Dharmavaram To Bangalore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Dharmavaram to Bangalore Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16593 Ned Sbc Exp Dharmavaram Jn 00:42 Bangalore Cy Jn 05:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16501 Adi Ypr Express Dharmavaram Jn 01:00 Yesvantpur Jn 04:20 N N N Y N N N
12591 Gkp Ypr Express Dharmavaram Jn 01:00 Yesvantpur Jn 04:20 Y N N N N N N
16533 Bgkt Sbc Expres Dharmavaram Jn 01:00 Bangalore Cy Jn 04:45 N N N N Y N N
16531 Sbc Garib Nawaj Dharmavaram Jn 01:00 Bangalore Cy Jn 04:45 N N Y N N N N
22602 Snsi Chennai Ex Dharmavaram Jn 01:00 Krishnarajapurm 03:53 N N N N N Y N
01215 Ltt Ypr Special Dharmavaram Jn 01:05 Yesvantpur Jn 04:30 N Y N N N N N
16591 Hampi Express Dharmavaram Jn 02:15 Kengeri 06:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12785 Bangalore Exp Dharmavaram Jn 02:45 Bangalore Cy Jn 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12430 Banglore Rjdhni Dharmavaram Jn 03:30 Bangalore Cy Jn 06:40 Y N Y Y N N Y
16529 Udyan Express Dharmavaram Jn 04:15 Bangalore Cy Jn 08:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12735 Ypr Garib Rath Dharmavaram Jn 04:40 Yesvantpur Jn 07:40 Y N Y N Y N N
17211 Kondaveedu Exp Dharmavaram Jn 05:35 Yesvantpur Jn 09:45 N Y N Y N Y N
15015 Gkp Ypr Express Dharmavaram Jn 05:40 Yesvantpur Jn 09:45 N N Y N N N N
17308 Basava Express Dharmavaram Jn 06:00 Kengeri 10:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17603 Kcg Ypr Exp Dharmavaram Jn 06:25 Yesvantpur Jn 10:30 Y N Y Y N Y N
16331 Trivandram Exp Dharmavaram Jn 07:00 Krishnarajapurm 10:25 N Y N N N N N
16339 Nagarcoil Exp Dharmavaram Jn 07:00 Krishnarajapurm 10:25 Y N N Y Y Y N
15023 Gkp Ypr Exp Dharmavaram Jn 07:25 Yesvantpur Jn 11:15 N N N Y N N N
09307 Yashwantpur Spl Dharmavaram Jn 07:25 Yesvantpur Jn 11:15 N Y N N N N N
18463 Prasanthi Exp Dharmavaram Jn 07:40 Bangalore Cy Jn 12:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12976 Jp Mysore Exp Dharmavaram Jn 09:05 Bangalore Cy Jn 12:50 N N Y N Y N N
12628 Karnataka Exp Dharmavaram Jn 09:25 Bangalore Cy Jn 13:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12252 Wainganga Exp Dharmavaram Jn 10:25 Yesvantpur Jn 13:30 Y N N N Y N N
05025 Gkp Ypr Spl Dharmavaram Jn 10:25 Yesvantpur Jn 13:30 N N N Y N N N
56504 Bza Sbc Pass Dharmavaram Jn 12:05 Yesvantpur Jn 17:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16613 Coimbatore Exp Dharmavaram Jn 13:05 Krishnarajapurm 16:20 Y N N N N N N
19568 Vivek Express Dharmavaram Jn 13:05 Krishnarajapurm 16:20 N N N N N Y N
12650 Ktk Smprk K Exp Dharmavaram Jn 15:20 Yesvantpur Jn 19:10 Y Y Y N Y N Y
22883 Puri Ypr G Rath Dharmavaram Jn 15:55 Yesvantpur Jn 20:00 N N N N N Y N
06540 Ypr Garibrath S Dharmavaram Jn 16:10 Yesvantpur Jn 20:00 N N N Y N N N
06552 Sur Ypr Spl Dharmavaram Jn 16:10 Yesvantpur Jn 20:00 N Y N N N N N
11013 Coimbatore Exp Dharmavaram Jn 16:55 Bangalore Cant 22:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08469 Puri Sbc Gr Spl Dharmavaram Jn 18:05 Bangalore Cy Jn 22:45 N N N N N Y N
12648 Kongu Express Dharmavaram Jn 20:55 Banaswadi 01:40 N N N Y N N N
09405 Yesvantpur Spl Dharmavaram Jn 23:10 Yesvantpur Jn 04:00 N N N N N N Y
06202 Snsi Mys Spl Dharmavaram Jn 23:27 Kengeri 04:28 N N Y N N N N

