Delhi To Surat Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Surat Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12904 Goldn Temple Ml H Nizamuddin 07:40 Surat 01:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12215 Dee Bdts G Rath Delhi S Rohilla 09:20 Surat 04:45 Y Y N Y N Y N
22452 Cdg Bdts Sf Exp Delhi Cantt 09:55 Surat 04:57 N N Y N N N Y
04512 Cdg Bdts Sf Spl Delhi Cantt 10:00 Surat 04:57 N N Y N N N N
19024 Fzr Bct Janta Nangloi 12:05 Surat 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres New Delhi 13:45 Surat 06:23 N N N N N N Y
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex H Nizamuddin 14:00 Surat 06:23 Y N N N N N N
12248 Nzm Bdts Yuva H Nizamuddin 15:40 Surat 04:57 N N N N N Y N
12910 Bdts Garib Rath H Nizamuddin 15:40 Surat 04:45 N N Y N Y N Y
22926 Paschim Express Subzi Mandi 16:00 Surat 10:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12926 Paschim Express Subzi Mandi 16:00 Surat 10:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12952 Mumbai Rajdhani New Delhi 16:30 Surat 05:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12954 Ag Kranti Rjdhn H Nizamuddin 16:55 Surat 06:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09022 Jat Bdts Spl Delhi Safdarjng 17:10 Surat 12:50 N N Y N N N N
12472 Swaraj Express Subzi Mandi 21:08 Surat 14:05 N Y Y N Y Y N
19020 Dehradun Exp H Nizamuddin 21:55 Surat 22:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04096 Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp New Delhi 23:30 Surat 16:35 N N N Y N N N
09004 Ndls Bct Sf Exp New Delhi 23:40 Surat 16:55 N N Y N N N Y
12912 Hw Bl Sup Exp H Nizamuddin 23:40 Surat 16:35 N N Y N N N N
09006 Ndls Bct Ac Spl New Delhi 23:40 Surat 16:55 Y N N Y N N N

Delhi to Surat Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Delhi To Surat Trains

Book your train tickets from delhi to surat. Some of the trains that run on this route are Swaraj Express, Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp, Hw Bl Sup Exp, Asr Kcvl Expres, Cdg Bdts Sf Spl, Ndls Bct Sf Exp, Fzr Bct Janta, Mumbai Rajdhani, Jat Bdts Spl, Dehradun Exp and etc. You can board your train from different locations in delhi like Delhi Cantt, H Nizamuddin, Subzi Mandi, New Delhi. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 25 hrs 25 mins to 12 hours 43 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Goldn Temple Ml, Paschim Express, Ag Kranti Rjdhn, Fzr Bct Janta, Dehradun Exp, Mumbai Rajdhani or some weekly trains like Ndls Bct Sf Exp, Cdg Bdts Sf Exp, Swaraj Express, Nzm Bdts Yuva, Bdts Garib Rath, Hw Bl Sup Exp, Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp, Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Ndls Bct Ac Spl, Asr Kcvl Expres and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from H Nizamuddin( like Nzm Bdts Yuva, Goldn Temple Ml, Dehradun Exp, Hw Bl Sup Exp, Ag Kranti Rjdhn, Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Bdts Garib Rath ), Delhi S Rohilla( like Dee Bdts G Rath ), Delhi Cantt( like Cdg Bdts Sf Exp, Cdg Bdts Sf Spl ), Nangloi( like Fzr Bct Janta ), New Delhi( like Ndls Bct Sf Exp, Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp, Ndls Bct Ac Spl, Asr Kcvl Expres, Mumbai Rajdhani ), Subzi Mandi( like Paschim Express, Swaraj Express ), Delhi Safdarjng( like Jat Bdts Spl ).