Delhi To Roorkee Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Roorkee Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
09640 Aii Hw Special Delhi 03:40 Roorkee 08:37 N Y N N Y N Y
19105 Haridwar Mail Delhi Cantt 04:20 Roorkee 11:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19019 Dehradun Exp Tuglakabad 04:49 Roorkee 13:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12017 Dehradun Shtbdi New Delhi 06:50 Roorkee 10:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12171 Ltt Hw Ac Sup H Nizamuddin 07:40 Roorkee 11:53 N Y N N Y N N
19565 Uttaranchal Exp Delhi Cantt 09:50 Roorkee 14:44 N N N N N Y N
12911 Bl Haridwar Exp H Nizamuddin 11:00 Roorkee 14:46 N N Y N N N N
14317 Ind Ddn Express H Nizamuddin 11:30 Roorkee 16:04 Y N N N N N Y
14309 Ujjaini Express H Nizamuddin 11:30 Roorkee 16:04 N N N Y Y N N
12287 Dehradun Exp H Nizamuddin 13:20 Roorkee 18:20 N N N N N N Y
18477 Utkal Express H Nizamuddin 14:35 Roorkee 19:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12055 Ddn Janshtbdi New Delhi 15:25 Roorkee 18:46 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12687 Dehradun Exp H Nizamuddin 21:10 Roorkee 02:36 N N N N Y N N
12205 Ndls Ddn Ac Exp New Delhi 23:55 Roorkee 03:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04055 Ndls Ddn Ac Sp New Delhi 23:55 Roorkee 03:10 N N N N N Y N

Delhi to Roorkee Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Delhi To Roorkee Trains

Are you looking for a train from delhi to roorkee? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Bl Haridwar Exp, Dehradun Exp, Ujjaini Express, Ndls Ddn Ac Sp, Ltt Hw Ac Sup, Dehradun Shtbdi, Ndls Ddn Ac Exp, Uttaranchal Exp and etc. The train starts from various stations in delhi like H Nizamuddin, Delhi, Tuglakabad, New Delhi, Delhi Cantt. Different trains running from delhi to roorkee takes time approximately from 8 hrs 26 mins to 3 hours 15 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Utkal Express, Ddn Janshtbdi, Haridwar Mail, Dehradun Exp, Dehradun Shtbdi, Ndls Ddn Ac Exp or train that run weekly like Aii Hw Special, Bl Haridwar Exp, Ujjaini Express, Ind Ddn Express, Ndls Ddn Ac Sp, Ltt Hw Ac Sup, Dehradun Exp, Uttaranchal Exp etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Delhi( like Aii Hw Special ), Delhi Cantt( like Uttaranchal Exp, Haridwar Mail ), Tuglakabad( like Dehradun Exp ), New Delhi( like Ndls Ddn Ac Sp, Dehradun Shtbdi, Ndls Ddn Ac Exp, Ddn Janshtbdi ), H Nizamuddin( like Dehradun Exp, Bl Haridwar Exp, Ltt Hw Ac Sup, Ind Ddn Express, Utkal Express, Ujjaini Express ).