Delhi To Sonipat Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Sonipat Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15707 Katihar amritsar expr... Delhi Shahdara 02:26 Sonipat 04:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11057 Amritsar Expres H Nizamuddin 03:47 Sonipat 05:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14217 Allahabad unchahar Exp... Delhi 04:25 Sonipat 05:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12919 Malwa Express H Nizamuddin 04:37 Sonipat 06:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14095 Delhi S Rohilla Himaly... Delhi S Rohilla 05:45 Sonipat 06:34 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04037 Dli Pnp Spl Delhi 06:10 Sonipat 07:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04031 Dli Cdg Exp Delhi 06:10 Sonipat 07:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12925 Paschim Express H Nizamuddin 10:05 Sonipat 11:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14673 Jaynagar Shaheed Expre... Delhi 12:45 Sonipat 13:35 N Y N Y Y N Y
14649 Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna... Delhi 12:45 Sonipat 13:35 Y N Y N N Y N
12459 Ndlsasr Express New Delhi 13:30 Sonipat 14:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14731 Delhi Fazilka Express Delhi 14:15 Sonipat 15:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12057 Uhl Janshatabdi New Delhi 14:35 Sonipat 15:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14033 Delhi Jammu Mail Delhi 20:10 Sonipat 21:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24033 Delhi Jammu Mail Delhi 20:10 Sonipat 21:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11077 Jhelum Express H Nizamuddin 20:18 Sonipat 22:06 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12311 Hwh Dli Klk Mai Delhi 21:25 Sonipat 22:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18601 Hte Jat Exp Delhi 22:00 Sonipat 22:51 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rourkela Muri Jammu Ta... Delhi 22:00 Sonipat 22:51 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18101 Tatanagar jammu Tawi E... Delhi 22:00 Sonipat 22:51 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14553 Delhi Himachal Express Delhi 22:55 Sonipat 1 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Sonipat to Delhi

Delhi to Sonipat Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Delhi To Sonipat Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Delhi to Sonipat. Trains that run on this route are Rourkela Muri Jammu Tawi Express, Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna Express, Amritsar Expres, Jaynagar Shaheed Express, Allahabad unchahar Express, Delhi S Rohilla Himalyan Queen, Dli Cdg Exp, Hwh Dli Klk Mai, Delhi Fazilka Express, Malwa Express and etc. Know the train routes from different stations like Delhi, H Nizamuddin, New Delhi. Time taken by different trains is approximately 2 hrs 1 mins to 0 hours 49 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Hwh Dli Klk Mai, Paschim Express, Jhelum Express, Tatanagar jammu Tawi Express, Delhi S Rohilla Himalyan Queen, Amritsar Expres, Katihar amritsar express, Delhi Jammu Mail, Delhi Fazilka Express, Hte Jat Exp or train that run weekly like Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna Express, Jaynagar Shaheed Express etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Delhi Shahdara( like Katihar amritsar express ), H Nizamuddin( like Paschim Express, Malwa Express, Jhelum Express, Amritsar Expres ), Delhi( like Tatanagar jammu Tawi Express, Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna Express, Hwh Dli Klk Mai, Jaynagar Shaheed Express, Delhi Himachal Express, Hte Jat Exp, Allahabad unchahar Express, Dli Cdg Exp, Delhi Jammu Mail, Rourkela Muri Jammu Tawi Express ), Delhi S Rohilla( like Delhi S Rohilla Himalyan Queen ), New Delhi( like Uhl Janshatabdi, Ndlsasr Express ).