Delhi To Sasaram Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Sasaram Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12312 Kalka Mail Adrsh Ngr Delhi 05:40 Sasaram 21:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12816 Nandan Kanan Ex New Delhi 06:30 Sasaram 19:22 Y N Y Y N Y N
12876 Neelachal Exp New Delhi 06:30 Sasaram 22:32 N Y N N Y N Y
08034 Anvt Src Spl ANAND VIHAR TRM 13:30 Sasaram 06:40 N Y N N N N N
12398 Mahabodhi Exp New Delhi 14:10 Sasaram 04:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12878 Ndls Rnc G Rath New Delhi 16:10 Sasaram 02:41 N N Y N N Y N
03124 Dli Koaa Sf Spl Delhi 19:10 Sasaram 08:04 N Y N N N N N
22410 Ssm Garib Rath ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:10 Sasaram 08:10 N N N N N Y N
03686 Dli Gaya Sf Spl Delhi 19:10 Sasaram 08:00 N N N N Y N N
12818 Jharkhand Expre ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:50 Sasaram 08:16 Y N N Y N Y N
03126 Anvt Koaa Sf Sp ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:50 Sasaram 08:21 N N N N N N Y
12802 Purshottam Exp New Delhi 22:20 Sasaram 11:46 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Delhi to Sasaram Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.