Delhi To Nagda Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Nagda Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12904 Goldn Temple Ml H Nizamuddin 07:40 Nagda Jn 17:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19024 Fzr Bct Janta Nangloi 12:05 Nagda Jn 04:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22926 Paschim Express Subzi Mandi 16:00 Nagda Jn 03:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12926 Paschim Express Subzi Mandi 16:00 Nagda Jn 03:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12954 Ag Kranti Rjdhn H Nizamuddin 16:55 Nagda Jn 00:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12478 Jat Jamnagr Exp Subzi Mandi 21:08 Nagda Jn 07:25 N N N N N N Y
12472 Swaraj Express Subzi Mandi 21:08 Nagda Jn 07:25 N Y Y N Y Y N
12474 Sarvodaya Exp Subzi Mandi 21:08 Nagda Jn 07:25 N N N Y N N N
12476 Sarvodaya Exp Subzi Mandi 21:08 Nagda Jn 07:25 Y N N N N N N
19020 Dehradun Exp H Nizamuddin 21:55 Nagda Jn 13:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12416 Intercity Exp H Nizamuddin 22:15 Nagda Jn 08:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04096 Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp New Delhi 23:30 Nagda Jn 09:40 N N N Y N N N

Delhi to Nagda Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.