Delhi To Sasaram Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Sasaram Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12312 Kalka Mail Adrsh Ngr Delhi 05:40 Sasaram 21:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12816 Nandan Kanan Ex New Delhi 06:30 Sasaram 19:22 Y N Y Y N Y N
12876 Neelachal Exp New Delhi 06:30 Sasaram 22:32 N Y N N Y N Y
08034 Anvt Src Spl ANAND VIHAR TRM 13:30 Sasaram 06:40 N Y N N N N N
12398 Mahabodhi Exp New Delhi 14:10 Sasaram 04:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12878 Ndls Rnc G Rath New Delhi 16:10 Sasaram 02:41 N N Y N N Y N
03124 Dli Koaa Sf Spl Delhi 19:10 Sasaram 08:04 N Y N N N N N
22410 Ssm Garib Rath ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:10 Sasaram 08:10 N N N N N Y N
03686 Dli Gaya Sf Spl Delhi 19:10 Sasaram 08:00 N N N N Y N N
12818 Jharkhand Expre ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:50 Sasaram 08:16 Y N N Y N Y N
03126 Anvt Koaa Sf Sp ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:50 Sasaram 08:21 N N N N N N Y
12802 Purshottam Exp New Delhi 22:20 Sasaram 11:46 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Delhi to Sasaram Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Delhi To Sasaram Trains

Want to travel from delhi to sasaram on rails? Know about trains in the route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Purshottam Exp, Dli Koaa Sf Spl, Ssm Garib Rath, Jharkhand Expre, Nandan Kanan Ex, Mahabodhi Exp, Neelachal Exp, Kalka Mail, Anvt Koaa Sf Sp, Dli Gaya Sf Spl and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Adrsh Ngr Delhi, ANAND VIHAR TRM, New Delhi, Delhi. There are different trains that travel from delhi to sasaram and time taken by these trains varies from 17 hrs 10 mins to 10 hours 31 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Kalka Mail, Mahabodhi Exp, Purshottam Exp or some weekly trains like Dli Koaa Sf Spl, Nandan Kanan Ex, Dli Gaya Sf Spl, Anvt Src Spl, Anvt Koaa Sf Sp, Neelachal Exp, Jharkhand Expre, Ssm Garib Rath, Ndls Rnc G Rath and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Adrsh Ngr Delhi( like Kalka Mail ), New Delhi( like Mahabodhi Exp, Purshottam Exp, Ndls Rnc G Rath, Neelachal Exp, Nandan Kanan Ex ), ANAND VIHAR TRM( like Anvt Koaa Sf Sp, Ssm Garib Rath, Anvt Src Spl, Jharkhand Expre ), Delhi( like Dli Gaya Sf Spl, Dli Koaa Sf Spl ).