Delhi To Siwan Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Siwan Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15610 Avadh Assam Exp Shakurbasti 06:35 Siwan Jn 02:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04024 Dee Dbg Spl Delhi S Rohilla 10:30 Siwan Jn 03:55 Y N N N Y N N
12204 Shc Garib Rath New Delhi 11:15 Siwan Jn 01:55 N N Y N N Y Y
19601 Udz Njp Exp Delhi Cantt 14:02 Siwan Jn 06:40 N N N N N Y N
12566 Bihar S Kranti New Delhi 14:20 Siwan Jn 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15708 Asr Kir Express Subzi Mandi 14:39 Siwan Jn 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12524 Ndls Njp Sf Exp New Delhi 15:10 Siwan Jn 06:40 N N Y N N N Y
05282 Andi Bju Spl Adrsh Ngr Delhi 15:40 Siwan Jn 10:36 N N N N Y N N
15280 Poorabiya Exp Adrsh Ngr Delhi 15:40 Siwan Jn 10:40 Y N N N Y N N
14006 Lichchavi Exp ANAND VIHAR TRM 15:50 Siwan Jn 10:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12554 Vaishali Exp New Delhi 19:50 Siwan Jn 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14674 Shaheed Exp Subzi Mandi 20:15 Siwan Jn 14:50 N Y N Y Y N Y

Delhi to Siwan Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Delhi To Siwan Trains

Are you looking for a train from delhi to siwan? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Bihar S Kranti, Asr Kir Express, Ndls Njp Sf Exp, Udz Njp Exp, Avadh Assam Exp, Andi Bju Spl, Shaheed Exp, Poorabiya Exp, Shc Garib Rath, Lichchavi Exp and etc. The train starts from various stations in delhi like New Delhi, Adrsh Ngr Delhi, Delhi Cantt, Delhi S Rohilla, Shakurbasti, Subzi Mandi. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Vaishali Exp, Asr Kir Express, Avadh Assam Exp, Bihar S Kranti, Lichchavi Exp or train that run weekly like Shaheed Exp, Shc Garib Rath, Dee Dbg Spl, Andi Bju Spl, Ndls Njp Sf Exp, Poorabiya Exp, Udz Njp Exp etc. Choose your pickup points from Shakurbasti( like Avadh Assam Exp ), Delhi S Rohilla( like Dee Dbg Spl ), New Delhi( like Ndls Njp Sf Exp, Bihar S Kranti, Shc Garib Rath, Vaishali Exp ), Delhi Cantt( like Udz Njp Exp ), Subzi Mandi( like Shaheed Exp, Asr Kir Express ), Adrsh Ngr Delhi( like Poorabiya Exp, Andi Bju Spl ), ANAND VIHAR TRM( like Lichchavi Exp ).