Delhi To Muzaffarpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Muzaffarpur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15610 Avadh Assam Exp Shakurbasti 06:35 Muzaffarpur Jn 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12236 Ghy Rajdhani New Delhi 09:30 Muzaffarpur Jn 04:00 N Y N N N N N
04024 Dee Dbg Spl Delhi S Rohilla 10:30 Muzaffarpur Jn 08:40 Y N N N Y N N
12204 Shc Garib Rath New Delhi 11:15 Muzaffarpur Jn 05:40 N N Y N N Y Y
19601 Udz Njp Exp Delhi Cantt 14:02 Muzaffarpur Jn 10:25 N N N N N Y N
12566 Bihar S Kranti New Delhi 14:20 Muzaffarpur Jn 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15708 Asr Kir Express Subzi Mandi 14:39 Muzaffarpur Jn 12:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12558 Sapt Kranti Exp ANAND VIHAR TRM 14:50 Muzaffarpur Jn 10:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12524 Ndls Njp Sf Exp New Delhi 15:10 Muzaffarpur Jn 10:25 N N Y N N N Y
14006 Lichchavi Exp ANAND VIHAR TRM 15:50 Muzaffarpur Jn 17:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14008 Sadhbhawna Exp Delhi 16:20 Muzaffarpur Jn 18:20 N Y N Y N N N
14018 Sadbhavna Exp Delhi 16:20 Muzaffarpur Jn 17:55 N N Y N N N N
14016 Sadhbhawna Exp Delhi 16:20 Muzaffarpur Jn 17:55 N N N N Y N Y
19269 Pbr Motihari Ex Delhi Cantt 19:05 Muzaffarpur Jn 18:10 N N N N Y Y N
12554 Vaishali Exp New Delhi 19:50 Muzaffarpur Jn 14:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14674 Shaheed Exp Subzi Mandi 20:15 Muzaffarpur Jn 19:25 N Y N Y Y N Y
14650 Saryuyamuna Exp Subzi Mandi 20:15 Muzaffarpur Jn 19:25 Y N Y N N Y N
12562 Swatantrta S Ex New Delhi 20:40 Muzaffarpur Jn 15:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12212 Mfp Garib Rath ANAND VIHAR TRM 21:00 Muzaffarpur Jn 18:05 N N Y N N N N

Delhi to Muzaffarpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Delhi To Muzaffarpur Trains

Want to travel from delhi to muzaffarpur on rails? Know about trains in the route. Trains that run on this route are Lichchavi Exp, Vaishali Exp, Ghy Rajdhani, Asr Kir Express, Saryuyamuna Exp, Sadbhavna Exp, Sapt Kranti Exp, Sadhbhawna Exp, Mfp Garib Rath, Pbr Motihari Ex and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Shakurbasti, ANAND VIHAR TRM, Delhi, Subzi Mandi, Delhi S Rohilla, New Delhi, Delhi Cantt. Choose trains between delhi to muzaffarpur with time approximately from 26 hrs 0 mins to 18 hours 25 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Avadh Assam Exp, Asr Kir Express, Lichchavi Exp, Swatantrta S Ex, Vaishali Exp, Bihar S Kranti, Sapt Kranti Exp or trains that run weekly like Pbr Motihari Ex, Shaheed Exp, Mfp Garib Rath, Sadbhavna Exp, Dee Dbg Spl, Ghy Rajdhani, Saryuyamuna Exp, Udz Njp Exp, Sadhbhawna Exp, Shc Garib Rath and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from delhi like from Shakurbasti( like Avadh Assam Exp ), New Delhi( like Shc Garib Rath, Ghy Rajdhani, Ndls Njp Sf Exp, Bihar S Kranti, Swatantrta S Ex, Vaishali Exp ), Delhi S Rohilla( like Dee Dbg Spl ), Delhi Cantt( like Pbr Motihari Ex, Udz Njp Exp ), Subzi Mandi( like Saryuyamuna Exp, Asr Kir Express, Shaheed Exp ), ANAND VIHAR TRM( like Lichchavi Exp, Mfp Garib Rath, Sapt Kranti Exp ), Delhi( like Sadbhavna Exp, Sadhbhawna Exp ).