Delhi To Rohtak Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Rohtak Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
14723 Kalindi Express Delhi Shahdara 05:08 Rohtak Jn 08:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12555 Gorakdam Expres New Delhi 06:05 Rohtak Jn 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04009 Dee Bti Spl Delhi S Rohilla 06:55 Rohtak Jn 09:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12037 Ndls Ldh Shtbdi New Delhi 07:00 Rohtak Jn 08:17 N Y Y Y Y N Y
12043 Ndls Moga Sht New Delhi 07:00 Rohtak Jn 08:17 Y N N N N Y N
14323 Ndls Rok Exp New Delhi 10:35 Rohtak Jn 12:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19023 Fzr Janata Exp Tuglakabad 11:57 Rohtak Jn 15:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12481 Intercity Exp Delhi 13:10 Rohtak Jn 14:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12485 Ned Sgnr Expres New Delhi 13:40 Rohtak Jn 14:57 Y Y N N Y N N
12421 Ned Asr Sup Exp New Delhi 13:40 Rohtak Jn 14:57 N N N Y N N N
14519 Kisan Express Delhi 14:55 Rohtak Jn 16:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15609 Abadh Assam Exp Delhi 15:30 Rohtak Jn 17:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07137 Hyb Fzr Spl Delhi Safdarjng 16:30 Rohtak Jn 19:20 N N Y N N N N
13007 U Abhatoofan Ex Tuglakabad 18:51 Rohtak Jn 21:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12137 Punjab Mail H Nizamuddin 20:53 Rohtak Jn 23:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16687 Navyug Exp H Nizamuddin 21:10 Rohtak Jn 01:35 N N Y N N N N
16787 Ten Jammu Exp H Nizamuddin 21:10 Rohtak Jn 01:35 N N Y N N N Y
06317 Ten Jammu Exp H Nizamuddin 21:10 Rohtak Jn 01:35 N N N N N N Y
16317 Himsagar Exp H Nizamuddin 21:10 Rohtak Jn 01:35 N N N N N N Y
06687 Ten Jammu Exp H Nizamuddin 21:10 Rohtak Jn 01:35 N N Y N N N N
16031 Andaman Express Tuglakabad 21:55 Rohtak Jn 01:35 Y N N Y Y N N
11449 Jammutawi Exp Tuglakabad 21:55 Rohtak Jn 01:35 N Y N N N N N
12455 Dee Sgnr Sf Exp Delhi S Rohilla 22:45 Rohtak Jn 23:48 N Y N Y N N Y
14035 Dauladhar Exp Delhi 22:45 Rohtak Jn 00:08 Y N Y N Y N N

Delhi to Rohtak Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Delhi To Rohtak Trains

Book your train tickets from delhi to rohtak. Some of the trains running on this route are Kalindi Express, U Abhatoofan Ex, Abadh Assam Exp, Andaman Express, Dee Bti Spl, Dee Sgnr Sf Exp, Ten Jammu Exp, Gorakdam Expres, Ned Sgnr Expres, Ndls Ldh Shtbdi. The train starts from various stations in delhi like New Delhi, H Nizamuddin, Delhi Shahdara, Delhi S Rohilla, Delhi, Delhi Safdarjng, Tuglakabad. Choose trains between delhi to rohtak with time approximately from 4 hrs 25 mins to 1 hours 3 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Kalindi Express, Kisan Express, Ndls Rok Exp, Abadh Assam Exp, Gorakdam Expres, Intercity Exp, Punjab Mail, Dee Bti Spl, Fzr Janata Exp, U Abhatoofan Ex or trains that run weekly like Andaman Express, Ned Sgnr Expres, Ndls Ldh Shtbdi, Navyug Exp, Ten Jammu Exp, Jammutawi Exp, Ndls Moga Sht, Himsagar Exp, Dauladhar Exp, Dee Sgnr Sf Exp and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from delhi like from Delhi Shahdara( like Kalindi Express ), New Delhi( like Gorakdam Expres, Ndls Ldh Shtbdi, Ndls Moga Sht, Ned Sgnr Expres, Ned Asr Sup Exp, Ndls Rok Exp ), Delhi S Rohilla( like Dee Sgnr Sf Exp, Dee Bti Spl ), Tuglakabad( like U Abhatoofan Ex, Jammutawi Exp, Fzr Janata Exp, Andaman Express ), Delhi( like Intercity Exp, Kisan Express, Abadh Assam Exp, Dauladhar Exp ), Delhi Safdarjng( like Hyb Fzr Spl ), H Nizamuddin( like Ten Jammu Exp, Himsagar Exp, Punjab Mail, Navyug Exp ).