Delhi To Sawai Madhopur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Sawai Madhopur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
09808 Nzm Kota Sf Spl H Nizamuddin 05:15 Sawai Madhopur 11:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12904 Goldn Temple Ml H Nizamuddin 07:40 Sawai Madhopur 12:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19024 Fzr Bct Janta Nangloi 12:05 Sawai Madhopur 21:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12060 Kota Janshtbdi H Nizamuddin 13:20 Sawai Madhopur 18:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12926 Paschim Express Subzi Mandi 16:00 Sawai Madhopur 22:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22926 Paschim Express Subzi Mandi 16:00 Sawai Madhopur 22:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12954 Ag Kranti Rjdhn H Nizamuddin 16:55 Sawai Madhopur 20:36 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09022 Jat Bdts Spl Delhi Safdarjng 17:10 Sawai Madhopur 23:05 N N Y N N N N
12963 Mewar Express H Nizamuddin 19:00 Sawai Madhopur 23:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12478 Jat Jamnagr Exp Subzi Mandi 21:08 Sawai Madhopur 02:35 N N N N N N Y
12476 Sarvodaya Exp Subzi Mandi 21:08 Sawai Madhopur 02:35 Y N N N N N N
12472 Swaraj Express Subzi Mandi 21:08 Sawai Madhopur 02:27 N Y Y N Y Y N
12474 Sarvodaya Exp Subzi Mandi 21:08 Sawai Madhopur 02:27 N N N Y N N N
29020 Dehradun Expres H Nizamuddin 21:55 Sawai Madhopur 05:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19020 Dehradun Exp H Nizamuddin 21:55 Sawai Madhopur 05:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12416 Intercity Exp H Nizamuddin 22:15 Sawai Madhopur 03:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04096 Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp New Delhi 23:30 Sawai Madhopur 04:48 N N N Y N N N
12912 Hw Bl Sup Exp H Nizamuddin 23:40 Sawai Madhopur 04:33 N N Y N N N N
09006 Ndls Bct Ac Spl New Delhi 23:40 Sawai Madhopur 05:10 Y N N Y N N N
09004 Ndls Bct Sf Exp New Delhi 23:40 Sawai Madhopur 05:10 N N Y N N N Y

Delhi to Sawai Madhopur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Delhi To Sawai Madhopur Trains

Want to travel from delhi to sawai madhopur on rails? Know about trains in the route. Trains that run on this route are Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp, Dehradun Expres, Dehradun Exp, Jat Bdts Spl, Goldn Temple Ml, Paschim Express, Fzr Bct Janta, Hw Bl Sup Exp, Swaraj Express, Intercity Exp and etc. You can board your train from different locations in delhi like H Nizamuddin, New Delhi, Delhi Safdarjng, Subzi Mandi, Nangloi. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 9 hrs 0 mins to 3 hours 41 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Dehradun Exp, Mewar Express, Fzr Bct Janta, Nzm Kota Sf Spl, Kota Janshtbdi, Intercity Exp, Paschim Express, Goldn Temple Ml, Dehradun Expres, Ag Kranti Rjdhn or trains that run weekly like Jat Bdts Spl, Ndls Bct Sf Exp, Jat Jamnagr Exp, Hw Bl Sup Exp, Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp, Swaraj Express, Sarvodaya Exp, Ndls Bct Ac Spl and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from H Nizamuddin( like Kota Janshtbdi, Goldn Temple Ml, Dehradun Expres, Ag Kranti Rjdhn, Hw Bl Sup Exp, Nzm Kota Sf Spl, Mewar Express, Intercity Exp, Dehradun Exp ), Nangloi( like Fzr Bct Janta ), Subzi Mandi( like Swaraj Express, Sarvodaya Exp, Jat Jamnagr Exp, Paschim Express ), Delhi Safdarjng( like Jat Bdts Spl ), New Delhi( like Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp, Ndls Bct Ac Spl, Ndls Bct Sf Exp ).