Delhi To Nagda Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to NagdaRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12904 Goldn Temple Ml H Nizamuddin 07:40 Nagda Jn 17:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19024 Firozpur Cant Mumbai C... Nangloi 12:05 Nagda Jn 04:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22926 Kalka Paschim Express Subzi Mandi 16:00 Nagda Jn 03:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12926 Paschim Express Subzi Mandi 16:00 Nagda Jn 03:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12954 H Nizamuddin August Kr... H Nizamuddin 16:55 Nagda Jn 00:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12478 Jat Jamnagr Exp Subzi Mandi 21:08 Nagda Jn 07:25 N N N N N N Y
12472 Swaraj Express Subzi Mandi 21:08 Nagda Jn 07:25 N Y Y N Y Y N
12474 Sarvodaya Exp Subzi Mandi 21:08 Nagda Jn 07:25 N N N Y N N N
12476 Jat Hapa Exp Subzi Mandi 21:08 Nagda Jn 07:25 Y N N N N N N
19020 Dehradun Express H Nizamuddin 21:55 Nagda Jn 13:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12416 Intercity Exp H Nizamuddin 22:15 Nagda Jn 08:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04096 Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp New Delhi 23:30 Nagda Jn 09:40 N N N Y N N N
You can also check trains from Nagda to Delhi

Delhi to Nagda Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Delhi To Nagda Trains

Planning to travel from Delhi to Nagda by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Trains that run on this route are H Nizamuddin August Kranti Rajdhani Express, Intercity Exp, Swaraj Express, Jat Jamnagr Exp, Kalka Paschim Express, Sarvodaya Exp, Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp, Paschim Express, Jat Hapa Exp, Goldn Temple Ml and etc. Know the train routes from different stations like H Nizamuddin, Nangloi, Subzi Mandi, New Delhi. The duration of the journey varies from 16 hrs 35 mins to 7 hours 27 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Kalka Paschim Express, Goldn Temple Ml, H Nizamuddin August Kranti Rajdhani Express, Firozpur Cant Mumbai Central Janata, Dehradun Express, Intercity Exp, Paschim Express or train that run weekly like Jat Hapa Exp, Jat Jamnagr Exp, Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp, Swaraj Express, Sarvodaya Exp etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from H Nizamuddin( like H Nizamuddin August Kranti Rajdhani Express, Goldn Temple Ml, Intercity Exp, Dehradun Express ), Nangloi( like Firozpur Cant Mumbai Central Janata ), Subzi Mandi( like Sarvodaya Exp, Swaraj Express, Paschim Express, Jat Jamnagr Exp, Jat Hapa Exp, Kalka Paschim Express ), New Delhi( like Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp ).