Delhi To Vadodara Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Vadodara Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12450 Goa Smprk K Exp New Delhi 06:15 Vadodara Jn 21:30 Y N N N N Y N
12904 Goldn Temple Ml H Nizamuddin 07:40 Vadodara Jn 23:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12215 Dee Bdts G Rath Delhi S Rohilla 09:20 Vadodara Jn 03:05 Y Y N Y N Y N
22452 Cdg Bdts Sf Exp Delhi Cantt 09:55 Vadodara Jn 03:10 N N Y N N N Y
04512 Cdg Bdts Sf Spl Delhi Cantt 10:00 Vadodara Jn 03:09 N N Y N N N N
12432 Trivndrm Rjdhni H Nizamuddin 11:00 Vadodara Jn 22:17 N Y Y N N N Y
19024 Fzr Bct Janta Nangloi 12:05 Vadodara Jn 10:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12218 Kerla S Kranti New Delhi 13:45 Vadodara Jn 03:45 N N Y N N N N
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres New Delhi 13:45 Vadodara Jn 03:45 N N N N N N Y
12918 Gujrat S Kranti H Nizamuddin 14:00 Vadodara Jn 03:50 N Y N Y N Y N
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex H Nizamuddin 14:00 Vadodara Jn 03:45 Y N N N N N N
12910 Bdts Garib Rath H Nizamuddin 15:40 Vadodara Jn 03:00 N N Y N Y N Y
12248 Nzm Bdts Yuva H Nizamuddin 15:40 Vadodara Jn 03:00 N N N N N Y N
22926 Paschim Express Subzi Mandi 16:00 Vadodara Jn 08:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12926 Paschim Express Subzi Mandi 16:00 Vadodara Jn 08:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12952 Mumbai Rajdhani New Delhi 16:30 Vadodara Jn 03:31 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12954 Ag Kranti Rjdhn H Nizamuddin 16:55 Vadodara Jn 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09022 Jat Bdts Spl Delhi Safdarjng 17:10 Vadodara Jn 09:50 N N Y N N N N
12476 Sarvodaya Exp Subzi Mandi 21:08 Vadodara Jn 12:05 Y N N N N N N
12472 Swaraj Express Subzi Mandi 21:08 Vadodara Jn 12:05 N Y Y N Y Y N
12478 Jat Jamnagr Exp Subzi Mandi 21:08 Vadodara Jn 12:05 N N N N N N Y
12474 Sarvodaya Exp Subzi Mandi 21:08 Vadodara Jn 12:05 N N N Y N N N
12908 Mhrst Smprk K E H Nizamuddin 21:35 Vadodara Jn 11:00 Y N N Y N N N
19020 Dehradun Exp H Nizamuddin 21:55 Vadodara Jn 19:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04096 Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp New Delhi 23:30 Vadodara Jn 14:30 N N N Y N N N
09004 Ndls Bct Sf Exp New Delhi 23:40 Vadodara Jn 15:15 N N Y N N N Y
12912 Hw Bl Sup Exp H Nizamuddin 23:40 Vadodara Jn 14:30 N N Y N N N N
09006 Ndls Bct Ac Spl New Delhi 23:40 Vadodara Jn 15:15 Y N N Y N N N

Delhi to Vadodara Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.