Delhi To Patna Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Patna Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
13008 U A Toofan Exp Nangloi 05:08 Patna Saheb 06:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14084 Mahananda Exp Delhi 06:40 Patna Jn 00:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12506 North East Exp ANAND VIHAR TRM 06:50 Patna Jn 21:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12488 Seemanchal Exp ANAND VIHAR TRM 07:40 Patna Jn 23:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12392 Shramjevi N Exp New Delhi 13:15 Patna Saheb 07:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04022 Dlipnbe Spl Delhi 13:20 Patna Jn 11:15 N N N Y N N Y
12424 Dbrt Rajdhani New Delhi 14:00 Patna Jn 02:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22424 Ghy Rajdhani New Delhi 14:00 Patna Jn 02:00 N N N Y N N N
12368 Vikramshila Exp ANAND VIHAR TRM 14:40 Patna Saheb 07:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12304 Poorva Express New Delhi 16:20 Patna Jn 07:55 N N Y Y N Y Y
12306 Kolkata Rjdhni New Delhi 17:00 Patna Jn 04:45 N N N N Y N N
12570 Jyg Garib Rath ANAND VIHAR TRM 17:00 Patna Jn 05:55 N Y N N N Y N
22406 Anvt Bgp G Rath ANAND VIHAR TRM 17:00 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 06:12 Y N Y N Y N N
12310 Rjpb Rajdhani New Delhi 17:20 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 06:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12394 Sampoorn K Exp New Delhi 17:30 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04030 Ndls Mldt Spl New Delhi 18:00 Patna Jn 13:15 N N Y N N N N
14004 Ndls Mldt Exp New Delhi 18:05 Patna Jn 13:15 N N N Y N N Y
02394 Anvt Pnbe Spl ANAND VIHAR TRM 18:35 Patna Jn 10:00 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
12402 Magadh Express New Delhi 20:10 Patna Saheb 12:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13112 Lal Quila Exp Delhi 20:50 Banka Ghat 20:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13484 Farakka Express Delhi 21:50 Patna Saheb 21:14 N Y N Y Y N Y
13414 Farkka Express Delhi 21:50 Patna Saheb 21:14 Y N Y N N Y N
14056 Brahmputra Mail Delhi 23:40 Patna Saheb 15:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02502 Ndls Ghy Sf Spl New Delhi 23:45 Patna Jn 15:00 N N N N Y N N
03408 Ndls Bgp Spl New Delhi 23:45 Patna Jn 15:00 N N N N N Y N
12350 Ndls Bgp Expres New Delhi 23:45 Patna Jn 15:00 N Y N N N N N

Delhi to Patna Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.


About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.

More About - Delhi To Patna Trains

Want to travel from delhi to patna on rails? Know about trains in the route. Trains that run on this route are Brahmputra Mail, Anvt Bgp G Rath, Kolkata Rjdhni, Ndls Bgp Expres, U A Toofan Exp, Ndls Bgp Spl, Magadh Express, Ghy Rajdhani, Mahananda Exp, Shramjevi N Exp and etc. There are different starting junctions like New Delhi, ANAND VIHAR TRM, Delhi. There are different trains that travel from delhi to patna and time taken by these trains varies from 25 hrs 46 mins to 11 hours 45 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like U A Toofan Exp, Brahmputra Mail, North East Exp, Magadh Express, Shramjevi N Exp, Rjpb Rajdhani, Lal Quila Exp, Dbrt Rajdhani, Mahananda Exp, Vikramshila Exp or some weekly trains like Dlipnbe Spl, Ndls Bgp Spl, Kolkata Rjdhni, Ndls Ghy Sf Spl, Jyg Garib Rath, Farkka Express, Ndls Bgp Expres, Ghy Rajdhani, Ndls Mldt Spl, Poorva Express and etc. There are different pick up points in delhi from Nangloi( like U A Toofan Exp ), Delhi( like Mahananda Exp, Farakka Express, Brahmputra Mail, Lal Quila Exp, Dlipnbe Spl, Farkka Express ), ANAND VIHAR TRM( like Anvt Bgp G Rath, Seemanchal Exp, Anvt Pnbe Spl, Vikramshila Exp, North East Exp, Jyg Garib Rath ), New Delhi( like Dbrt Rajdhani, Sampoorn K Exp, Ndls Ghy Sf Spl, Rjpb Rajdhani, Poorva Express, Magadh Express, Ndls Mldt Exp, Shramjevi N Exp, Kolkata Rjdhni, Ndls Bgp Expres ).