Delhi To Muzaffarpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to MuzaffarpurRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15610 Avadh Assam Exp Shakurbasti 06:35 Muzaffarpur Jn 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12236 Ndls Dbrg Rjdhn New Delhi 09:30 Muzaffarpur Jn 04:00 N Y N N N N N
04024 Dee Dbg Spl Delhi S Rohilla 10:30 Muzaffarpur Jn 08:40 Y N N N Y N N
12204 Shc Garib Rath New Delhi 11:15 Muzaffarpur Jn 05:40 N N Y N N Y Y
19601 Udaipur New Japaiguri... Delhi Cantt 14:02 Muzaffarpur Jn 10:25 N N N N N Y N
12566 Bihar S Kranti New Delhi 14:20 Muzaffarpur Jn 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15708 Amritsar katihar expr... Subzi Mandi 14:39 Muzaffarpur Jn 12:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12558 Sapt Kranti Exp ANAND VIHAR TRM 14:50 Muzaffarpur Jn 10:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12524 Ndls Njp Sf Exp New Delhi 15:10 Muzaffarpur Jn 10:25 N N Y N N N Y
14006 Anand Vihar Trm Lichch... ANAND VIHAR TRM 15:50 Muzaffarpur Jn 17:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14008 Delhi Sadbhawna Expres... Delhi 16:20 Muzaffarpur Jn 18:20 N Y N Y N N N
14018 Delhi sadbhawana Expr... Delhi 16:20 Muzaffarpur Jn 17:55 N N Y N N N N
14016 Sadbhawana Express Delhi 16:20 Muzaffarpur Jn 17:55 N N N N Y N Y
19269 Porbandar Motihari Exp... Delhi Cantt 19:05 Muzaffarpur Jn 18:10 N N N N Y Y N
12554 Vaishali Exp New Delhi 19:50 Muzaffarpur Jn 14:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14674 Amritsar shaheed Expre... Subzi Mandi 20:15 Muzaffarpur Jn 19:25 N Y N Y Y N Y
14650 Amritsar saryu Yamuna... Subzi Mandi 20:15 Muzaffarpur Jn 19:25 Y N Y N N Y N
12562 Swatantrta S Ex New Delhi 20:40 Muzaffarpur Jn 15:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12212 Mfp Garib Rath ANAND VIHAR TRM 21:00 Muzaffarpur Jn 18:05 N N Y N N N N
You can also check trains from Muzaffarpur to Delhi

Delhi to Muzaffarpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Delhi To Muzaffarpur Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Delhi to Muzaffarpur. Some of the trains that run on this route are Avadh Assam Exp, Mfp Garib Rath, Ndls Njp Sf Exp, Udaipur New Japaiguri Express, Amritsar shaheed Express, Vaishali Exp, Delhi sadbhawana Express, Ndls Dbrg Rjdhn, Dee Dbg Spl, Swatantrta S Ex and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are New Delhi, Delhi, ANAND VIHAR TRM, Delhi Cantt, Subzi Mandi, Shakurbasti. Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 26 hrs 0 mins to 18 hours 25 mins. Out of these 7 trains run daily and are Amritsar katihar express, Sapt Kranti Exp, Bihar S Kranti, Avadh Assam Exp, Swatantrta S Ex, Vaishali Exp, Anand Vihar Trm Lichchavi Express and 12 are on weekly basis. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Shakurbasti( like Avadh Assam Exp ), New Delhi( like Ndls Dbrg Rjdhn, Vaishali Exp, Ndls Njp Sf Exp, Swatantrta S Ex, Bihar S Kranti, Shc Garib Rath ), Delhi S Rohilla( like Dee Dbg Spl ), Delhi Cantt( like Porbandar Motihari Express, Udaipur New Japaiguri Express ), Subzi Mandi( like Amritsar saryu Yamuna Express, Amritsar katihar express, Amritsar shaheed Express ), ANAND VIHAR TRM( like Sapt Kranti Exp, Anand Vihar Trm Lichchavi Express, Mfp Garib Rath ), Delhi( like Delhi sadbhawana Express, Sadbhawana Express, Delhi Sadbhawna Express ).