Delhi S Rohilla (DEE), Delhi Railway Station

Name: Delhi S Rohilla Code: DEE City: Delhi
More Delhi stations : Adrsh Ngr Delhi     Anand Vihar     ANAND VIHAR TRM     Delhi Azadpur     Delhi Mg     Delhi Cantt     Delhi S Rohilla     Delhi Kishangnj     Delhi     Delhi Shahdara     Sadar Bazar     Delhi Safdarjng     Mangolpuri     New Delhi     Nangloi     Narela     H Nizamuddin     Okhla     Shakurbasti     Subzi Mandi     Tuglakabad     Tilak Bridge
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Delhi S Rohilla (DEE), Delhi :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12266 Duronto Express 04:20 Ends - N Y N Y N N Y
15014 Ranikhet Exp 04:56 04:58 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
25014 Corbet Prk Link 04:56 04:58 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12982 Chetak Exp 05:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12464 Rjsthn S Krnti 05:35 Ends - N N Y N Y N Y
22481 Ju Dee Sup 05:35 Ends - Y N N Y N N N
22464 Rjsthn S Krnti 05:35 Ends - N N Y N Y N Y
14095 Himalyan Queen Starts 05:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12458 Bkn Dee S F Exp 06:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14009 Patalkot Exp 06:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12213 Duronto Express 06:50 Ends - Y N N N N N N
14705 Dee Sujh Exp Starts 07:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12456 Sgnr Dee Sf Exp 07:20 Ends - N Y N Y N Y N
19264 Dee Porbndr Exp Starts 08:20 - Y N N Y N N N
24042 Mussoorie Exp 08:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14042 Mussoorie Exp 08:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22472 Bkn Intercity Starts 08:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12215 Dee Bdts G Rath Starts 09:20 - Y Y N Y N Y N
19565 Uttaranchal Exp 10:10 10:12 2 min N N N N N Y N
12985 Dee Double Dcke 10:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14660 Jsm Dli Express 10:46 10:48 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14662 Malani Exp 10:46 10:48 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14321 Be Bhuj Exp 11:55 11:57 2 min Y Y Y N N Y N
14311 Ala Hazrat Exp 11:55 11:57 2 min N N N Y Y N Y
12216 Dee Garibrath 12:10 Ends - Y N Y Y N Y N
14020 Kahanvally Exp Starts 12:20 - N N N Y N N Y
14010 Patalkot Exp Starts 12:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19270 Pbr Express 13:09 13:10 1 min Y Y N N N N N
19566 Uttaranchal Exp 13:50 13:52 2 min N N N N N N Y
15715 Garib Nawaj Exp 13:50 13:52 2 min Y N Y N N Y N
14312 Ala Hazrat Exp 14:07 14:09 2 min Y N Y N Y N N
14322 Bareilly Expres 14:07 14:09 2 min N Y N Y N Y Y
22471 Dee Intercity 17:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12986 Jp Double Dcker Starts 17:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14659 Dli Jsm Express 17:48 17:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19269 Pbr Motihari Ex 19:35 19:40 5 min N N N N Y Y N
15716 Garib Nawaj Exp 19:35 19:40 5 min Y N N N N N N
19263 Delhi Sr Expres 19:40 Ends - N N Y N N N Y
12981 Chetak Exp Starts 19:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15013 Ranikhet Exp 20:35 20:37 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14041 Mussoorie Exp Starts 21:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14706 Sujh Dee Exp 22:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12265 Dee Jat Duronto Starts 22:15 - N Y N N Y N Y
22482 Dee Ju Sup Starts 22:25 - Y N N Y N N N
12463 Rajsthn S Krant Starts 22:25 - N N Y N Y N Y
14096 Himalayan Queen 22:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12455 Dee Sgnr Sf Exp Starts 22:45 - N Y N Y N N Y
12214 Ypr Duronto Exp Starts 23:00 - Y N N N N N N
12457 Dee Bkn S F Ex Starts 23:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Delhi S Rohilla Railway Station

Different trains running from Delhi S Rohilla are Ypr Duronto Exp, Uttaranchal Exp, Dee Intercity, Bkn Intercity, Garib Nawaj Exp, Dee Bdts G Rath, Ranikhet Exp, Be Bhuj Exp, Dee Sujh Exp, Kahanvally Exp. You can choose among different trains out of which some are originating from Delhi S Rohilla station like Dee Bkn S F Ex, Dee Sgnr Sf Exp, Mussoorie Exp, Ypr Duronto Exp, Dee Bdts G Rath, Dee Sujh Exp, Rajsthn S Krant, Kahanvally Exp, Dee Porbndr Exp, Himalyan Queen etc or some trains that arrives at time 05:35, 14:07, 10:30, 11:55, 22:10, 10:46, 12:10, 06:50, 17:25, 19:35 and trains Rjsthn S Krnti, Bareilly Expres, Dee Double Dcke, Be Bhuj Exp, Sujh Dee Exp, Malani Exp, Dee Garibrath, Duronto Express, Dee Intercity, Garib Nawaj Exp respectively. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains ends here like Duronto Express, Dee Intercity, Bkn Dee S F Exp, Patalkot Exp, Delhi Sr Expres, Sujh Dee Exp, Mussoorie Exp, Mussoorie Exp, Rjsthn S Krnti, Dee Double Dcke etc while some train like Dee Bkn S F Ex, Uttaranchal Exp, Mussoorie Exp, Bkn Intercity, Chetak Exp, Dli Jsm Express, Dee Sgnr Sf Exp, Ypr Duronto Exp, Rajsthn S Krant, Jp Double Dcker departs at 23:35, 13:52, 21:30, 08:40, 19:40, 17:50, 22:45, 23:00, 22:25, 17:35 time respectively. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Jsm Dli Express, Dee Double Dcke, Himalyan Queen, Mussoorie Exp, Dee Intercity, Malani Exp, Bkn Dee S F Exp, Bkn Intercity, Dee Bkn S F Ex, Ranikhet Exp etc or some weekly trains like Duronto Express, Delhi Sr Expres, Rjsthn S Krnti, Uttaranchal Exp, Dee Bdts G Rath, Dee Garibrath, Garib Nawaj Exp, Dee Porbndr Exp, Pbr Express, Dee Sgnr Sf Exp and etc.