Delhi To Sonipat Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Sonipat Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15707 Kir Asr Express Delhi Shahdara 02:26 Sonipat 04:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11057 Amritsar Expres H Nizamuddin 03:47 Sonipat 05:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14217 Unchahar Exp Delhi 04:25 Sonipat 05:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12919 Malwa Express H Nizamuddin 04:37 Sonipat 06:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14095 Himalyan Queen Delhi S Rohilla 05:45 Sonipat 06:34 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04037 Dli Pnp Spl Delhi 06:10 Sonipat 07:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04031 Dli Cdg Exp Delhi 06:10 Sonipat 07:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12925 Paschim Express H Nizamuddin 10:05 Sonipat 11:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14673 Shaheed Express Delhi 12:45 Sonipat 13:35 N Y N Y Y N Y
14649 Saryu Yamuna Ex Delhi 12:45 Sonipat 13:35 Y N Y N N Y N
12459 Ndlsasr Express New Delhi 13:30 Sonipat 14:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14731 Dli Fka Exp Delhi 14:15 Sonipat 15:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12057 Uhl Janshatabdi New Delhi 14:35 Sonipat 15:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14033 Jammu Mail Delhi 20:10 Sonipat 21:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24033 Jammu Mail Delhi 20:10 Sonipat 21:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11077 Jhelum Express H Nizamuddin 20:18 Sonipat 22:06 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12311 Hwh Dli Klk Mai Delhi 21:25 Sonipat 22:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18601 Hte Jat Exp Delhi 22:00 Sonipat 22:51 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rou Muri Jat Ex Delhi 22:00 Sonipat 22:51 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18101 Tata Jat Exp Delhi 22:00 Sonipat 22:51 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14553 Himachal Exp Delhi 22:55 Sonipat Starts Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Delhi to Sonipat Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Delhi To Sonipat Trains

If you are travelling from delhi to sonipat then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains that run on this route are Dli Cdg Exp, Kir Asr Express, Himalyan Queen, Hwh Dli Klk Mai, Amritsar Expres, Hte Jat Exp, Jammu Mail, Saryu Yamuna Ex, Malwa Express, Ndlsasr Express and etc. You can board your train from different locations in delhi like Delhi, Delhi S Rohilla, H Nizamuddin, Delhi Shahdara. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Uhl Janshatabdi, Paschim Express, Jhelum Express, Jammu Mail, Amritsar Expres, Unchahar Exp, Himachal Exp, Dli Cdg Exp, Dli Pnp Spl, Kir Asr Express or train that run weekly like Shaheed Express, Saryu Yamuna Ex etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from delhi like from Delhi Shahdara( like Kir Asr Express ), H Nizamuddin( like Malwa Express, Paschim Express, Jhelum Express, Amritsar Expres ), Delhi( like Tata Jat Exp, Dli Fka Exp, Unchahar Exp, Saryu Yamuna Ex, Shaheed Express, Dli Cdg Exp, Dli Pnp Spl, Rou Muri Jat Ex, Hwh Dli Klk Mai, Jammu Mail ), Delhi S Rohilla( like Himalyan Queen ), New Delhi( like Ndlsasr Express, Uhl Janshatabdi ).