Dindigul To Chennai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Dindigul to Chennai Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16724 Anantapuri Exp Dindigul Jn 00:10 Chennai Egmore 08:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06746 Ten Chennai Exp Dindigul Jn 00:35 Chennai Central 09:40 N N N N Y N N
12687 Dehradun Exp Dindigul Jn 00:35 Chennai Central 09:20 N N N Y N N N
12641 Tirukkural Exp Dindigul Jn 00:55 Chennai Egmore 08:50 N N N Y N Y N
12690 Ncj Chennai Exp Dindigul Jn 00:55 Chennai Central 12:25 Y N N N N N N
12651 Sampark Kranti Dindigul Jn 00:55 Chennai Egmore 08:50 N Y N N N N Y
16736 Tcn Chennai Exp Dindigul Jn 01:17 Chennai Egmore 11:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06012 Chennai Express Dindigul Jn 03:15 Chennai Central 12:35 N N N N N N Y
12636 Vaigai Exp Dindigul Jn 07:40 Chennai Egmore 14:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16128 Guv Chennai Exp Dindigul Jn 12:15 Chennai Egmore 21:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12666 Cape Howrah Exp Dindigul Jn 13:50 Chennai Egmore 22:10 N N N N N Y N
06006 Chennai Exp Dindigul Jn 18:50 Chennai Central 05:00 N N N N N N Y
06804 Chennai Exp Dindigul Jn 19:00 Chennai Egmore 04:15 N N Y N N N N
06114 Chennai Express Dindigul Jn 19:00 Chennai Egmore 04:25 N Y N N N N Y
06048 Chennai Exp Dindigul Jn 19:00 Chennai Central 05:00 Y N N N N N N
06008 Chennai Exp Dindigul Jn 19:05 Chennai Central 05:00 N N N N Y N N
06750 Chennai Express Dindigul Jn 20:30 Chennai Central 09:20 N N N Y N N N
06102 Chennai Express Dindigul Jn 20:30 Chennai Egmore 06:05 N N N Y N N N
06044 Mas Garibrath Dindigul Jn 20:30 Chennai Central 08:25 N N N Y N N N
06116 Chennai Express Dindigul Jn 21:20 Chennai Egmore 08:50 N N N Y N N N
06140 Chennai Express Dindigul Jn 21:35 Chennai Egmore 08:50 N N N Y N N N
12638 Pandian Exp Dindigul Jn 21:45 Chennai Egmore 05:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06748 Chennai Express Dindigul Jn 22:12 Chennai Egmore 06:05 N N N N N N Y
12794 Chennai Express Dindigul Jn 22:12 Chennai Egmore 07:20 N N N Y N Y N
12668 Chennai Exp Dindigul Jn 22:12 Chennai Egmore 06:05 N N N N Y N N
22624 Chennai Express Dindigul Jn 22:12 Chennai Egmore 07:20 N N N Y N Y N
06054 Chennai Exp Dindigul Jn 22:15 Chennai Central 08:25 N N Y N N N N
06302 Chennai Exp Dindigul Jn 22:15 Chennai Egmore 06:05 N N N N N N Y
06304 Chennai Exp Dindigul Jn 22:20 Chennai Egmore 06:05 N N N N N N Y
12632 Nellai Express Dindigul Jn 22:30 Chennai Egmore 06:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12634 Kanyakumari Exp Dindigul Jn 22:52 Chennai Egmore 06:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12662 Pothigai Exp Dindigul Jn 23:15 Chennai Egmore 07:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12694 Pearl City Exp Dindigul Jn 23:55 Chennai Egmore 07:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Dindigul to Chennai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Chennai Central

Station Code - MAS  Arrival & Departure Enquiry - 131, 133 (BG), 134 (MG), 044 - 25357780 Reservation Enquiry - 132, 1361 Station Details -Chennai Central railway station is one of the major rail heads of the Southern Railways, located 4 km from the city centre. The railway station is connected by a number of superfast, express and mail trains with all the important places of the country. Chennai Central offers daily services to Mysore, Kanyakumari, Trivandrum and many other nearby destinations. Tamil Nadu State Road Transport Corporation (TNSRTC) bus stand is located close to the railway station, from where city buses and long distance buses ply for various places. Excellent accommodation options are provided by the hotels in the station vicinity.

Important:

Chennai Central Railway Station


Amenities: Medical Shops, Tourist Information Centres, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg/ Non-Veg), Tea Stall/Light Refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Airport (20 km), Marina Beach (3.4 km), Egmore (3.2 km), Fort St George (3.1 km), Kapaleswara Temple (6.4 km), Adyar River Estuary (10 km), Theosophical Society (11 km), Elliot's Beach (12 km), Crocodile Bank (40 km).

About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), world's second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Mary's Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliot's Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.