Dharmavaram to Bangalore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Bangalore Cy Jn

Station Code - LJN Non Automated Reservation Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Reservation Enquiry - 1361 (English), 1362 (Hindi), 1363 (Kannada)  Non Automated Arriavl & Departure Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Arrival and Departure Enquiry: 2200971 (English), 2200972 (Hindi), 2200973 (Kannada) Station Details - Bangalore City Junction is one of the most important stations in the South Zone, and it is served by both the Southern Railways and the South Western Railways, as well as the Konkan Railway. The main station in Bangalore, it offers both meter gauge and broad gauge rail services and is situated in the city center (Majestic Area). Brindavan Express, Bangalore Mail, Karnataka Express, Bangalore Express, Kongu Express, Mysore Express, and Rajdhani Express are a few of the important trains that halt at the station. Daily services are offered to and fro Chennai and Mysore.

Important:

Bangalore Cy Jn Railway Station


Amenities: STD Booth, Tourist Information, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg), Tea stall / light refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Bangalore City Railway Station (10 km), MG Road (10 km), Vidhan Soudha (9 km), and Bangalore International Airport (35-40 km).

About Bangalore City

Bangalore, or Bengaluru, is the Garden City of India. A very popular destination, Bangalore is well-connected with trains to the rest of the country. Bangalore is a major hub of the Indian Railways. With so much ease and reliability, along with the simplicity of easy online reservations, more and more people opt to travel by Indian Railways.

 

Bangalore City Junction (SBC) is the prime railway station of the city. Bangalore city is well connected to the rest of the nation by meter gauge and broad gauge rail services. The railway station is very much situated in the city center. Bangalore Express, Rajdhani Express, Brindavan Express, Kongu Express, Bangalore Mail, Mysore Express, and Karnataka are few of the main trains that serve the city. There is regular train service to and fro Mysore and Chennai.

 

Bangalore has several nearby sightseeing places that come in a wide-variety of destination types, ranging from forests to hills, temple towns to archaeological monuments, palaces to tea plantations, all of which are easily accessible by the Indian Railways. These destinations include: Mysore (139 km), Ramanagara (49 km), Sangama (103 km), Savandurga (103 km), Nandi Hills (60 km), Bannerghatta National Park (outskirts), Krishna Raja Sagar Dam and Brindavan Gardens (143 km), Coorg (252 km), Srirangapatnam (127 km), as well as Belur and Halebid (213 km), and many more!

More About - Dharmavaram To Bangalore Trains

Book your train tickets from dharmavaram to bangalore. To name some trains that run from dharmavaram to bangalore are Karnataka Exp, Ned Sbc Exp, Gkp Ypr Express, Kondaveedu Exp, Adi Ypr Express, Gkp Ypr Exp, Snsi Mys Spl, Puri Ypr G Rath, Prasanthi Exp, Basava Express and etc. There are different starting junctions like Dharmavaram Jn. There are different trains that travel from dharmavaram to bangalore and time taken by these trains varies from 5 hrs 30 mins to 2 hours 53 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Ned Sbc Exp, Bangalore Exp, Hampi Express, Prasanthi Exp, Udyan Express, Basava Express, Bza Sbc Pass, Karnataka Exp, Coimbatore Exp or trains that run weekly like Kondaveedu Exp, Nagarcoil Exp, Vivek Express, Ktk Smprk K Exp, Ltt Ypr Special, Bgkt Sbc Expres, Wainganga Exp, Yesvantpur Spl, Puri Sbc Gr Spl, Sbc Garib Nawaj and etc. Choose your pickup points from Dharmavaram Jn( like Bangalore Exp, Kcg Ypr Exp, Ktk Smprk K Exp, Prasanthi Exp, Gkp Ypr Exp, Kondaveedu Exp, Puri Sbc Gr Spl, Gkp Ypr Spl, Coimbatore Exp, Hampi Express ).