Delhi To Nagpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Nagpur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
18238 Chhatisgarh Exp H Nizamuddin 04:40 Nagpur 03:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12646 Ers Millenum Ex H Nizamuddin 05:55 Nagpur 23:15 N Y N N N N N
12804 Vskp Swrn J Exp H Nizamuddin 05:55 Nagpur 23:15 N N Y N N N Y
12644 Swarna Jayanti H Nizamuddin 05:55 Nagpur 23:15 N N N N Y N N
12650 Ktk Smprk K Exp H Nizamuddin 06:45 Nagpur 22:10 Y Y N Y N Y Y
12708 Ap Smprk Kranti H Nizamuddin 07:20 Nagpur 00:05 N N Y N Y N Y
12652 T N Smprk Krnti H Nizamuddin 07:20 Nagpur 00:05 N Y N Y N N N
12642 Thirukkural Exp H Nizamuddin 07:20 Nagpur 00:05 Y N N N N Y N
12808 Samta Express H Nizamuddin 08:40 Nagpur 01:40 Y Y N Y Y Y N
12648 Kongu Express H Nizamuddin 08:40 Nagpur 01:40 N N Y N N N N
12626 Kerala Express New Delhi 11:30 Nagpur 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16032 Andaman Express Shakurbasti 12:58 Nagpur 10:35 N N Y N N Y Y
16688 Navyug Express Shakurbasti 12:58 Nagpur 10:35 N N N N Y N N
16318 Himsagar Exp Shakurbasti 12:58 Nagpur 08:30 N Y N N N N N
22688 Ddn Cdg Mas Exp H Nizamuddin 14:47 Nagpur 08:30 Y N N N N N N
12688 Ddn Mas Exp H Nizamuddin 14:47 Nagpur 08:30 Y N N N N N N
12410 Gondwana Expres H Nizamuddin 15:25 Nagpur 09:00 Y Y Y Y N Y N
12406 Gondwana Expres H Nizamuddin 15:25 Nagpur 09:00 N N N N Y N Y
12442 Bilaspur Rjdhni New Delhi 15:45 Nagpur 05:30 N Y N N N Y N
12434 Chennai Rajdhni H Nizamuddin 16:00 Nagpur 05:25 N N Y N Y N N
12612 Mas Garib Rath H Nizamuddin 16:00 Nagpur 05:25 Y N N N N N N
12438 Nzm Sc Rjdhni H Nizamuddin 16:00 Nagpur 05:25 N N N N N N Y
12724 A P Express New Delhi 17:30 Nagpur 09:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12616 G T Express New Delhi 18:40 Nagpur 12:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12494 Banglore Rajdhn H Nizamuddin 20:50 Nagpur 10:15 N N Y Y N N Y
22694 Banglore Rajdhn H Nizamuddin 20:50 Nagpur 10:15 N N Y Y N N Y
12430 Banglore Rjdhni H Nizamuddin 20:50 Nagpur 10:15 Y Y N N Y Y N
07138 Fzr Hyb Spl Shakurbasti 21:50 Nagpur 19:10 N N N Y N N N
12622 Tamil Nadu Exp New Delhi 22:30 Nagpur 14:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12722 Dakshin Express H Nizamuddin 23:00 Nagpur 17:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22404 Ndls Pdy Exp New Delhi 23:50 Nagpur 18:20 N N N N N N Y

Delhi to Nagpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Delhi To Nagpur Trains

If you are travelling from delhi to nagpur then there are number of trains you can choose. To name some trains that run from delhi to nagpur are Navyug Express, Ktk Smprk K Exp, Banglore Rajdhn, Bilaspur Rjdhni, Tamil Nadu Exp, A P Express, Vskp Swrn J Exp, Ndls Pdy Exp, Gondwana Expres, Kerala Express and etc. You can board your train from different locations in delhi like New Delhi, H Nizamuddin, Shakurbasti. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Chhatisgarh Exp, G T Express, Tamil Nadu Exp, Kerala Express, A P Express, Dakshin Express or trains that run weekly like Ap Smprk Kranti, Mas Garib Rath, Kongu Express, Chennai Rajdhni, Himsagar Exp, Swarna Jayanti, Ers Millenum Ex, Andaman Express, Fzr Hyb Spl, Ddn Mas Exp and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from H Nizamuddin( like Ap Smprk Kranti, Nzm Sc Rjdhni, Gondwana Expres, Ddn Mas Exp, Chhatisgarh Exp, Dakshin Express, Ers Millenum Ex, Mas Garib Rath, Thirukkural Exp, Vskp Swrn J Exp ), New Delhi( like Bilaspur Rjdhni, G T Express, A P Express, Kerala Express, Tamil Nadu Exp, Ndls Pdy Exp ), Shakurbasti( like Himsagar Exp, Andaman Express, Fzr Hyb Spl, Navyug Express ).