This train is not currently operational and runs only in certain seasons. We regret for your inconvenience.

Train Schedule

VELLANKANNI (VLNK)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 07:45
Nagappattinam (NGT)
Arr. 08:10
Dep. 08:30
Thiruvarur Jn (TVR)
Arr. 09:00
Dep. 09:25
Mayiladuturai J (MV)
Arr. 10:18
Dep. 10:20
Chidambaram (CDM)
Arr. 11:08
Dep. 11:10
Tirupadripulyur (TDPR)
Arr. 11:53
Dep. 11:55
Villuparam Jn (VM)
Arr. 13:05
Dep. 13:15
Chengalpattu (CGL)
Arr. 14:38
Dep. 14:40
Tambaram (TBM)
Arr. 15:18
Dep. 15:20
Chennai Egmore (MS)
Arr. 15:50
Dep. 16:10
Gudur Jn (GDR)
Arr. 19:28
Dep. 19:30
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
Arr. 00:40
Dep. 00:50
Rajamundry (RJY)
Arr. 02:50
Dep. 02:52
Samalkot Jn (SLO)
Arr. 03:48
Dep. 03:50
Vishakapatnam (VSKP)
Arr. 08:00
Dep. 08:20
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
Arr. 15:10
Dep. 15:20
Bhubaneswar (BBS)
Arr. 15:40
Dep. 15:45
Bhadrakh (BHC)
Arr. 18:33
Dep. 18:35
Balasore (BLS)
Arr. 19:25
Dep. 19:27
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
Arr. 21:25
Dep. 21:40
Howrah Jn (HWH)
Arr. 00:10
Dep. 00:30
Malda Town (MLDT)
Arr. 06:25
Dep. 06:35
Kishanganj (KNE)
Arr. 09:50
Dep. 09:52
New Jalpaiguri (NJP)
Arr. 11:15
Dep. 11:30
Siliguri Jn (SGUJ)
Arr. 11:50
Dep. 11:55
New Mal Jn (NMZ)
Arr. 13:25
Dep. 13:27
Dalgaon (DLO)
Arr. 14:15
Dep. 14:17
Hasimara (HSA)
Arr. 14:45
Dep. 14:47
Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ)
Arr. 16:25
Dep. 16:35
Kokrajhar (KOJ)
Arr. 17:30
Dep. 17:32
New Bongaigaon (NBQ)
Arr. 18:25
Dep. 18:27
Goalpara Town (GLPT)
Arr. 19:10
Dep. 19:12
Guwahati (GHY)
Arr. 22:00
Dep. 22:30
Lumding Jn (LMG)
Arr. 01:10
Dep. 01:15
Diphu (DPU)
Arr. 01:50
Dep. 01:55
Dimapur (DMV)
Arr. 02:45
Dep. 02:55
Mariani Jn (MXN)
Arr. 05:15
Dep. 05:25
New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK)
Arr. 08:30
Dep. 08:40
DIBRUGARH (DBRG)
Arr. 09:30
Dep. Ends

More About - Dibrugarh Exp – 05905

Train Name Dibrugarh Exp, 05905 that is travelling from VELLANKANNI to DIBRUGARH. Total stations that train Dibrugarh Exp passes are 39 that are Chengalpattu, Dalgaon, Lumding Jn, New Bongaigaon, Mayiladuturai J, Dimapur, Vishakapatnam, Villuparam Jn, VELLANKANNI, Alipur Duar Jn. Train Dibrugarh Exp starts from VELLANKANNI. Its ending point is DIBRUGARH. Distance travelled by Train Dibrugarh Exp is 3618 kms.