)
Arr. 16:34
Dep. 16:35
Barabanki Jn (BBK)
Arr. 17:17
Dep. 17:18
Lucknow (LKO)
Arr. 18:20
Dep. 18:35
Udila (SAN)
Arr. 19:23
Dep. 19:24
Balamu Jn (BLM)
Arr. 19:43
Dep. 19:44
Hardoi (HRI)
Arr. 20:12
Dep. 20:13
Anjhi Shahabad (AJI)
Arr. 20:39
Dep. 20:40
Roza Jn (ROZA)
Arr. 21:10
Dep. 21:11
Shahjehanpur (SPN)
Arr. 21:25
Dep. 21:28
Tilhar (TLH)
Arr. 21:44
Dep. 21:45
Pitambarpur (PMR)
Arr. 22:13
Dep. 22:14
Bareilly (BE)
Arr. 22:35
Dep. 22:40
Rampur (RMU)
Arr. 23:32
Dep. 23:33
Moradabad (MB)
Arr. 00:20
Dep. 00:30
Seohara (SEO)
Arr. 01:12
Dep. 01:13
Dhampur (DPR)
Arr. 01:29
Dep. 01:30
Nagina (NGG)
Arr. 01:46
Dep. 01:47
Najibabad Jn (NBD)
Arr. 02:40
Dep. 05:15
Laksar Jn (LRJ)
Arr. 03:35
Dep. 03:40
Jwalapur (JWP)
Arr. 04:14
Dep. 04:15
Haridwar Jn (HW)
Arr. 04:35
Dep. 05:05
Raiwala (RWL)
Arr. 05:22
Dep. 05:23
Doiwala (DWO)
Arr. 06:16
Dep. 06:17
Dehradun (DDN)
Arr. 07:25
Dep. Ends
Saneh Road (SNX)
Arr. 05:35
Dep. 05:36
Kotdwara (KTW)
Arr. 06:00
Dep. Ends

More About - Doon Express – 13009

Know about train Doon Express, 13009 that is travelling from Howrah Jnto Kotdwara. Total stations that train Doon Express passes are 76 that are Saidraja, Zafarabad Jn, Kudra, Pitambarpur, Varanasi Jn, Bhabua Road, Haridwar Jn, Durgapur, Dhanbad Jn, Dehradun. Train Doon Express starts from Howrah Jn. Train Doon Expressending point is Kotdwara. Doon Express travels total distance of 1461 kms.