Delhi To Rewari Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Rewari Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
09639 Hw Aii Special Delhi Shahdara 00:58 Rewari 03:17 Y N Y N N Y N
12414 Jammu Aii Exp Delhi 04:25 Rewari 06:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
25014 Corbet Prk Link Delhi 04:40 Rewari 06:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15014 Ranikhet Exp Delhi 04:40 Rewari 06:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04043 Dli Bkn Spl Delhi 05:00 Rewari 07:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12015 Ajmer Shtbdi New Delhi 06:05 Rewari 07:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19408 Bsb Adi Exp Delhi 06:40 Rewari 08:30 N N N N N N Y
19404 Sln Adi Exp Delhi 06:40 Rewari 08:30 N N N Y N N N
19604 Sln Aii Exp Delhi 06:40 Rewari 08:30 N N N Y N N N
14705 Dee Sujh Exp Delhi S Rohilla 07:05 Rewari 08:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19264 Dee Porbndr Exp Delhi S Rohilla 08:20 Rewari 10:00 Y N N Y N N N
22472 Bkn Intercity Delhi S Rohilla 08:40 Rewari 10:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12215 Dee Bdts G Rath Delhi S Rohilla 09:20 Rewari 10:45 Y Y N Y N Y N
22452 Cdg Bdts Sf Exp Delhi Cantt 09:55 Rewari 11:35 N N Y N N N Y
04512 Cdg Bdts Sf Spl Delhi Cantt 10:00 Rewari 11:35 N N Y N N N N
12371 Hwh Jsm Exp Delhi 10:40 Rewari 12:35 N Y N N N N N
09742 Dee Re Special Delhi S Rohilla 11:00 Rewari 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14311 Ala Hazrat Exp Delhi 11:40 Rewari 13:45 N N N Y Y N Y
14321 Be Bhuj Exp Delhi 11:40 Rewari 13:45 Y Y Y N N Y N
19602 Njp Aii Expres Delhi 12:30 Rewari 15:20 N Y N N N N N
19270 Pbr Express Delhi 12:55 Rewari 14:50 Y Y N N N N N
19566 Uttaranchal Exp New Delhi 13:30 Rewari 15:20 N N N N N N Y
15715 Garib Nawaj Exp Delhi 13:35 Rewari 15:20 Y N Y N N Y N
12916 Ashram Express Delhi 15:20 Rewari 17:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14659 Dli Jsm Express Delhi 17:30 Rewari 19:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14059 Dli Jsm Express Delhi 17:30 Rewari 19:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12981 Chetak Exp Delhi S Rohilla 19:40 Rewari 21:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12461 Mandor Express Delhi 21:15 Rewari 23:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19106 Hw Adi Mail Delhi Shahdara 21:25 Rewari 00:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22482 Dee Ju Sup Delhi S Rohilla 22:25 Rewari 23:55 Y N N Y N N N
12457 Dee Bkn S F Ex Delhi S Rohilla 23:35 Rewari 01:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Delhi to Rewari Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Delhi To Rewari Trains

Planning to travel from delhi to rewari via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Trains that run on this route are Bsb Adi Exp, Ala Hazrat Exp, Dee Re Special, Dee Bdts G Rath, Mandor Express, Dee Sujh Exp, Garib Nawaj Exp, Ashram Express, Dli Bkn Spl, Ranikhet Exp and etc. The train starts from various stations in delhi like New Delhi, Delhi, Delhi S Rohilla, Delhi Shahdara. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 3 hrs 0 mins to 1 hours 25 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Ashram Express, Dli Bkn Spl, Bkn Intercity, Ajmer Shtbdi, Dee Re Special, Jammu Aii Exp, Chetak Exp, Corbet Prk Link, Dee Bkn S F Ex, Dli Jsm Express or trains that run weekly like Dee Porbndr Exp, Njp Aii Expres, Sln Adi Exp, Pbr Express, Dee Ju Sup, Sln Aii Exp, Ala Hazrat Exp, Uttaranchal Exp, Bsb Adi Exp, Cdg Bdts Sf Exp and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Delhi Shahdara( like Hw Aii Special, Hw Adi Mail ), Delhi( like Sln Aii Exp, Garib Nawaj Exp, Be Bhuj Exp, Corbet Prk Link, Hwh Jsm Exp, Pbr Express, Mandor Express, Ala Hazrat Exp, Njp Aii Expres, Ranikhet Exp ), New Delhi( like Uttaranchal Exp, Ajmer Shtbdi ), Delhi S Rohilla( like Dee Sujh Exp, Dee Bdts G Rath, Dee Bkn S F Ex, Bkn Intercity, Chetak Exp, Dee Re Special, Dee Porbndr Exp, Dee Ju Sup ), Delhi Cantt( like Cdg Bdts Sf Exp, Cdg Bdts Sf Spl ).