Delhi To Rajpura Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Rajpura Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11057 Amritsar Expres H Nizamuddin 03:47 Rajpura Jn 10:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13008 U A Toofan Exp Nangloi 05:08 Rajpura Jn 03:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12497 Shane Punjab New Delhi 06:40 Rajpura Jn 10:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12029 Swarna Shtbdi New Delhi 07:20 Rajpura Jn 10:18 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12031 Amritsar Shtbdi New Delhi 07:20 Rajpura Jn 10:18 N N N Y N N N
12715 Sachkhand Exp H Nizamuddin 11:47 Rajpura Jn 16:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14649 Saryu Yamuna Ex Delhi 12:45 Rajpura Jn 17:00 Y N Y N N Y N
14673 Shaheed Express Delhi 12:45 Rajpura Jn 17:00 N Y N Y Y N Y
12459 Ndlsasr Express New Delhi 13:30 Rajpura Jn 17:46 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14731 Dli Fka Exp Delhi 14:15 Rajpura Jn 18:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14681 Ndls Juc Expres New Delhi 14:45 Rajpura Jn 20:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14645 Shalimar Exp Delhi 15:50 Rajpura Jn 22:16 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24033 Jammu Mail Delhi 20:10 Rajpura Jn 00:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14033 Jammu Mail Delhi 20:10 Rajpura Jn 00:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18237 Chattisgarh Exp H Nizamuddin 20:15 Rajpura Jn 02:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Panchvalley Pa H Nizamuddin 20:15 Rajpura Jn 02:47 Y Y N N Y Y N
11077 Jhelum Express H Nizamuddin 20:18 Rajpura Jn 02:01 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18101 Tata Jat Exp Delhi 22:00 Rajpura Jn 03:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14553 Himachal Exp Delhi 22:55 Rajpura Jn 03:36 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Delhi to Rajpura Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Delhi To Rajpura Trains

If you are travelling from delhi to rajpura then there are number of trains you can choose. To name some trains that run from delhi to rajpura are Jhelum Express, Panchvalley Pa, Jammu Mail, Amritsar Expres, Ndlsasr Express, Tata Jat Exp, Swarna Shtbdi, Himachal Exp, Shaheed Express and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like New Delhi, H Nizamuddin, Delhi, Nangloi. Different trains running from delhi to rajpura takes time approximately from 6 hrs 32 mins to -2 hours -58 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Sachkhand Exp, Shalimar Exp, Ndlsasr Express, Amritsar Expres, Jammu Mail, Jhelum Express, Himachal Exp, Shane Punjab, Dli Fka Exp, Ndls Juc Expres or train that run weekly like Amritsar Shtbdi, Swarna Shtbdi, Saryu Yamuna Ex, Panchvalley Pa, Shaheed Express etc. Choose your pickup points from H Nizamuddin( like Sachkhand Exp, Panchvalley Pa, Amritsar Expres, Jhelum Express, Chattisgarh Exp ), Nangloi( like U A Toofan Exp ), New Delhi( like Ndlsasr Express, Shane Punjab, Ndls Juc Expres, Swarna Shtbdi, Amritsar Shtbdi ), Delhi( like Dli Fka Exp, Tata Jat Exp, Shaheed Express, Himachal Exp, Jammu Mail, Saryu Yamuna Ex, Shalimar Exp ).