Delhi S Rohilla (DEE), Delhi Railway Station

Name: Delhi S Rohilla Code: DEE City: Delhi
More Delhi stations : Adrsh Ngr Delhi     Anand Vihar     ANAND VIHAR TRM     Delhi Azadpur     Delhi Mg     Delhi Cantt     Delhi Kishangnj     Delhi     Delhi Shahdara     Sadar Bazar     Delhi Safdarjng     Mangolpuri     New Delhi     Nangloi     Narela     H Nizamuddin     Okhla     Shakurbasti     Subzi Mandi     Tuglakabad     Tilak Bridge
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Delhi S Rohilla (DEE), Delhi :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12266 Duronto Express 04:20 Ends - N Y N Y N N Y
25014 Ramnagar Corbet Park Link Express 04:56 04:58 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15014 Kathgodam Ranikhet Express 04:56 04:58 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12982 Udaipur City Chetak Express 05:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04043 Dli Bkn Spl 05:15 05:17 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22481 Jodhpur delhi S Rohilla Super 05:35 Ends - Y N N Y N N N
22464 Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti 05:35 Ends - N N Y N Y N Y
12464 Rjsthn S Krnti 05:35 Ends - N N Y N Y N Y
14095 Delhi S Rohilla Himalyan Queen Starts 05:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12458 Bkn Dee S F Exp 06:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14019 Kanhan Valle Ex 06:15 Ends - N Y N N N Y N
14009 Chhindwara patalkot Express 06:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12213 Duronto Express 06:50 Ends - Y N N N N N N
04009 Dee Bti Spl Starts 06:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14705 Delhi S Rohilla Sujangarh Express Starts 07:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12456 Bkn Dee Sf Exp 07:20 Ends - N Y N Y N Y N
24042 Kotdwara Mussoorie Express 08:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14042 Dehradun Mussoorie express 08:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22472 Delhi S Rohilla Bikaner City Starts 08:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12215 Dee Bdts G Rath Starts 09:20 - Y Y N Y N Y N
19565 Okha Uttaranchal Express 10:10 10:12 2 min N N N N N Y N
12985 Jaipur Dee Double Decker 10:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22985 Dee Double Dcke 10:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14060 Jsm Dli Express 10:46 10:48 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14662 Barmer Malani Express 10:46 10:48 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24060 Malani Exp 10:46 10:48 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09742 Dee Re Special Starts 11:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04010 Bti Dee Spl 11:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14321 Bareilly Bhuj Express 11:55 11:57 2 min Y Y Y N N Y N
14311 Bareilly Ala Hazrat Express 11:55 11:57 2 min N N N Y Y N Y
12216 Dee Garibrath 12:10 Ends - Y N Y Y N Y N
14020 Kahanvally Exp Starts 12:20 - N N N Y N N Y
14010 Delhi S Rohilla Patalkot Express Starts 12:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19270 Porbandar Express 13:09 13:10 1 min Y Y N N N N N
15715 Kishanganj Garib Nawaj Express 13:50 13:52 2 min Y N Y N N Y N
19566 Dehradun Uttaranchal Express 13:50 13:52 2 min N N N N N N Y
14312 Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express 14:07 14:09 2 min Y N Y N Y N N
09741 Re Dee Special 15:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04023 Dbg Dee Puja Sp 16:50 Ends - N N Y N N N Y
22471 Bikaner Intercity 17:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04035 Dee Uhp Spl Starts 17:30 - N Y N N Y N Y
22986 Jp Double Dcker Starts 17:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12986 Delhi S Rohilla Jaipur Double Dcker Starts 17:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15716 Ajmer garib Nawaj Express 19:35 19:40 5 min Y N N N N N N
19269 Porbandar Motihari Express 19:35 19:40 5 min N N N N Y Y N
19263 Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 19:40 Ends - N N Y N N N Y
14041 Delhi S Rohilla Mussoorie Express Starts 21:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04044 Rtgh Dli Specia 21:48 21:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14706 Sujangarh Delhi S Rohilla Express 22:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12265 Dee Jat Duronto Starts 22:15 - N Y N N Y N Y
22482 Delhi S Rohilla Jodhpur super Starts 22:25 - Y N N Y N N N
12463 Rajsthn S Krant Starts 22:25 - N N Y N Y N Y
14096 Kalka Himalayan Queen 22:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12455 Dee Bkn Sf Exp Starts 22:45 - N Y N Y N N Y
12214 Ypr Duronto Exp Starts 23:00 - Y N N N N N N
04036 Uhp Dee Spl 23:20 Ends - Y N Y N N Y N
12457 Dee Bkn S F Ex Starts 23:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.