Delhi To Sultanpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Sultanpur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12392 Shramjevi N Exp New Delhi 13:15 Sultanpur 23:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04022 Dlipnbe Spl Delhi 13:20 Sultanpur 02:15 N N N Y N N Y
19407 Adi Varanasi Ex Delhi Cantt 14:02 Sultanpur 01:55 N N N N Y N N
14014 Sultanpur Exp Delhi 16:20 Sultanpur 06:10 Y N N N N Y N
14016 Sadhbhawna Exp Delhi 16:20 Sultanpur 06:10 N N N N Y N Y
14008 Sadhbhawna Exp Delhi 16:20 Sultanpur 06:10 N Y N Y N N N
09603 Aii Sln Inag Sp Delhi Cantt 17:34 Sultanpur 05:30 N N N Y N N N
13414 Farkka Express Delhi 21:50 Sultanpur 11:20 Y N Y N N Y N
19603 Adi Sln Exp Delhi Cantt 23:01 Sultanpur 12:10 N Y N N N N N
19403 Sultanpur Exp Delhi Cantt 23:01 Sultanpur 12:10 N Y N N N N N

Delhi to Sultanpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Delhi To Sultanpur Trains

Want to travel from delhi to sultanpur on rails? Know about trains in the route. Trains that run on this route are Adi Varanasi Ex, Sadhbhawna Exp, Sultanpur Exp, Farkka Express, Dlipnbe Spl, Aii Sln Inag Sp, Adi Sln Exp, Shramjevi N Exp and etc. There are different starting junctions like Delhi, Delhi Cantt, New Delhi. Different trains running from delhi to sultanpur takes time approximately from 13 hrs 50 mins to 10 hours 25 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Shramjevi N Exp or some weekly trains like Adi Sln Exp, Sultanpur Exp, Sadhbhawna Exp, Aii Sln Inag Sp, Adi Varanasi Ex, Dlipnbe Spl, Farkka Express and etc. There are different pick up points in delhi from New Delhi( like Shramjevi N Exp ), Delhi( like Dlipnbe Spl, Sultanpur Exp, Sadhbhawna Exp, Farkka Express ), Delhi Cantt( like Adi Sln Exp, Adi Varanasi Ex, Sultanpur Exp, Aii Sln Inag Sp ).