Delhi To Samastipur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Samastipur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15610 Avadh Assam Exp Shakurbasti 06:35 Samastipur Jn 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12236 Ghy Rajdhani New Delhi 09:30 Samastipur Jn 05:05 N Y N N N N N
04024 Dee Dbg Spl Delhi S Rohilla 10:30 Samastipur Jn 10:35 Y N N N Y N N
12204 Shc Garib Rath New Delhi 11:15 Samastipur Jn 06:30 N N Y N N Y Y
19601 Udz Njp Exp Delhi Cantt 14:02 Samastipur Jn 11:20 N N N N N Y N
12566 Bihar S Kranti New Delhi 14:20 Samastipur Jn 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15708 Asr Kir Express Subzi Mandi 14:39 Samastipur Jn 14:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12524 Ndls Njp Sf Exp New Delhi 15:10 Samastipur Jn 11:20 N N Y N N N Y
15609 Abadh Assam Exp Delhi 15:30 Samastipur Jn 15:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14006 Lichchavi Exp ANAND VIHAR TRM 15:50 Samastipur Jn 18:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12570 Jyg Garib Rath ANAND VIHAR TRM 17:00 Samastipur Jn 10:10 N Y N N N Y N
12554 Vaishali Exp New Delhi 19:50 Samastipur Jn 15:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14650 Saryuyamuna Exp Subzi Mandi 20:15 Samastipur Jn 21:05 Y N Y N N Y N
14674 Shaheed Exp Subzi Mandi 20:15 Samastipur Jn 21:05 N Y N Y Y N Y
12562 Swatantrta S Ex New Delhi 20:40 Samastipur Jn 16:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Delhi to Samastipur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Delhi To Samastipur Trains

If you are travelling from delhi to samastipur then there are number of trains you can choose. To name some trains that run from delhi to samastipur are Udz Njp Exp, Asr Kir Express, Ghy Rajdhani, Shc Garib Rath, Swatantrta S Ex, Abadh Assam Exp, Bihar S Kranti, Avadh Assam Exp, Shaheed Exp, Ndls Njp Sf Exp and etc. There are different starting junctions like New Delhi, Subzi Mandi, Shakurbasti, ANAND VIHAR TRM. Different trains running from delhi to samastipur takes time approximately from 26 hrs 55 mins to -25 hours -7 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Avadh Assam Exp, Vaishali Exp, Bihar S Kranti, Asr Kir Express, Lichchavi Exp, Swatantrta S Ex, Abadh Assam Exp or train that run weekly like Saryuyamuna Exp, Ghy Rajdhani, Jyg Garib Rath, Ndls Njp Sf Exp, Dee Dbg Spl, Shaheed Exp, Shc Garib Rath, Udz Njp Exp etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from delhi like from Shakurbasti( like Avadh Assam Exp ), New Delhi( like Bihar S Kranti, Vaishali Exp, Ndls Njp Sf Exp, Ghy Rajdhani, Shc Garib Rath, Swatantrta S Ex ), Delhi S Rohilla( like Dee Dbg Spl ), Delhi Cantt( like Udz Njp Exp ), Subzi Mandi( like Asr Kir Express, Shaheed Exp, Saryuyamuna Exp ), Delhi( like Abadh Assam Exp ), ANAND VIHAR TRM( like Jyg Garib Rath, Lichchavi Exp ).