Delhi To Phagwara Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Phagwara Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15707 Kir Asr Express Delhi Shahdara 02:26 Phagwara Jn 09:39 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11057 Amritsar Expres H Nizamuddin 03:47 Phagwara Jn 14:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12497 Shane Punjab New Delhi 06:40 Phagwara Jn 12:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12031 Amritsar Shtbdi New Delhi 07:20 Phagwara Jn 11:57 N N N Y N N N
12029 Swarna Shtbdi New Delhi 07:20 Phagwara Jn 11:57 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12925 Paschim Express H Nizamuddin 10:05 Phagwara Jn 17:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12715 Sachkhand Exp H Nizamuddin 11:47 Phagwara Jn 18:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14673 Shaheed Express Delhi 12:45 Phagwara Jn 20:25 N Y N Y Y N Y
14649 Saryu Yamuna Ex Delhi 12:45 Phagwara Jn 20:25 Y N Y N N Y N
12459 Ndlsasr Express New Delhi 13:30 Phagwara Jn 19:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12421 Ned Asr Sup Exp New Delhi 13:40 Phagwara Jn 20:06 N N N Y N N N
14681 Ndls Juc Expres New Delhi 14:45 Phagwara Jn 23:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14645 Shalimar Exp Delhi 15:50 Phagwara Jn 00:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12013 Amritsar Shtbdi New Delhi 16:30 Phagwara Jn 21:01 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12903 Goldentemple Ml H Nizamuddin 19:05 Phagwara Jn 03:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24033 Jammu Mail Delhi 20:10 Phagwara Jn 02:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14033 Jammu Mail Delhi 20:10 Phagwara Jn 02:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18237 Chattisgarh Exp H Nizamuddin 20:15 Phagwara Jn 05:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Panchvalley Pa H Nizamuddin 20:15 Phagwara Jn 05:24 Y Y N N Y Y N
11077 Jhelum Express H Nizamuddin 20:18 Phagwara Jn 04:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16787 Ten Jammu Exp H Nizamuddin 21:10 Phagwara Jn 07:44 N N Y N N N Y
16317 Himsagar Exp H Nizamuddin 21:10 Phagwara Jn 07:44 N N N N N N Y
06687 Ten Jammu Exp H Nizamuddin 21:10 Phagwara Jn 07:44 N N Y N N N N
06317 Ten Jammu Exp H Nizamuddin 21:10 Phagwara Jn 07:44 N N N N N N Y
16687 Navyug Exp H Nizamuddin 21:10 Phagwara Jn 07:44 N N Y N N N N
16031 Andaman Express Tuglakabad 21:55 Phagwara Jn 07:44 Y N N Y Y N N
18101 Tata Jat Exp Delhi 22:00 Phagwara Jn 05:51 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rou Muri Jat Ex Delhi 22:00 Phagwara Jn 05:51 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18601 Hte Jat Exp Delhi 22:00 Phagwara Jn 05:39 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Delhi to Phagwara Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Delhi To Phagwara Trains

Planning to travel from delhi to phagwara via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Ten Jammu Exp, Amritsar Shtbdi, Saryu Yamuna Ex, Chattisgarh Exp, Shaheed Express, Rou Muri Jat Ex, Swarna Shtbdi, Goldentemple Ml, Ndls Juc Expres, Sachkhand Exp and etc. The train starts from various stations in delhi like H Nizamuddin, New Delhi, Tuglakabad, Delhi. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 10 hrs 38 mins to 4 hours 31 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Chattisgarh Exp, Hte Jat Exp, Rou Muri Jat Ex, Amritsar Expres, Tata Jat Exp, Jhelum Express, Jammu Mail, Kir Asr Express, Shalimar Exp, Ndls Juc Expres or train that run weekly like Himsagar Exp, Amritsar Shtbdi, Panchvalley Pa, Ten Jammu Exp, Navyug Exp, Ned Asr Sup Exp, Andaman Express, Saryu Yamuna Ex, Swarna Shtbdi, Shaheed Express etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from delhi like from Delhi Shahdara( like Kir Asr Express ), H Nizamuddin( like Paschim Express, Panchvalley Pa, Jhelum Express, Navyug Exp, Goldentemple Ml, Amritsar Expres, Ten Jammu Exp, Sachkhand Exp, Himsagar Exp, Chattisgarh Exp ), New Delhi( like Ned Asr Sup Exp, Shane Punjab, Ndlsasr Express, Ndls Juc Expres, Swarna Shtbdi, Amritsar Shtbdi ), Delhi( like Rou Muri Jat Ex, Jammu Mail, Shaheed Express, Tata Jat Exp, Hte Jat Exp, Shalimar Exp, Saryu Yamuna Ex ), Tuglakabad( like Andaman Express ).